From the book lists at

The Great Science-Fiction
& Fantasy Web Site:
(science-fiction & fantasy literature)


Gate Of Ivrel

by C. J. Cherryh

Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.

Showing 1 through 50 of 205 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 12:11:38, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in CDN $, for shipping to Canada by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

CDN $1.08 Gate of Ivrel (Orbit Books) (by C.J. Cherryh) 1

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Futura Publications, 1977 (ISBN: 0860079457 / ISBN-13: 9780860079453)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Fairandfast – Lewes, East Sussex, SU, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: all in good condition We post daily from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag ;Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $4.02, each additional book CDN $4.02  (5 to 10 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $5.10  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.66 Gate Of Ivrel (by C J Cherryh) 2

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Futura, 1977 (ISBN: 0860079457 / ISBN-13: 9780860079453)
Binding: softcover
Seller: MUNNBOOKS LTD – West Butterwick, LIN, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: shipped daily from professional bookseller
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $5.62, each additional book CDN $4.82  (10 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.28  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.08 Gate of Ivrel (Morgaine Cycle) (by Cherryh, C. J.) 3

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, (ISBN: 0886772575 / ISBN-13: 9780886772574)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore – Houston, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 0886772575 Book is beat up but readable, pages are tanning, inside cover is tanning, crease on corner of cover. Ships promptly. Use expedited shipping for quicker delivery.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.28, each additional book CDN $6.28  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.36  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.08 Gate of Ivrel (Morgaine Saga, Book 1) (by Cherryh, C. J.) 4

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, (ISBN: 0886773210 / ISBN-13: 9780886773212)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Luz Blanca – El Paso, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 0886773210 Very good condition , light edgewear
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.28, each additional book CDN $3.14  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.36  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.08 Gate of Ivrel (Morgaine Saga, Book 1) (by C. J. Cherryh) 5

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, (ISBN: 0886773210 / ISBN-13: 9780886773212)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Browse About Book Exchange – North Wilkesboro, NC, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 1st printing March 1976 very good condition #1 written on top corner of corner of cover
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.28, each additional book CDN $3.14  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.36  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.08 Gate of Ivrel (Morgaine Cycle) (by C. J. Cherryh) 6

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, (ISBN: 0879979569 / ISBN-13: 9780879979560)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Bay City Books – Benicia, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.28, each additional book CDN $3.14  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.36  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.08 Gate of Ivrel (Orbit Books) (by C.J. Cherryh) 7

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Futura Publications, 1977 (ISBN: 0860079457 / ISBN-13: 9780860079453)
Binding: softcover
Seller: TT Recycling Solutions – Aylesbury, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: All books are in 'Good' or better condition
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.59, each additional book CDN $3.46  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.67  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.05 The Morgaine Saga: Gate of Ivrel, Well Of Shiuan, Fires of Azeroth (by Cherryh, C. J.) 8

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 2000 (ISBN: 0886778778 / ISBN-13: 9780886778774)
Binding: softcover
Seller: atlantabookcompany.com – Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: In stock. Best service guaranteed.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.81, each additional book CDN $6.28  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.86  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.05 Gate of Ivrel (by Cherryh, C. J.) 9

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772575 / ISBN-13: 9780886772574)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BooksSquared.com – Dallas, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Book selection as BIG as Texas.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.81, each additional book CDN $6.28  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.86  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.05 Gate of Ivrel (by Cherryh, C. J.) 10

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 1988 (ISBN: 0886773210 / ISBN-13: 9780886773212)
Binding: softcover
Seller: MotorCityBooks.com – Riverview, MI, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. The best quality and service on the net. All books guaranteed.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.81, each additional book CDN $6.28  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.86  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.05 Gate of Ivrel (by Cherryh, C. J.) 11

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 1988 (ISBN: 0886773210 / ISBN-13: 9780886773212)
Binding: softcover
Seller: atlantabookcompany.com – Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. In stock. Best service guaranteed.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.81, each additional book CDN $6.28  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.86  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.05 The Morgaine Saga: Gate of Ivrel, Well Of Shiuan, Fires of Azeroth (by Cherryh, C. J.) 12

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 2000 (ISBN: 0886778778 / ISBN-13: 9780886778774)
Binding: softcover
Seller: greenearthbooks.com – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Buy all your books used. Help the earth.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.81, each additional book CDN $6.28  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.86  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.05 Gate of Ivrel (by Cherryh, C. J.) 13

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 1988 (ISBN: 0886773210 / ISBN-13: 9780886773212)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BooksSquared.com – Dallas, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Book selection as BIG as Texas.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.81, each additional book CDN $6.28  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.86  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.05 Gate of Ivrel (by Cherryh, C. J.) 14

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 1988 (ISBN: 0886773210 / ISBN-13: 9780886773212)
Binding: softcover
Seller: greenearthbooks.com – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Buy all your books used. Help the earth.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.81, each additional book CDN $6.28  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.86  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.05 The Morgaine Saga: Gate of Ivrel, Well Of Shiuan, Fires of Azeroth (by Cherryh, C. J.) 15

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 2000 (ISBN: 0886778778 / ISBN-13: 9780886778774)
Binding: softcover
Seller: MotorCityBooks.com – Riverview, MI, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. The best quality and service on the net. All books guaranteed.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.81, each additional book CDN $6.28  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.86  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.05 The Morgaine Saga: Gate of Ivrel, Well Of Shiuan, Fires of Azeroth (by Cherryh, C. J.) 16

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 2000 (ISBN: 0886778778 / ISBN-13: 9780886778774)
Binding: softcover
Seller: thriftbooks.com – Auburn, WA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Guaranteed service and quick shipping.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.81, each additional book CDN $6.28  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.86  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.05 The Morgaine Saga: Gate of Ivrel, Well Of Shiuan, Fires of Azeroth (by Cherryh, C. J.) 17

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 2000 (ISBN: 0886778778 / ISBN-13: 9780886778774)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BooksSquared.com – Dallas, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Book selection as BIG as Texas.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.81, each additional book CDN $6.28  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.86  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.05 The Morgaine Saga: Gate of Ivrel, Well Of Shiuan, Fires of Azeroth (by Cherryh, C. J.) 18

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 2000 (ISBN: 0886778778 / ISBN-13: 9780886778774)
Binding: softcover
Seller: greenearthbooks.com – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Buy all your books used. Help the earth.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.81, each additional book CDN $6.28  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.86  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $4.26 The Morgaine Saga: Gate of Ivrel, Well Of Shiuan, Fires of Azeroth (by Cherryh, C. J.) 19

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 2000 (ISBN: 0886778778 / ISBN-13: 9780886778774)
Binding: softcover
Seller: YankeeClipperBooks.com – Windsor, CT, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Sail the Seas of Value.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $3.66, each additional book CDN $3.13  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $7.92  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.08 GATE OF IVREL (by Cherryh, C. J.) 20

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, NY, (ISBN: 0886773210 / ISBN-13: 9780886773212)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Books from the Crypt – North Potomac, MD, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 3rd printing. Spine lean; store stamped on 1st page and inside front cover.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $7.07, each additional book CDN $2.09  (21 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.15  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.08 Gate of Ivrel (Morgaine Saga, Book 1) (by C. J. Cherryh) 21

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, 1976 (ISBN: 0886773210 / ISBN-13: 9780886773212)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $7.30, each additional book CDN $5.21  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.38  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.35 GATE OF IVREL (by Cherryh, C. J.) 22

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, NY, (ISBN: 0886773210 / ISBN-13: 9780886773212)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Books from the Crypt – North Potomac, MD, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 12th printing. Cover by Michael Whelan.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $7.07, each additional book CDN $2.09  (21 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.42  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $4.28 Gate of Ivrel (Morgaine Saga, Book 1) (by C. J. Cherryh) 23

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, 1976 (ISBN: 0886773210 / ISBN-13: 9780886773212)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $4.16, each additional book CDN $2.06  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.44  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.35 Gate of Ivrel (Morgaine Saga, Book 1) (by C. J. Cherryh) 24

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, 1976 (ISBN: 0886773210 / ISBN-13: 9780886773212)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Prince & the Pauper Children's Books, – San Diego, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.28, each additional book CDN $3.14  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.63  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.35 Gate of Ivrel (Morgaine Cycle) (by C. J. Cherryh) 25

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, 1984 (ISBN: 0879979569 / ISBN-13: 9780879979560)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Prince & the Pauper Children's Books, – San Diego, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.28, each additional book CDN $3.14  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.63  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.35 Gate of Ivrel (Morgaine Cycle) (by C. J. Cherryh) 26

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, 1984 (ISBN: 0879979569 / ISBN-13: 9780879979560)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Prince & the Pauper Children's Books, – San Diego, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.28, each additional book CDN $3.14  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.63  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.35 Gate of Ivrel (Morgaine Cycle) (by C. J. Cherryh) 27

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, 1984 (ISBN: 0879979569 / ISBN-13: 9780879979560)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Prince & the Pauper Children's Books, – San Diego, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.28, each additional book CDN $3.14  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.63  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.35 Gate of Ivrel (Morgaine Cycle) (by C. J. Cherryh) 28

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, 1984 (ISBN: 0879979569 / ISBN-13: 9780879979560)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Prince & the Pauper Children's Books, – San Diego, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.28, each additional book CDN $3.14  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.63  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.35 Gate of Ivrel (Morgaine Cycle) (by C. J. Cherryh) 29

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, 1984 (ISBN: 0879979569 / ISBN-13: 9780879979560)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Prince & the Pauper Children's Books, – San Diego, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.28, each additional book CDN $3.14  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.63  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.37 Gate of Ivrel (by C.J. Cherryh) 30

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw, 1976 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Browse About Book Exchange – North Wilkesboro, NC, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: minor shelf wear/crease in spine/small ink mark on front cover
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.28, each additional book CDN $3.14  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.65  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.62 GATE OF IVREL (by Cherryh, C. J.) 31

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, NY, 1977 (ISBN: 0886773210 / ISBN-13: 9780886773212)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Books from the Crypt – North Potomac, MD, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 6th printing. Cover by Michael Whelan.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $7.07, each additional book CDN $2.09  (21 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.69  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.43 Gate of Ivrel (by Cherryh, C. J.) 32

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW UW1375 no date, 1375 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: John Jamison, Bookseller – Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 3rd edition, Very Good paperback
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.28, each additional book CDN $3.14  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.71  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.14 The Morgaine Saga : Gate Of Ivrel, Well Of Shiuan, (by Cherryh, C. J.) 33

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW Books, 2000 (ISBN: 0886778778 / ISBN-13: 9780886778774)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Cozy Book Cellar – Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Daw Book Collectors.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.80, each additional book CDN $4.70  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.94  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.62 Gate of Ivrel (by Cherryh, C. J.) 34

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW Books, 1976 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Painted Pony Books – Rockford, IL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Pages browning Vintage book
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $7.33, each additional book CDN $3.14  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.95  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.15 Gate of Ivrel (by Cherryh, C. J.) 35

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: G K Hall & Co, 2000 (ISBN: 0783888244 / ISBN-13: 9780783888248)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: greenearthbooks.com – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Buy all your books used. Help the earth.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.81, each additional book CDN $6.28  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $8.96  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $3.24 GATE OF IVREL (Morgaine, the White Queen #1) (by CHERRYH,C.J.) 36

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: daw book,, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS – Webster, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: (ORIGINAL 1976), ed. # 188, vg, (FANTASY NOVEL), paperback,
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $5.76, each additional book CDN $1.05  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.00  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.66 Gate of Ivrel (by C.J. Cherryh) 37

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, New York, 1976 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Red Key Books – Bournemouth, DOR, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Number string sequence 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. A copy with a degree of edge wear to the cover and light creasing to the spine in particular. The book is however tightly bound and in good overall condition. The pages are very lightly tanned. (Please note that the photo where supplied is of the actual item for sale and is not a stock photo)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $7.39, each additional book CDN $4.02  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.05  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.16 GATE OF IVREL (by Cherryh, C. J.) 38

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, NY, 1977 (ISBN: 0886773210 / ISBN-13: 9780886773212)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Books from the Crypt – North Potomac, MD, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 1st printing, Mar. 1976. Cover by Michael Whelan. Paperback original. Author's 1st book. Unknown stamp on lower end.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $7.07, each additional book CDN $2.09  (21 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.23  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.05 Gate of Ivrel (by Cherryh, C.J.) 39

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0879973757 / ISBN-13: 9780879973759)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. – Gulfport, MS, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Good Condition store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0879973757
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $8.38, each additional book CDN $2.09  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.43  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $2.16 Gate Of Ivrel (by Cherryh, C.J.) 40

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw 188, 1976 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound – Rutherford, NJ, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Whelan, Michael
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $7.33, each additional book CDN $3.14  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.49  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $3.21 Gate of Ivrel: Claiming Rites (by C. J. Cherryh) 41

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Donning Company Publishers, (ISBN: 0898655153 / ISBN-13: 9780898655155)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Prairie City Books, LLC – Plymouth, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Good with average wear to cover and binding. We ship no later than the next business day from Indiana. Naturally, we offer a no hassle satisfaction guarantee.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.28, each additional book CDN $3.14  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.49  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $3.24 Gate of Ivrel (by Cherryh, C.J.) 42

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: New York: DAW,, 1976 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: readsf.com – Canoga Park, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: New York: DAW, 1976. Paperback reissue. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction. (#9371) ISBN: 0886773210 (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.28, each additional book CDN $3.14  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.52  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $3.27 Gate of Ivrel: Claiming Rites (by C. J. Cherryh; Editor-Kay Reynolds; Illustrator-Jane Fancher) 43

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Donning Company Publishers, 1987 (ISBN: 0898655153 / ISBN-13: 9780898655155)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Cedar Lake Books – Athens, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Tight spine clean pages, Full color glossy paperback graphic novel. adaptation of CJ Cherryh's novel Gate of Ivrel, vol 1, adapted and illustrated by Jane Fancher. An illustrated adventure from Starblaze Graphics. Introduction by CJ Cherryh tells the origin of this collaboration. A little shelf and storage wear. fast shipping, great rating.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $6.28, each additional book CDN $3.14  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.55  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.35 GATE OF IVREL (by CHERRYH, C.J.) 44

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW BOOKS, NEW YORK, NY., 1976 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Richard's Books – Boise, ID, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING WITH LIGHT EDGE AND SURFACE WEAR. 191 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR WITH ONE PAGE CREASED. SCIENCE FICTION
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $8.37, each additional book CDN $4.18  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.72  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.35 GATE OF IVREL (by CHERRYH, C.J.) 45

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW BOOKS, (ISBN: 0886773210 / ISBN-13: 9780886773212)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Richard's Books – Boise, ID, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 1976 EDITION 1ST PRINTING. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR WITH DING ON SPINE. 191 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $8.37, each additional book CDN $4.18  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.72  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.35 Gate of Ivrel (Morgaine Saga, Book 1) (by Cherryh, C. J.) 46

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, NEW YORK, NY., (ISBN: 0886773210 / ISBN-13: 9780886773212)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Richard's Books – Boise, ID, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 0886773210 COVER HAS CREASING WITH CORNER CREASES AND LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR AND SPINE NEATLY REINFORCED WITH CLEAR WIDE TAPE. 191 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. FANTASY.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $8.37, each additional book CDN $4.18  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.72  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.08 Gate of Ivrel (by Cherryh, C. J.;Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress);DAW Books Inc.) 47

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 1976 (ISBN: 0879976152 / ISBN-13: 9780879976156)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BearBooks – Woonsocket, RI, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Book in fair condition, good book. We ship everything daily. Buy with confidence!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $8.64, each additional book CDN $4.45  (10 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.72  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.08 Gate of Ivrel (by Cherryh, C. J.;Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress);DAW Books Inc.) 48

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 1976 (ISBN: 0879976152 / ISBN-13: 9780879976156)
Binding: not specified
Seller: SuperFlyBooks – Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Recycle! Book has wear from reading, may contain some library markings.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $8.64, each additional book CDN $4.45  (10 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.72  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.08 The Morgaine Saga: Gate of Ivrel, Well Of Shiuan, Fires of Azeroth (by Cherryh, C. J.) 49

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 2000 (ISBN: 0886778778 / ISBN-13: 9780886778774)
Binding: softcover
Seller: SuperFlyBooks – Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Recycle! Book has wear from reading, may contain some library markings.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $8.64, each additional book CDN $4.45  (10 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.72  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



CDN $1.08 Gate of Ivrel (Morgaine Cycle) (by C. J. Cherryh) 50

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, (ISBN: 0879976152 / ISBN-13: 9780879976156)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Hippo Books – Newnan, GA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: . Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to CAN): first book, CDN $8.64, each additional book CDN $4.45  (10 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): CDN $9.72  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



Showing 1 through 50 of 205 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 12:11:38, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in CDN $, for shipping to Canada by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)

This page was designed in accordance with international standards for HTML as set forth by
the W3C (World Wide Web Consortium) for Extensible HyperText Markup Language (XHTML) Protocol v1.0 (Transitional).
Not all browsers correctly render standard HTML; Internet Explorer, for one, does not.
We strongly recommend the widely praised free, multi-platform Firefox browser.
Click on the image below to read all about it.


Get the Firefox browser!