From the book lists at

The Great Science-Fiction
& Fantasy Web Site:
(science-fiction & fantasy literature)


Exile's Gate

by C. J. Cherryh

Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.

Showing 1 through 50 of 59 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 00:16:25, Friday, 10 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in €, for shipping to Germany by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

€0,79 Exile's Gate (by C.J. Cherryh) 1

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, 1989 (ISBN: 074930006X / ISBN-13: 9780749300067)
Binding: softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Exile's Gate GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €3,64, each additional book €2,42  (4 to 15 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €4,43  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,80 Exile's Gate (by C.J. Cherryh) 2

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, 1989 (ISBN: 074930006X / ISBN-13: 9780749300067)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Goldstone Books – Ammanford, a., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. All orders will be dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €3,81, each additional book €3,64  (4 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €4,61  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,79 Exile's Gate (by C.J. Cherryh) 3

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 074930006X / ISBN-13: 9780749300067)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €4,73, each additional book €2,79  (15 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,52  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,76 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C.J.) 4

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, 1989 (ISBN: 074930006X / ISBN-13: 9780749300067)
Binding: softcover
Seller: C-books.co.uk – Lowestoft, Suffolk, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 074930006X Paperback, English language, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €1,82, each additional book €0,60  (15 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,58  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,81 Exile's Gate (by C.J. Cherryh) 5

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, 1989 (ISBN: 074930006X / ISBN-13: 9780749300067)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Brit Books – Buckingham, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: BRIT BOOKS MAKES DONATION TO CHARITIES FOR EVERY BOOK SOLD.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €4,81, each additional book €3,39  (5 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,62  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,81 Exile's Gate (by C.J. Cherryh) 6

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, 1989 (ISBN: 074930006X / ISBN-13: 9780749300067)
Binding: softcover
Seller: TT Recycling Solutions – Aylesbury, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: All books are in 'Good' or better condition
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €4,99, each additional book €2,62  (15 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,80  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€1,25 Morgaine Cycle: Exile's Gate 4 (Daw Science Fiction) (by C.J. Cherryh) 7

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Penguin, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772540 / ISBN-13: 9780886772543)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BDWE Ltd – Bristol, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: We wish to provide a product that meets our customers requirements. If there are any issues with items we supply do not hesitate to get in touch and we will sort it out.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €4,99, each additional book €2,62  (15 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €6,24  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,79 Exile's Gate (Morgaine Saga, Book 4) (by C. J. Cherryh) 8

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772540 / ISBN-13: 9780886772543)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Earths Largest – Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Acceptable condition: Spine and cover may have considerable creases, page may contain writing but does not obscure the text, cover or back may have pricing sticker, writing, tears, etc. All of our books ship from Las Vegas, Nevada.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,07, each additional book €3,53  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,86  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,79 Exile's Gate (Morgaine Saga, Book 4) (by C. J. Cherryh) 9

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772540 / ISBN-13: 9780886772543)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Pro Quo Books – Toledo, OH, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Standard used condition.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,07, each additional book €7,07  (21 to 42 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,86  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,79 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C. J.) 10

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772540 / ISBN-13: 9780886772543)
Binding: softcover
Seller: atlantabookcompany.com – Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: In stock. Best service guaranteed.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,46, each additional book €7,07  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,25  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,79 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C. J.) 11

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772540 / ISBN-13: 9780886772543)
Binding: softcover
Seller: thriftbooks.com – Auburn, WA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Guaranteed service and quick shipping.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,46, each additional book €7,07  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,25  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,20 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C. J.) 12

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772540 / ISBN-13: 9780886772543)
Binding: softcover
Seller: YankeeClipperBooks.com – Windsor, CT, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Sail the Seas of Value.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €5,10, each additional book €4,70  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,30  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,81 Exile's Gate (Morgaine Saga, Book 4) (by C. J. Cherryh) 13

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772540 / ISBN-13: 9780886772543)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Browsers Bookstore.com – Corvallis, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Ex-library with usual flaws.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,85, each additional book €4,71  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,66  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€4,65 Exile's Gate (by C.J. Cherryh) 14

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd 1989-04-06, 1989 (ISBN: 074930006X / ISBN-13: 9780749300067)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Best Buy Books – Leeds, WYK, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €4,99, each additional book €2,62  (7 to 11 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,64  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,70 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C.J.) 15

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Mandarin, 1989 (ISBN: 074930006X / ISBN-13: 9780749300067)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Zardoz Books – Westbury, WIL, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 1st edition paperback, fine
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,02, each additional book €4,81  (10 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,72  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,70 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C.J.) 16

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Mandarin, 1989 (ISBN: 074930006X / ISBN-13: 9780749300067)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Zardoz Books – Westbury, WIL, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 1st edition paperback, fine
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,02, each additional book €4,81  (10 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,72  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€5,01 EXILE'S GATE (by C.J.Cherryh) 17

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw, USA, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772540 / ISBN-13: 9780886772543)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Marian and Bob Books – Croydon, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Daw Books Fiction / Science Fiction paperback book No 254. This book is in near fine condition but has got a very light reading crease to the spine there is a very light reading crease right next to the spine there is a very tiny chip to the top corner of the front cover there is a tiny corner crease to the bottom of the back cover. The cover artist is Michael Whelan.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €4,99, each additional book €2,62  (15 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,00  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€1,61 Exile's Gate (Morgaine Saga, Book 4) (by C. J. Cherryh) 18

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772540 / ISBN-13: 9780886772543)
Binding: softcover
Seller: A Book is A Wonderful Thing – Ashland, OH, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Paperback, store stamp & price inside. Cover lightly worn, pages nice & tight. Morgaine must meet her greatest challenge--Gault, who is both human and alien, and also seeks control of the world and its Gate. She will meet the true Gatemaster--a mysterious lord with power as great, or greater, than her own.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €8,64, each additional book €5,50  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,25  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€6,90 EXILE'S GATE (by Cherryh, C.J.) 19

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Sep-10 (Over 50 other books by this author also available.)) Paperback. Postage is reduced on multiple orders.> Daw (US) 1988 (414pp), 1988 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Mr.G.D.Price – Nottinghamshire, NTT, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: VERY GOOD condition
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €3,65, each additional book €2,13  (15 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,55  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€1,95 Exile's Gate (by C. J Cherryh) 20

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW Books, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: OwlsBooks – Hammond, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: . Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €8,64, each additional book €3,93  (10 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,59  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€4,41 Exile's Gate (by C. J. Cherryh) 21

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, (ISBN: 0886772540 / ISBN-13: 9780886772543)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Prairie City Books, LLC – Plymouth, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: worn binding
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,07, each additional book €3,53  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,48  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€4,85 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C. J.) 22

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988 (ISBN: 0886772540 / ISBN-13: 9780886772543)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: BG Media – Estherville, IA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper rear corner,light foxing on inside covers; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,85, each additional book €3,14  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €12,70  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€5,66 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C.J.) 23

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW Books, Inc., NY, 1988, 1988 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Clipper Ship Book Store – San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 3)
Seller's Comments: VG+/VG+;Book Club Edition. Clean, tight copy with very light spine roll. The qhal control the Technology of the Gates, and rule and destroy whole worlds and civilazations. Can a renegade group of exiled warriors save everything?
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,07, each additional book €3,53  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €12,73  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€2,03 Morgaine # 4: Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C. J.) 24

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772540 / ISBN-13: 9780886772543)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Art Vaughan – York, PA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Mass Market Paperback : DAW : 00254 : 1st 01/1988 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Whelan, Michael Reading Copy or Better (a more c
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,39, each additional book €6,48  (5 to 8 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €13,42  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€4,05 Exile's Gate (by C J Cherryh) 25

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: New York: DAW Books, 1988, New York, 1988 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Hutton Bookhouse – Mattoon, IL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Previous owners name on first page.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €9,43, each additional book €3,53  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €13,48  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€2,47 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C J) 26

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772540 / ISBN-13: 9780886772543)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: RTB Enterprises of STL – St Louis, MO, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. some wear to dust jacket; no marks or writing within text; RTB1175
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,23, each additional book €3,53  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €13,70  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€2,47 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C J) 27

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772540 / ISBN-13: 9780886772543)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: RTB Enterprises of STL – St Louis, MO, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. some wear to dust jacket; no marks or writing within text; RTB1168
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,23, each additional book €3,53  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €13,70  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€4,53 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C. J.) 28

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW Books, Inc., 1988 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Paperback Swap N' Shop – Dickinson, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Book Club Edition. Book is tight, square, glossy and text is unmarked. Book has slight spotting on edges and slight, even yellowing from aging. The jacket has minor edgewear with slight tearing, repaired with see-thru tape. Delivery Confirmation included.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €9,43, each additional book €3,93  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €13,96  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,24 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C.J.) 29

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: New York: DAW Books, 1988,, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772540 / ISBN-13: 9780886772543)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Timber City Books – Maquoketa, IA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: punch hole in cover else VG condition PB, FANTASY, VM31
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,00, each additional book €3,53  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €14,24  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,64 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C. J.) 30

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW Books, 1988 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Easy Chair Books – Lexington, MO, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: BCE. Light discoloring and shelfwear; tight book; very good otherwise. The dj has light wear along edges, crease. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 074574.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €10,60, each additional book €5,11  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €14,24  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€1,13 Exile's Gate (Morgaine Saga, Book 4) (by Cherryh, C. J.) 31

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, (ISBN: 0886772540 / ISBN-13: 9780886772543)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Beagle Books – Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 0886772540 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €13,35, each additional book €10,20  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €14,48  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,24 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C.J.) 32

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw, 1988 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Ahab Books – Glencoe, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,39, each additional book €3,93  (5 to 10 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €14,63  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,24 EXILE'S GATE (by CHERRYH, C J) 33

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Mac's Backs - Books on Coventry – Cleveland Heights, OH, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Paperback - 9789900155850
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,39, each additional book €3,53  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €14,63  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€4,05 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C.J.) 34

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 1988, Book Club Edition, 1988 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Gail's Books – Richland, WA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Hardback w/dj, dj shows light shelf wear/couple small tears, 346 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. Book Club Edition
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,00, each additional book €11,00  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €15,05  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,20 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C J) 35

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books 0, (ISBN: 0886772540 / ISBN-13: 9780886772543)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: MASS MARKET. USED, Standard.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €12,17, each additional book €4,71  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €15,37  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€4,85 Exile's Gate (by C J Cherryh) 36

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Doc's Bookloft – St. George, UT, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Book club, 1988, 346p, Hardback VG, DJ VG,
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €10,60, each additional book €4,71  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €15,45  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,64 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C J) 37

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books 0, (ISBN: 0886772540 / ISBN-13: 9780886772543)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: MASS MARKET. USED, Standard.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €12,17, each additional book €4,71  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €15,81  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€4,05 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C. J.) 38

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1988 (ISBN: 0886772540 / ISBN-13: 9780886772543)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Brown's Books – burnaby, BC, Canada   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: light wear, clean copy
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,78, each additional book €3,34  (28 to 42 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €15,83  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€4,65 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C. J.) 39

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1988 (ISBN: 0886772540 / ISBN-13: 9780886772543)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Connie Popek, Bookseller – Otego, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: This 4.25 x 7 softcover has 141 pages. Doomed to travel from world to world, finding and closing the World Gates, Morgaine becomes embroiled in a conflict on a world where her qhal ancestors control the human population and in which she must overcome a creature whose powers challenge her own.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,39, each additional book €3,53  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €16,04  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€1,62 Exile's Gate (Morgaine Saga, Book 4) (by C. J. Cherryh) 40

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772540 / ISBN-13: 9780886772543)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Bookmaster Books – Anthem, AZ, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: All of our used books are in standard used condition. Usually between Good and Very Good. (SHEA:P40)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €14,92, each additional book €3,53  (10 to 44 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €16,54  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€4,45 Exile's Gate. (by C.J. Cherryh) 41

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Methuen, London, 1989 (ISBN: 074930006X / ISBN-13: 9780749300067)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Dragonfly Books – Victoria, BC, Canada   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 414 pages.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €13,35, each additional book €3,34  (28 to 42 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €17,80  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€10,12 EXILE'S GATE (by Cherryh, C.J.) 42

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: New York: Daw Books, Inc.,, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA – Glendale, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: (1988). First hardcover edition: Science Fiction Book club issue. Jacket code 11832. Near fine, lightly worn and mildly soiled, in a lightly edgeworn, age-toned, near fine illustrated dust jacket with artwork by Todd Ferris. Fourth entry in Cherryh's "Morgaine" series launched in 1976 with GATE OF IVREL.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,85, each additional book €3,53  (30 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €17,97  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€4,85 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C. J.) 43

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, Inc., New York, 1988 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: The Book Escape – Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: [Book Condition: Very Good+] [DJ Condition: Very Good+] [Binding: Hard Cover] [Size: 8.5 x 5.5] [Published: Daw Books, Inc.(1988)] [Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)] Bookclub edition. Tiny tears to edges of DJ's spine. Binding and pages secure, text clean and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €13,35, each additional book €8,64  (5 to 12 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €18,20  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€8,09 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C. J.) 44

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, Inc, New York, 1988 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Pink Rosebud – Plattsburg, MO, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Blue cover with orange lettering on end cover. Jacket has minor wear along all edges and front fold is rubbed. Jacket art by Todd Ferris. 346 pages. Science Fiction, Fantasy.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €10,21, each additional book €4,32  (21 to 28 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €18,30  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,24 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C. J.) 45

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, New York and Chicago, 1988 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery – Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Heel bumped with slight edgewear; slight spine tilt; jacket has chips and tiny tears at corners head and heel; spot of water ripple on back cover.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €15,21, each additional book €4,71  (10 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €18,45  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€6,73 Exile's Gate (by C. J. Cherryh) 46

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd 1989 Paperback, 1989 (ISBN: 074930006X / ISBN-13: 9780749300067)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Book Haven – Wellington, ., New Zealand   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 416pp.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €13,39, each additional book €8,12  (25 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €20,12  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€8,07 Exile's Gate (by C. J. Cherryh) 47

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 1988 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: ABC Books – Springfield, MO, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €13,35, each additional book €11,78  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €21,42  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€6,68 EXILE'S GATE (by Cherryh, C. J.) 48

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW Books, Inc., New York, 1988 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS – Costa Mesa, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Slight shelf/edge wear, foxing and cocked.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €15,71, each additional book €14,92  (8 to 16 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €22,39  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€8,90 Exile's Gate (by Cherryh, C. J.) 49

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW Books, NY, 1988 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover (signed copy)
Seller: Book Pound – Hamilton, MT, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: this is a real clean book
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €13,75, each additional book €5,69  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €22,65  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€11,23 Exile's Gate (by C. J. Cherryh) 50

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 1988 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Simply Mail Books – Halifax, VA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Edgewear on top of DJ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 346 pages
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,78, each additional book €7,85  (30 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €23,01  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



Showing 1 through 50 of 59 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 00:16:25, Friday, 10 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in €, for shipping to Germany by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)

This page was designed in accordance with international standards for HTML as set forth by
the W3C (World Wide Web Consortium) for Extensible HyperText Markup Language (XHTML) Protocol v1.0 (Transitional).
Not all browsers correctly render standard HTML; Internet Explorer, for one, does not.
We strongly recommend the widely praised free, multi-platform Firefox browser.
Click on the image below to read all about it.


Get the Firefox browser!