From the book lists at

The Great Science-Fiction
& Fantasy Web Site:
(science-fiction & fantasy literature)


Fahrenheit 451

by Ray Bradbury

Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.

Showing 1 through 50 of 972 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 23:37:39, Thursday, 9 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Middle page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in CDN $, for shipping to Canada by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

CDN $1.07 Fahrenheit 451 (by Ray Bradbury) 1

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Books on Tape, 1988 (ISBN: 0736613978 / ISBN-13: 9780736613972)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Abundatrade – Mt. Pleasant, SC, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: May have slight wear, coloring or minimal highlights/markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $3.11  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.29  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.07 Spark Notes Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray; SparkNotes Editors) 2

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: SparkNotes 1/10/2002, 2002 (ISBN: 1586634011 / ISBN-13: 9781586634018)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore – Houston, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 1586634011 Spine damage, edge wear, minor pressure wear on cover, pages clean and unmarked. Ships promptly.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $6.22  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.29  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.33 Spark Notes Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray; SparkNotes Editors) 3

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: SparkNotes 1/10/2002, 2002 (ISBN: 1586634011 / ISBN-13: 9781586634018)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore – Houston, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 1586634011 Spine creased, cover is creased, pages clean and unmarked. Ships promptly.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $6.22  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.55  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.47 Spark Notes Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray; SparkNotes Editors) 4

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: SparkNotes, (ISBN: 1586634011 / ISBN-13: 9781586634018)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore – Houston, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 1586634011 Spine has a ding, minor pressure wear on cover, pages clean and unmarked, small tear to fly page. Ships promptly.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $6.22  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.69  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.47 Fahrenheit 451 (Spanish Language Edition) (Spanish Edition) (by Bradbury, Ray) 5

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Plaza y Janes, (ISBN: 0307347974 / ISBN-13: 9780307347978)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Bookarama, Inc – Bensalem, PA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 0307347974 EX-LIBRARY
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $3.11  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.69  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.78 Spark Notes Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray; SparkNotes Editors) 6

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: SparkNotes 1/10/2002, 2002 (ISBN: 1586634011 / ISBN-13: 9781586634018)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore – Houston, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 1586634011 Minor spine wear, a little edge/corner wear, minor cover wear, pages clean and unmarked. Ships promptly.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $6.22  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.00  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.64 Fahrenheit 451 (Corgi SF collector's library) (by Ray Bradbury) 7

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Corgi, 1973 (ISBN: 055209238X / ISBN-13: 9780552092388)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BDWE Ltd – Bristol, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: We wish to provide a product that meets our customers requirements. If there are any issues with items we supply do not hesitate to get in touch and we will sort it out.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.58, each additional book CDN $3.45  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.22  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.02 Fahrenheit 451 (by Ray Bradbury) 8

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey, (ISBN: 0345342003 / ISBN-13: 9780345342003)
Binding: not specified
Seller: River City Books, LLC – Tualatin, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $3.11  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.24  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.04 Spark Notes Fahrenheit 451 (by Ray Bradbury, SparkNotes Editors) 9

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: SparkNotes, (ISBN: 1586634011 / ISBN-13: 9781586634018)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Trinity City Books, LLC – Garland, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Worn on fore edge. Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from Dallas within 1 business day and we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee! Thank you for your business.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $7.25, each additional book CDN $3.11  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.29  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.69 Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray) 10

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0345342968 / ISBN-13: 9780345342966)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Blue Cloud Books – Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books â?" Hot deals from the land of the sun.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.74, each additional book CDN $6.22  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.43  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.45 Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray) 11

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine, 1967, 1967 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Tattered Pages – Shillington, PA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: G+ condition, PB cover, CL genre
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $3.11  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.67  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.00 Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury Ray) 12

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Denoël - Présence du futur, 1998 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Bidonlivre – Montreal, QC, Canada   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: In-12, broché, Moyen Etat, souligné
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.99, each additional book CDN $2.07  (7 to 9 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.99  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $3.11 Fahrenheit 451 (by Ray Bradbury) 13

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey, 1981 (ISBN: 0345294661 / ISBN-13: 9780345294661)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Abundatrade – Mt. Pleasant, SC, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: May have slight wear, coloring or minimal highlights/markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $3.11  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.33  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $3.16 FAHRENHEIT 451 (by Ray Bradbury) 14

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS, 1971 (ISBN: 0345250494 / ISBN-13: 9780345250490)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Browse About Book Exchange – North Wilkesboro, NC, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Old copy, very stained, piece of front cover torn off. Excessive writing and stamping. Very poor shape.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $3.11  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.38  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.13 Fahrenheit 451 (by Ray Bradbury) 15

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, 1965 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified (signed copy)
Seller: Timber City Books – Maquoketa, IA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: B5
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $7.25, each additional book CDN $3.11  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.38  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $3.20 Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray) 16

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey Books, 1984 (ISBN: 0345320328 / ISBN-13: 9780345320322)
Binding: softcover
Seller: JJPARKER BOOKS – Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Softcover with minor shelf and edge wear. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean without internal markings.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $3.11  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.42  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $3.74 Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray) 17

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0345342968 / ISBN-13: 9780345342966)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Jericho's Books – Tyler, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Science Fiction- Good tight copy. the book shows some signs of wear,but it is in great condition for a soft cover
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $3.11  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.96  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $4.27 FAHRENHEIT 451 (by Bradbury, ray) 18

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: del rey, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS – Webster, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: # paperback, vg
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $5.70, each additional book CDN $1.04  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.97  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $4.27 FAHRENHEIT 451 (Books are Burned in Future World) (by BRADBURY,RAY) 19

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: ballantine book,, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS – Webster, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: (Reprints Ballantine U5060), 1974 ed. # 22761, nf - fine, science fiction, paperback,
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $5.70, each additional book CDN $1.04  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.97  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $3.40 FAHRENHEIT 451 (by BRADBURY RAY) 20

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DENOEL, 1979 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: PLANETE LIVRES – DIJON, FR, France   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: POCHE SF coll. PRESENCE DU FUTUR , édition 1979
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.60, each additional book CDN $2.64  (20 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.00  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $3.17 Fahrenheit 451 (by Ray Bradbury) 21

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Perfection Learning, 1987 (ISBN: 0812415558 / ISBN-13: 9780812415551)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $7.22, each additional book CDN $5.15  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.39  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $3.20 Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray) 22

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1995 (ISBN: 0345342968 / ISBN-13: 9780345342966)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Book Women – Sumas, WA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $7.25, each additional book CDN $3.11  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.45  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $3.20 Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray) 23

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine, New York and Toronto, 1967 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Book Women – Sumas, WA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, some light soiling/discoloration to the wraps.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $7.25, each additional book CDN $3.11  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.45  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $3.20 Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray) 24

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey, 1976 (ISBN: 3060311358 / ISBN-13: 9783060311354)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Book Women – Sumas, WA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. Bald spot at front wrap. Creasing to the front, stamped, name within.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $7.25, each additional book CDN $3.11  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.45  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $4.26 Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray) 25

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine Books, (ISBN: 0345342968 / ISBN-13: 9780345342966)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Leigh's Favorite Books – Sunnyvale, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 3)
Seller's Comments: 0345342968 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $3.11  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.48  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $4.27 Fahrenheit 451 (by Ray Bradbury) 26

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Gryphon Books – Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Collectable Books Del Rey Books, 13th paperback printing, no date, about 1990, classic SF novel about books, moderate wear to spine and edges, still about VG. paperback
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $2.07  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.49  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $4.27 Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray) 27

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: ballantine nyc 2003, 2003 (ISBN: 3060311358 / ISBN-13: 9783060311354)
Binding: softcover
Seller: ManOfBooks.com – Washington, DC, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 50th anniversary issue Book Condition - F, SoftcoverSoftcover
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $3.11  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.49  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $4.27 Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray, Illustrated by Barron Storey) 28

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1983, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1983 (ISBN: 0345292340 / ISBN-13: 9780345292346)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Dianne4Books – Hallsville, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. New York: Ballantine Books 1983. Trade paperback. Good. Rubs at corners of hard boards. Writing on title page. Classroom library card pocket removed from flyend. Some age discoloration. Binding is tight. Cover art by Barron Storey is clear and bright. Good reading or study copy. Science fiction classic.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $3.11  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.49  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $4.27 Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray) 29

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine Books, 1979 (ISBN: 0345292340 / ISBN-13: 9780345292346)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Perfect Book – Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: binding tight, pages soiled on edges and bent, cover worn and torn
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $3.11  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.49  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $4.34 Fahrenheit 451 (by Ray Bradbury) 30

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine 1967-01-01, 1967 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Yawn's Books & More, Inc. – Canton, GA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 2)
Seller's Comments: slight cover damage
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $3.11  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.56  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $4.96 Fahrenheit 451 (by Ray Bradbury) 31

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Grafton, 1988 (ISBN: 058604356X / ISBN-13: 9780586043561)
Binding: softcover
Seller: MUNNBOOKS LTD – West Butterwick, LIN, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: shipped daily from professional bookseller
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $5.62, each additional book CDN $4.82  (10 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.58  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.27 Fahrenheit 451 (Spanish Language Edition) (by Ray Bradbury) 32

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Plaza y Janes, 2006 (ISBN: 0307347974 / ISBN-13: 9780307347978)
Binding: softcover
Seller: UniversalAthenaeum – Denver, CO, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned for refund. Buy with confidence - your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $9.32, each additional book CDN $3.11  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.59  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $3.36 Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray) 33

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1995 (ISBN: 0345342968 / ISBN-13: 9780345342966)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Upper Story Books – Tampa, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 3)
Seller's Comments: No creases to the spine. No notes or marks to the text. A nice copy.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $7.25, each additional book CDN $3.11  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.61  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $4.53 Fahrenheit 451 and Related Readings (Literature Connections) (by Bradbury, Ray) 34

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Holt McDougal 12/1/1997, 1997 (ISBN: 0395878063 / ISBN-13: 9780395878064)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore – Houston, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 0395878063 Picture cover, cover in great shape, owner's name inside cover, pages clean and unmarked, school book, nice copy. Ships promptly.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $6.22  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.75  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $4.63 Fahrenheit 451 (by Ray Bradbury) 35

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine Books, (ISBN: 0345027612 / ISBN-13: 9780345027610)
Binding: not specified
Seller: River City Books, LLC – Tualatin, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 30th. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $3.11  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.85  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.33 Fahrenheit 451 (by Ray Bradbury) 36

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine Books, (ISBN: 0345342968 / ISBN-13: 9780345342966)
Binding: softcover
Seller: OwlsBooks – Hammond, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: . Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $8.55, each additional book CDN $4.40  (10 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.88  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.33 Fahrenheit 451 (by Ray Bradbury) 37

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine Books, (ISBN: 0345342968 / ISBN-13: 9780345342966)
Binding: softcover
Seller: OwlsBooks – Hammond, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: name/personal greeting inside cover , Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $8.55, each additional book CDN $4.40  (10 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.88  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.12 Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray ( Editor )) 38

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine, 1973 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Wally's Books – Toronto, ON, Canada   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: . Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $8.81, each additional book CDN $3.11  (7 to 11 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.93  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.12 Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray ( Editor )) 39

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1980 (ISBN: 0345292340 / ISBN-13: 9780345292346)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Wally's Books – Toronto, ON, Canada   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $8.81, each additional book CDN $3.11  (7 to 11 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.93  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.12 Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray) 40

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine, 1972 (ISBN: 3060311358 / ISBN-13: 9783060311354)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Wally's Books – Toronto, ON, Canada   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $8.81, each additional book CDN $3.11  (7 to 11 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.93  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.12 Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray) 41

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine, 1965 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Wally's Books – Toronto, ON, Canada   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $8.81, each additional book CDN $3.11  (7 to 11 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.93  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $3.74 Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray) 42

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine Books, 1967 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books – Lexington, MO, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Size: Mass Market. U5060. Wear and creasing to movie tie in covers; solid reading copy. Movie starred Julie Christie and Oskar Werner. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 049960.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $7.25, each additional book CDN $3.11  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $10.99  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $4.62 Fahrenheit 451 (by Ray Bradbury) 43

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Panther, 1976 (ISBN: 058604356X / ISBN-13: 9780586043561)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Book Factory – Sleaford, A, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: *** FAST RELIABLE SERVICE *** USED,BUT IN GOOD GENERAL CONDITION *** EXPECTED SIGNS OF PREVIOUS OWNERSHIP. In GOOD condition, with the normal signs of usage you would expect with a used book.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.40, each additional book CDN $6.40  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $11.02  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $3.80 Fahrenheit 451 (by Ray Bradbury) 44

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1967 (ISBN: 0671239775 / ISBN-13: 9780671239770)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $7.22, each additional book CDN $5.15  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $11.02  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $3.80 Fahrenheit 451 (by Ray Bradbury) 45

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1967 (ISBN: 0671239775 / ISBN-13: 9780671239770)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $7.22, each additional book CDN $5.15  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $11.02  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $3.19 Fahrenheit 451 (Voyager Classics) (by Ray Bradbury) 46

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0007117108 / ISBN-13: 9780007117109)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $7.84, each additional book CDN $4.63  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $11.03  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $4.82 Fahrenheit 451 (by Bradbury, Ray) 47

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Perfection Learning, (ISBN: 0812415558 / ISBN-13: 9780812415551)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore – Houston, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 0812415558 Picture cover, minor cover pressure wear, writing on edge adjacent to spine, light tanning, owner's name inside cover. Ships promptly. Use expedited shipping for quicker delivery.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $6.22  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $11.04  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $4.82 Ray Bradbury's Fahrenheit 451: The Authorized Adaptation (by Bradbury, Ray) 48

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Hill and Wang, (ISBN: 080905101X / ISBN-13: 9780809051014)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Bookoutlet1 – Bridgeton, NJ, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 080905101X Books may have remainder mark.All books leave the warehouse within 1-2 business days.100% satisfaction guaranteed
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $3.11  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $11.04  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $3.83 Fahrenheit 451 (Spanish Version) (by Ray Bradbury) 49

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Aims Intl Books Corp, 2002 (ISBN: 8484501965 / ISBN-13: 9788484501961)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $7.22, each additional book CDN $5.15  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $11.05  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $4.83 Ray Bradbury's Fahrenheit 451: The Authorized Adaptation (by Ray Bradbury) 50

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Hill and Wang, 2009 (ISBN: 080905101X / ISBN-13: 9780809051014)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Goodwill Industries of Central Indiana – Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Acceptable: book has underlining, highlighting, wear to cover or corners, notes in margins, writing inside front cover or crease to cover but is intact and does not have missing pages. Overall integrity of book is acceptable.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.22, each additional book CDN $3.11  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $11.05  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



Showing 1 through 50 of 972 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 23:37:39, Thursday, 9 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Middle page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in CDN $, for shipping to Canada by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)

This page was designed in accordance with international standards for HTML as set forth by
the W3C (World Wide Web Consortium) for Extensible HyperText Markup Language (XHTML) Protocol v1.0 (Transitional).
Not all browsers correctly render standard HTML; Internet Explorer, for one, does not.
We strongly recommend the widely praised free, multi-platform Firefox browser.
Click on the image below to read all about it.


Get the Firefox browser!