Kutath
by C. J. Cherryh
Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book
listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer
carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.
Showing 1 through 50 of 303 available used copies.
(Information current as of 12:03:52, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.)
Next page |
Middle page |
Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in €, for shipping to Germany by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
| €4,00 |
Kutath, die sterbende Sonne (by Cherryh, C. J.)
|
1
|
|
Publisher: MünchenMünchen: Heyne, 1983, 1983 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat – Krukow, SH, Germany
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Paperback. Gut. Ein mitreißendes, spannendes Science-Fiction Taschenbuch mit 316 Seiten, Index: 170
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €0,00, each additional book €0,00 (2 to 4 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €4,00
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,95 |
Kutath Die Sterbende Sonne - 3. Band Der Duncan-Trilogie Science Fiction Roman (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
2
|
|
Publisher: Heyne, München, 1983 (ISBN: 3453308786 / ISBN-13: 9783453308787)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Antiquariat & Medienhandel Maras – Waidhofen, by, Germany
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 317 Seiten, Nummer mit Kuli innen
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €2,30, each additional book €1,15 (2 to 4 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,25
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,50 |
Kutath - die sterbende Sonne (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
3
|
|
Publisher: Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München, 1983 (ISBN: 3453308786 / ISBN-13: 9783453308787)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: de profundis – Ochtendung, ., Germany
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Verlagsnr. 3948; 3. Band der Duncan-Trilogie; Einband min. berieben & bestossen.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €2,00, each additional book €1,50 (2 to 4 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,50
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,92 |
THE FADED SUN: KUTATH (by CHERRYH, C J)
|
4
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BFS bookshop – Rugby, Warwickshire, WAR, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 3)
|
|
Seller's Comments: USA paperback reprint, 1980 Daw. Book near fine, uncreased to the spine.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €4,96, each additional book €2,60 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,88
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,92 |
THE FADED SUN: KUTATH (by CHERRYH, C J)
|
5
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0886771331 / ISBN-13: 9780886771331)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BFS bookshop – Rugby, Warwickshire, WAR, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 3)
|
|
Seller's Comments: USA paperback reprint, 1980 Daw Books. Book fine. The third novel in the classic best-selling trilogy.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €4,96, each additional book €2,60 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,88
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,92 |
THE FADED SUN: KUTATH (by CHERRYH, C J)
|
6
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BFS bookshop – Rugby, Warwickshire, WAR, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 3)
|
|
Seller's Comments: USA paperback reprint, 1980 Daw Books. Book very good.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €4,96, each additional book €2,60 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,88
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,87 |
The Faded Sun: Kutath (by Cherryh C. J.)
|
7
|
|
Publisher: Readers Union Limited, Newton Abbot, 1980 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Merandja Books – Cornwall, CON, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A hardback book with both book and jacket in very good condition, dated 1980. Published by Reader's Union Group of Book Clubs (The Science Fiction Book Club). No inscriptions in the book. Science fiction novel. Jacket is protected by a new, clear, loose-fitting, sellophane wrapper.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €4,48, each additional book €2,42 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €6,35
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,87 |
The Faded Sun Kutath (by c.j CHERRYH)
|
8
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0886774497 / ISBN-13: 9780886774493)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: R.F. & C WARD ( Book Dealers Est.1984 ) – GREAT YARMOUTH, NFK, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: THE SCIENCE FICTION BOOK CLUB HARDBACK 1980 DUST JACKET VERY GOOD BOOK VERY GOOD Amazon customers please note our copy is a hardback
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €4,96, each additional book €2,60 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €6,83
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
Faded Sun: Kutath No 3 (Daw Science Fiction) (by C.J. Cherryh)
|
9
|
|
Publisher: January, 1991 Penguin, 1991 (ISBN: 0886771331 / ISBN-13: 9780886771331)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. – Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: . Book - GOOD.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,17, each additional book €2,60 (12 to 16 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €6,96
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
Kutath (The Faded Sun, Book 3) (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
10
|
|
Publisher: DAW, 1980 (ISBN: 0886771331 / ISBN-13: 9780886771331)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,28, each additional book €4,70 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,09
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
The Faded Sun Trilogy: Kesrith, Shon'jir, and Kutath (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
11
|
|
Publisher: DAW, 2000 (ISBN: 0886778697 / ISBN-13: 9780886778699)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,28, each additional book €4,70 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,09
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
The Faded Sun Trilogy: Kesrith, Shon'jir, and Kutath (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
12
|
|
Publisher: DAW, 2000 (ISBN: 0886778697 / ISBN-13: 9780886778699)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,28, each additional book €4,70 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,09
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,22 |
Kutath (The Faded Sun, Book 3) (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
13
|
|
Publisher: DAW, 1980 (ISBN: 0886771331 / ISBN-13: 9780886771331)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €3,92, each additional book €2,34 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,14
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,22 |
The Faded Sun Trilogy: Kesrith, Shon'jir, and Kutath (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
14
|
|
Publisher: DAW, 2000 (ISBN: 0886778697 / ISBN-13: 9780886778699)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €3,92, each additional book €2,34 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,14
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,22 |
The Faded Sun Trilogy: Kesrith, Shon'jir, and Kutath (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
15
|
|
Publisher: DAW, 2000 (ISBN: 0886778697 / ISBN-13: 9780886778699)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €3,92, each additional book €2,34 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,14
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
The Faded Sun: Kutath (by C.J. Cherryh)
|
16
|
|
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday/DAW, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Bay City Books – Benicia, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Book Club Edition. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,09, each additional book €3,55 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,90
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
The Faded Sun : Kutath (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
17
|
|
Publisher: DAW, 1980 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: JANA MOSELEY – Calamus, IA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: MMPB. CLEAN AND SOLID. COVER CREASES. TANNING. LIGHTLY TANNED PAGES. NORMAL READING WEAR.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,33, each additional book €3,47 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,12
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
The Faded Sun: Kutath (by Cherryh, C. J.)
|
18
|
|
Publisher: Daw Books, 1991 (ISBN: 0886771331 / ISBN-13: 9780886771331)
Binding: softcover
Seller: MotorCityBooks.com – Riverview, MI, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. The best quality and service on the net. All books guaranteed.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,49, each additional book €7,09 (15 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,28
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
The Faded Sun: Kutath (by Cherryh, C. J.)
|
19
|
|
Publisher: Daw Books, 1991 (ISBN: 0886771331 / ISBN-13: 9780886771331)
Binding: softcover
Seller: thriftbooks.com – Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Guaranteed service and quick shipping.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,49, each additional book €7,09 (15 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,28
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,68 |
KUTATH (by Cherryh C J)
|
20
|
|
Publisher: DAW Books, 1979 (ISBN: 0886771331 / ISBN-13: 9780886771331)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Fantastic Literature Limited – Rayleigh,, ESS, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: very good mass market paperback
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €4,96, each additional book €2,60 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,64
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,58 |
The Faded Sun: Kutath (by Cherryh, C J)
|
21
|
|
Publisher: Daw Books, 1980 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Book Friends Books – Mullan, ID, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear, creases, age discoloration 256 p.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,09, each additional book €3,55 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,67
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,60 |
The faded sun: Kutath (by Cherryh, C. J)
|
22
|
|
Publisher: N. Doubleday., (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: bookmac – mount ida, AR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: B0006FATEQ GREAT BUY.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,09, each additional book €3,55 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,69
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,62 |
The Faded Sun: Kutath (by Cherryh. C. J.)
|
23
|
|
Publisher: DAW, 1979 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Wally's Books – Toronto, ON, Canada
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,09, each additional book €3,35 (28 to 44 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,71
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,70 |
The Faded Sun: Kutath (by C.J. Cherryh. C. J.)
|
24
|
|
Publisher: NELSON DOUBLEDAY, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Prairie City Books, LLC – Plymouth, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: ACCEPTABLE. We have graded this item as acceptable per guidelines. Books may have underlining and highlighting. While intact, the binding has shown wear. We do offer a hassle free satisfaction guarantee.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,09, each additional book €3,55 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,79
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,03 |
THE FADED SUN: KUTATH (by Cherryh, C. J.)
|
25
|
|
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Co., (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: crazy4bookz – Hamburg, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: B002TZ1UIK Gently used with light cover and edge wear. Dust cover has minimal wear and tear. Has previous owner's label.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,09, each additional book €3,55 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,12
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,99 |
The Faded Sun Trilogy: Kesrith, Shon'jir, and Kutath (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
26
|
|
Publisher: DAW, (ISBN: 0886778697 / ISBN-13: 9780886778699)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: .
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,30, each additional book €3,94 (7 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,29
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,99 |
The Faded Sun Kutath (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
27
|
|
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: . Good dust jacket.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,30, each additional book €3,94 (7 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,29
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,99 |
The faded sun: Kutath (by C. J Cherryh)
|
28
|
|
Publisher: N. Doubleday, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: . No Dust Jacket
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,30, each additional book €3,94 (7 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,29
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,03 |
The Faded Sun: Kutath (by C.J. Cherryh)
|
30
|
|
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday/DAW, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Very Good dust jacket.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,30, each additional book €3,94 (7 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,33
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,03 |
Kutath (The Faded Sun, Book 3) (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
33
|
|
Publisher: DAW, (ISBN: 0886771331 / ISBN-13: 9780886771331)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: .
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,30, each additional book €3,94 (7 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,33
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,03 |
Kutath (The Faded Sun, Book 3) (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
34
|
|
Publisher: DAW, (ISBN: 0886771331 / ISBN-13: 9780886771331)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: .
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,30, each additional book €3,94 (7 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,33
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
The Faded Sun Kutath (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
35
|
|
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: OwlsBooks – Hammond, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: . Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €8,67, each additional book €3,94 (10 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,48
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
The Faded Sun : Kutath (The Mri Wars, The Alliance-Union Universe) (The Faded Sun Trilogy, Book 3) (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
36
|
|
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: OwlsBooks – Hammond, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: . Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €8,67, each additional book €3,94 (10 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,48
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
The faded sun : Kutath (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
37
|
|
Publisher: Doubleday, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: OwlsBooks – Hammond, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: . Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €8,67, each additional book €3,94 (10 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,48
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,64 |
The Faded Sun: Kutath (by Cherryh, C.J.)
|
38
|
|
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday/DAW, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: windyacresfarm – Boise, ID, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: B000UR7KOW DJ has some warping. Inside is nice and clean. BCE.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,09, each additional book €3,55 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,73
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,38 |
The Faded Sun: Kutath (Alliance-Union Universe) (by Cherryh, C. J)
|
39
|
|
Publisher: DAW 1980-02-05, 1980 (ISBN: 0879975164 / ISBN-13: 9780879975166)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Harvest Book Company – Fort Washington, PA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Mass Market Paperback. Book, Very good condition. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ISBN: 0879975164
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,49, each additional book €5,52 (10 to 28 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,87
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
The Faded Sun: Kutath (Alliance-Union Universe) (by Cherryh, C. J.)
|
40
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0879977434 / ISBN-13: 9780879977436)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Violet Sunshine Books – ROLLA, MO, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €9,06, each additional book €3,55 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,87
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,84 |
The Faded Sun Trilogy: Kesrith, Shon'jir, and Kutath (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
41
|
|
Publisher: DAW, 2000 (ISBN: 0886778697 / ISBN-13: 9780886778699)
Binding: softcover
Seller: PWBD – Draper, UT, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,09, each additional book €3,55 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,93
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,66 |
THE FADED SUN: KUTATH (by CHERRYH,C.J.)
|
42
|
|
Publisher: daw book,, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS – Webster, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (1ST PB 1980), ed. # 372, vg-fine, (SF / FANTASY NOVEL), paperback,
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,30, each additional book €0,79 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,96
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,32 |
The Faded Sun: Kutath (Alliance-Union Universe) (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
43
|
|
Publisher: DAW, 1980 (ISBN: 0879975164 / ISBN-13: 9780879975166)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Sam Weller's Zion Bookstore, ABAA – Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: New York: DAW Books, 1979. 256 pp. Mass Market. Book Condition: Fair. Mass market. Science Fiction.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €8,67, each additional book €8,67 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,99
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,33 |
The Faded Sun Trilogy : Contains All three novels: Kesrith; Shon'jir; Kutath. (by Cherryh, C. J.)
|
44
|
|
Publisher: Methuen, London, United Kingdom, 1987 (ISBN: 0413143104 / ISBN-13: 9780413143105)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Bookworms Paradise Ltd. – Horsham, WS, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Very light reader wear, minor rubbs to spine and cover edges, light tanning to page edges, spine has a sl;ight tilt, No marks or inscriptions to pages. ----------- Kesrith -- Nebula (nominee) / Hugo (nominee) --- First of a trilogy in which two mighty species fight for a galaxy, where both diplomacy and warfare can fail, and alliances can be strange indeed. -------- Shon'Jir (Book Two) --- Sten Duncan had saved the lives of the last warrior and the last priestess-queen of mankind's enemies, the mri. He had come to understand their ways and to value their code of honor. When they planned their escape and he was ordered to trap them, Sten fled into space with them instead. Far across the cosmos was their forgotten homeworld. He could help them find it--and maybe there find the secret that had eluded the military masters of Terra. ----- Kutath (Book Three) --- This is the final book in The Faded Sun trilogy. "Kutath was an ancient world and a dying one. In ages past its best sons and daughters had gone to the stars to serve as mercenaries in the wars of aliens. Now the survivors of its star-flung people, the mri, had come back - in the form of a single woman, the last priestess-queen Melein, and a single man, the last warrior, Niun. And one other - the human Sten Duncan who had deserted Earth's military to swear service to the foes of his own species. Here is. an in-depth study of the last stand of an alien culture confronted with the devastating vengeance of two star-conquering races."
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,83, each additional book €7,22 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,16
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
The Faded Sun Trilogy: Kesrith, Shon'jir, and Kutath (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
45
|
|
Publisher: DAW, 2000 (ISBN: 0886778697 / ISBN-13: 9780886778699)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Used Book Hounds – Foxboro, MA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Ships within 2 business days from Foxboro MA
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €9,45, each additional book €4,73 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,26
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
The Faded Sun Trilogy: Kesrith, Shon'jir, and Kutath (by Cherryh, C. J.)
|
46
|
|
Publisher: DAW 1/1/2000, 2000 (ISBN: 0886778697 / ISBN-13: 9780886778699)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Nangsuer – St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0886778697 Ships daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks J32
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €9,46, each additional book €10,24 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,27
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
The Faded Sun Trilogy: Kesrith, Shon'jir, and Kutath (by Cherryh, C. J.)
|
47
|
|
Publisher: DAW 1/1/2000, 2000 (ISBN: 0886778697 / ISBN-13: 9780886778699)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Nangsuer – St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0886778697 All orders ship from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z04H
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €9,46, each additional book €10,24 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,27
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,83 |
Faded Sun: Kutath, The (by Cherryh, C.J.)
|
48
|
|
Publisher: New York: DAW,, 1980 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: readsf.com – Canoga Park, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: New York: DAW, 1980. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction. (#9363) ISBN: 0879975164 (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €8,67, each additional book €3,55 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,50
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
The Faded Sun Kutath (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
49
|
|
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday 1979, 1979 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book of the Month Club Edition. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Good
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €9,84, each additional book €9,84 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,63
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
The Faded Sun Trilogy: Kesrith, Shon'jir, and Kutath (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
50
|
|
Publisher: DAW 2000, 2000 (ISBN: 0886778697 / ISBN-13: 9780886778699)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - , Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €9,84, each additional book €9,84 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,63
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
|
Showing 1 through 50 of 303 available used copies.
(Information current as of 12:03:52, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.)
Next page |
Middle page |
Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in €, for shipping to Germany by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)
|