From the book lists at

The Great Science-Fiction
& Fantasy Web Site:
(science-fiction & fantasy literature)


Storeys From The Old Hotel

by Gene Wolfe

Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.

Showing 1 through 50 of 87 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 01:17:48, Friday, 10 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in €, for shipping to Germany by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

€0,79 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Gene Wolfe) 1

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: St Martins Pr, 1992 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Pro Quo Books – Toledo, OH, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Standard used condition.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,07, each additional book €7,07  (21 to 42 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,86  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€1,87 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Gene Wolfe) 2

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: St Martins Pr, 1992 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,26, each additional book €4,69  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,13  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€4,27 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Gene Wolfe) 3

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: St Martins Pr, 1992 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €3,90, each additional book €2,33  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,17  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,79 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 4

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: St Martins Pr, 1992 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: thriftbooks.com – Auburn, WA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Guaranteed service and quick shipping.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,46, each additional book €7,07  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,25  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€2,85 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 5

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orb Books, (ISBN: 0312890494 / ISBN-13: 9780312890490)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore – Houston, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 0312890494 Library stamps/markings, cover in great shape, pages clean/unmarked, minor corner wear, spine uncreased. Ships promptly. Use expedited shipping for quicker delivery.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,07, each additional book €7,07  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,92  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€2,03 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Gene Wolfe) 6

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orb Books, (ISBN: 0312890494 / ISBN-13: 9780312890490)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Hall Street Books – Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 1995 - Paperback - - - - Used - Good - Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €8,64, each additional book €4,70  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,67  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€1,91 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Gene Wolfe) 7

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orb Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0312890494 / ISBN-13: 9780312890490)
Binding: softcover
Seller: UniversalAthenaeum – Denver, CO, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned for refund. Buy with confidence - your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €9,81, each additional book €3,53  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,72  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€4,85 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 8

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1992 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Turn-The-Page Books – Seattle, WA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: BCE hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NEAR FINE. Tight, crisp and unmarked copy. Jacket has slight rubbing at one corner. Offered in new mylar cover.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €10,60, each additional book €5,11  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €15,45  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€6,07 Storeys from the Old Hotel. (by Wolfe, Gene.) 9

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Tor, 1988 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: riverrun bookshop – Hastings-on-Hudson, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: First American. 331 pp Hardbound nearly fine with nice bright d.j.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €10,21, each additional book €10,21  (5 to 10 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €16,28  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,19 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 10

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orb Books, (ISBN: 0312890494 / ISBN-13: 9780312890490)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Beagle Books – Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 0312890494 Reading copy only -- all pages intact -- Visible liquid damage -- Visible wear-marking-shelf wear
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €13,35, each additional book €10,20  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €16,54  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€4,85 Storeys From the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 11

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Tom Doherty & Associates Year: 1995, 1995 (ISBN: 0312890494 / ISBN-13: 9780312890490)
Binding: softcover
Seller: 1stChoiceUsedBooks.com – Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Synopsis: 331 pages. A wonderful collection that includes: The Green Rabbit from S'Rian, Beech Hill, Sightings at Twin Mounds, Continuing Westward, Slaves of Si. Cover: Trade Paperback Grade: A ISBN: 0312890494
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,78, each additional book €4,71  (30 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €16,63  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,64 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 12

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc., NY, 1995 (ISBN: 0312890494 / ISBN-13: 9780312890490)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Paperback Recycler – Benson, AZ, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 331 pp., 31 stories that showcase the wide range of Wolfe's weird and wonderful talent.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €13,35, each additional book €5,50  (8 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €16,99  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€7,28 Storeys from the Old Hotel. (by Wolfe, Gene.) 13

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Tor, 1988 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: riverrun bookshop – Hastings-on-Hudson, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: First American. 331 pp Hardbound fine with nice bright d.j.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €10,21, each additional book €10,21  (5 to 10 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €17,49  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€6,47 Storeys From the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 14

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Tor:, New York:, 1992 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Ziesing Books – Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: First American edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, No remainder mark.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,39, each additional book €7,85  (5 to 15 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €17,86  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€8,05 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Gene Wolfe) 15

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, 1992 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: hardcover (signed copy)
Seller: The Published Page Book Shop – Arlington, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: remainder mark bottom edge, else clean bright & tight
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €9,82, each additional book €7,85  (21 to 42 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €17,87  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€10,02 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene , Author) 16

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orb Books, 2010 (ISBN: 0312890494 / ISBN-13: 9780312890490)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Stratford Books – United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: (00352 pages) This book is printed on demand, please allow up to 10 days extra for delivery. {Publisher's Publication Date = 1995-12-01 00:00:00} [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback )
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €8,49, each additional book €8,49  (15 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €18,51  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€8,90 STOREYS FROM THE OLD HOTEL. (by Wolfe, Gene.) 17

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, (1988.), 1988 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Bookfever.com (Volk & Iiams Booksellers) – Ione, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: HC - Book club edition. Co-winner of the 1989 World Fantasy Award for best short story collection. A collection of 34 of the author's "most obscure" stories, some (including the title story) are printed here for the first time. Includes an introduction by the author. xviii, 331 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €10,21, each additional book €8,64  (10 to 25 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €19,11  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€9,71 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 18

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1992 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Nothing Like a Good Book – Mt. Sinai, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. An eclectic collection of over thrity stories by the author of the Urth of the New Sun trilogy. Light bumping to spine ends, wear to spine ends of dj and to edge of front flap and nick to rear flap, two small spots to bottom page edges.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €10,21, each additional book €3,53  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €19,92  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€10,52 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Gene Wolfe) 19

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: St Martins Pr, 1992 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: hardcover (signed copy)
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc. – State College, PA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: First Edition.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €9,43, each additional book €7,85  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €19,95  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€5,34 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Gene Wolfe) 20

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orb Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0312890494 / ISBN-13: 9780312890490)
Binding: softcover
Seller: ExtremelyReliable – Richmond, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €14,92, each additional book €7,85  (10 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €20,26  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€9,39 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene , Author) 21

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orb Books, (ISBN: 0312890494 / ISBN-13: 9780312890490)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Book Required LLC – Gosport, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: BRAND NEW ITEM, SHIPPED DIRECT FROM US WAREHOUSE
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,78, each additional book €5,89  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €21,17  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€16,22 STOREYS FROM THE OLD HOTEL - World Fantasy Award co-winner, 1989 (by Wolfe Gene) 22

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Kerosina, 1988 (ISBN: 094889329X / ISBN-13: 9780948893292)
Binding: hardcover (signed copy)
Seller: Fantastic Literature Limited – Rayleigh,, ESS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper 1st edition. This collection of 31 stories assembles previously uncollected material by one of the genre's most intelligent and lucid writers
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €4,99, each additional book €2,62  (15 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €21,21  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€6,07 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 23

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1995 (ISBN: 0312890494 / ISBN-13: 9780312890490)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery – Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €15,21, each additional book €4,71  (10 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €21,28  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€8,11 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 24

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Tor, New York:, 1988 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Book Corner – Brandon, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo.331pp. previous ownerÕs name on front endpaper.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €13,35, each additional book €6,87  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €21,46  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€9,71 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 25

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Tor, New York, 1992 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Mojo Press Books – Austin, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: New, unread copy.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,78, each additional book €3,53  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €21,49  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€7,27 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Gene Wolfe) 26

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orb Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0312890494 / ISBN-13: 9780312890490)
Binding: softcover
Seller: ExtremelyReliable – Richmond, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €14,92, each additional book €7,85  (10 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €22,19  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€7,69 STOREYS FROM THE OLD HOTEL (by Wolfe, Gene) 27

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orb 1995, 1995 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Rob & June Edwards – Salem, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 1st trade paperback edition thus. Fine condition.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €14,92, each additional book €6,28  (5 to 11 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €22,61  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€11,33 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 28

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: TOR / Tom Doherty Books, New York, 1992 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Woodshed Books – Ogdensburg, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Unread copy, as new condition. World Fantasy Award Winner Best Collection. Scan available.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,78, each additional book €3,53  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €23,11  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€16,18 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 29

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Tor Books New York April 1992, 1992 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: DOYLEBKS – Monroe Township, NJ, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 2)
Seller's Comments: 1st US Edition hardcover Fine/Fine, DJ Present 331 pages Gene Wolfe's short story collection has won the "World Fantasy Award" for Best Collection of the Year. Includes his bit of sherlockiana, "Slaves of Silver". In a fine pictorial dustjacket by D. Rottermund.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,07, each additional book €3,53  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €23,25  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€8,50 STOREYS FROM THE OLD HOTEL (by Wolfe, Gene) 30

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Tor, 1992 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Rob & June Edwards – Salem, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: First edition. Very good/fine condition, remainder mark to bottom page edges.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €14,92, each additional book €6,28  (5 to 11 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €23,42  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€8,05 STOREYS FROM THE OLD HOTEL. (by Wolfe, Gene) 31

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: NY: Tor 1988, 1988 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Nicholas J. Certo – Newburgh, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Wolfe, Gene Storeys from the Old Hotel NY:Tor 1988 First American edition. Co-Winner of the World fantasy Award for Best Collection of 1989 these thirty-one stories comprise Gene Wolfe's first new collection since the acclaimed Endangered Species. FINE in FINE dj.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €15,71, each additional book €9,43  (5 to 10 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €23,76  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€13,35 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 32

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Kerosina Books, UK, 1988 (ISBN: 094889329X / ISBN-13: 9780948893292)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Karl Theis – Torrance, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: TEXT UNMARKED, only 1000 trade copies.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €10,60, each additional book €3,53  (14 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €23,95  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€9,18 STOREYS FROM THE OLD HOTEL (by Wolfe, Gene) 33

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1992 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS – Costa Mesa, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Very slight edge wear to bottom and corners. Small amount of foxing to edge of pages with slight ding to bottom 4 pages.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €15,71, each additional book €14,92  (8 to 16 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €24,89  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€12,91 Storeys From the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 34

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orb Books, (ISBN: 0312890494 / ISBN-13: 9780312890490)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €12,17, each additional book €4,71  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €25,08  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€12,14 Storeys From the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 35

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: New York: TOR Books, 1992, New York, 1992 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Green Toad, Books – Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €13,35, each additional book €3,53  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €25,49  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€14,56 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 36

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, 1992 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Ordinary Language Books – Florence, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 1st print., owner bookplate on front flyleaf.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,00, each additional book €7,46  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €25,56  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€18,61 Storeys From The Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 37

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Tor, New York, 1992 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: William R. Slater – Grants Pass, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,07, each additional book €3,53  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €25,68  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€16,18 Storeys from the Old Hotel. (by Wolfe, Gene.) 38

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Tor, 1988 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: softcover
Seller: riverrun bookshop – Hastings-on-Hudson, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: the uncorrected proof in yellow wrappers 352 pp. Softbound a fine copy
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €10,21, each additional book €10,21  (5 to 10 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €26,39  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€16,18 Storeys from the Old Hotel. (by Wolfe, Gene.) 39

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Worcester Park, the UK: Kerosina, 1988 (ISBN: 094889329X / ISBN-13: 9780948893292)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: riverrun bookshop – Hastings-on-Hudson, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: First. Hardbound fine with nice bright d.j.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €10,21, each additional book €10,21  (5 to 10 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €26,39  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€20,23 STOREYS FROM THE OLD HOTEL (by Wolfe, Gene) 40

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: kerosina,, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS – Webster, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 1st ed ed. fine in fine d/w,
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,28, each additional book €0,79  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €26,51  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€20,23 Storeys From the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 41

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Tor, New York 1992, 1992 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified, w/dustjacket
Seller: Yesteryear Shoppe – Nampa, ID, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 1st Edition, HC. Fine w/Fine D.J.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,07, each additional book €3,53  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €27,30  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€16,18 Storeys From the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 42

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Kerosina:, Worcester Park:, 1988 (ISBN: 094889329X / ISBN-13: 9780948893292)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Ziesing Books – Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dj,
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,39, each additional book €7,85  (5 to 15 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €27,57  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€13,55 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 43

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, 1992 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Nessa Books – Dundas, ON, Canada   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: .Brown cloth with gilt on spine, 331 clean pages, tight square and clean, no names or writing, dust jacket is NF. Contents include: The Green Rabbit from S'Rian / Beech Hill / Sightings at Twin Mounds / Continuing Westward / Slaves of Silver / The Rubber Bend / Westwind / Sonya, Crane Wessleman, and Kittee / The Packerhaus Method / Straw / The Marvelous Brass Chessplaying Automation / To the Dark Tower Came / Parkroads - A Review / The Flag / Alphabet / A Criminal Proceeding / In Looking - Glass Castle / Cherry Jubilee / Redbeard / A Solar Labyrinth / Love, Among the Corridors / Checking Out / Morning Glory / Trip, Trap / From the Desk of Gilmer C. Merton / Civis Laputus Sum / The Recording / Last Day / Death of the Island Doctor / Redwood Coast Roamer: On the Train, In the Mountains, At the Volcano's Lip, In the Old Hotel / Choice of the Black Goddess. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €15,67, each additional book €4,12  (28 to 57 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €29,22  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€16,18 Storeys From the Old Hotel (by Wolfe,Gene) 44

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Tor., New York, 1992 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: KALAMOSBOOKS - June Samaras – STREETSVILLE, ON, Canada   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: First American edition of a collection of short stories, first published (1988) by Kerosina Books in the UK and which won the which won the "World Fantasy Award for the Best collection of the Year" (may have remainder mark)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €13,75, each additional book €7,07  (30 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €29,93  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€20,23 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 45

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: TOR, 1992 (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: In My Good Books – Yonkers, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: !st w/"Printed April,1992" on copyright;5 3/4 x 8 3/8,231pgs.;brown paper on bds.;base of spine bumped + 1" long cresae runs from base up spine;some faint spotting on top pg.edges;VG++;DJ-corners,head/base of spine bumped,rubbed & chips;small tears @ base & top front leading corner + faint stains @ each-stain @ base runs 3/4" high & along bottom edges 1" along front & 1/4" @ rear-all seen better on verso;creasing along top edges;other faint staining can be seen on verso along top edges;DJ-G++.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €10,56, each additional book €3,53  (21 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €30,79  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€20,23 STOREYS FROM THE OLD HOTEL. (by WOLFE, Gene.) 46

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Tor, 1992., 1992 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Monroe Stahr Books – Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: UNCORRECTED PROOF of the first edition in gold wraps. Fine.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €10,82, each additional book €3,53  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €31,05  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€26,70 Storeys From The Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 47

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Kerosina, 1988, 1988 (ISBN: 094889329X / ISBN-13: 9780948893292)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (first edition, signed copy)
Seller: Terry Nudds – Burlington, ON, Canada   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: .First edition, fine in fine dust jacket, signed by the author. No store stamps. The image is of the actual item - NOT a publisher's photo.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,68, each additional book €3,34  (28 to 42 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €33,38  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€6,47 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 48

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orb Books, (ISBN: 0312890494 / ISBN-13: 9780312890490)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Crashing Rocks Books – Punta Gorda, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 0312890494 Support independent bookshops!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €27,49, each additional book €15,71  (21 to 42 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €33,96  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€6,47 Storeys from the Old Hotel (by Wolfe, Gene) 49

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: St Martins Pr, (ISBN: 0312852088 / ISBN-13: 9780312852085)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Crashing Rocks Books – Punta Gorda, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 0312852088
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €27,49, each additional book €15,71  (21 to 42 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €33,96  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€20,23 STOREYS FROM THE OLD HOTEL. (by Wolfe, Gene.) 50

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: New York: Tor, [1992], 1992 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (first edition, signed copy)
Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB – Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Octavo, boards. First U.S. edition. Signed by Wolfe. A fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket with some dust soiling to rear panel. (#91792)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €14,14, each additional book €6,28  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €34,37  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



Showing 1 through 50 of 87 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 01:17:49, Friday, 10 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in €, for shipping to Germany by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)

This page was designed in accordance with international standards for HTML as set forth by
the W3C (World Wide Web Consortium) for Extensible HyperText Markup Language (XHTML) Protocol v1.0 (Transitional).
Not all browsers correctly render standard HTML; Internet Explorer, for one, does not.
We strongly recommend the widely praised free, multi-platform Firefox browser.
Click on the image below to read all about it.


Get the Firefox browser!