The Deep
by John Crowley
Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book
listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer
carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.
Showing 1 through 50 of 117 available used copies.
(Information current as of 01:10:18, Friday, 10 September 2010 GMT.)
Next page |
Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in €, for shipping to Germany by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
| €0,79 |
The Deep (by John Crowley)
|
1
|
|
Publisher: New English Library Ltd, 1977 (ISBN: 0450033538 / ISBN-13: 9780450033537)
Binding: not specified
Seller: net-treasure – stamford, uk, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Good Solid Condition Paperback. May contain some creasing/scuffing to cover and some tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of very good quality.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €3,65, each additional book €3,65 (5 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €4,44
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
The deep (by John Crowley)
|
2
|
|
Publisher: New English Library, 1977 (ISBN: 0450033538 / ISBN-13: 9780450033537)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books Ltd – Dunfermline, FIF, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €4,79, each additional book €3,38 (5 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,60
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,25 |
The Deep (by crowley, John)
|
3
|
|
Publisher: Unwin Books, (ISBN: 0048233188 / ISBN-13: 9780048233189)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Books and Beans – Aberdeen; Scotland, -, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €4,86, each additional book €3,04 (4 to 7 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €6,11
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,63 |
Deep, The (by Crowley, John)
|
4
|
|
Publisher: London: New English Library, 1977, 1977 (ISBN: 0450033538 / ISBN-13: 9780450033537)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: The Glass Key – Montmorillon, ., France
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €3,50, each additional book €2,00 (9 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €6,13
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,25 |
The Deep (by CROWLEY John)
|
5
|
|
Publisher: NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY 1975, 1975 (ISBN: 0450033538 / ISBN-13: 9780450033537)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Leaf Ends – Stocksfield, Northumberland, NBL, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st in this edition paperback, good+ clean and tight, spine a little worn
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €5,47, each additional book €3,65 (4 to 7 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €6,72
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,14 |
THE DEEP (by Crowley, John)
|
6
|
|
Publisher: Sep-10 ( 2 other books by this author also available.) JPEG photo available. Paperback book.> NEL 1977, 1977 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Mr.G.D.Price – Nottinghamshire, NTT, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Library stamp-mks inside, Good
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €3,65, each additional book €2,13 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €6,79
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,76 |
The Deep (by John Crowley)
|
7
|
|
Publisher: New English Library, 1977 (ISBN: 0450033538 / ISBN-13: 9780450033537)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Hanselled Books – Burntisland, Scotland, FIFE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: P/B. 180 pages, condition is Very Good. a discard scar to the bottom edge of the book. For many generations the Just have been at war with the Protectors. In their strange world, supported by a huge pillar poised in the vast and mysterious Deep, ritual bloodshed and sorcery have obsessed the inhabitants since the beginning of time. Half human, half machine, sexless and hairless, the Visitor from the skies enters the world on a mission unknown even to himself. Is he a peacemaker between the warrior clans, an observer, or, with his phenomenal qualities, a warrior himself, the likes of which this planet has never seen before ? Only time can tell, and time is something that his makers have not allowed for.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €3,04, each additional book €2,43 (5 to 7 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €6,80
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
The Deep (by John Crowley)
|
8
|
|
Publisher: New English Library, Uk, 1977 (ISBN: 0450033538 / ISBN-13: 9780450033537)
Binding: softcover
Seller: EbenezerBooks – Tynewydd, Mid Glamorgan, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: copyright 1975 - For many generations the Just have been at war with the Protectors. In their strange world, supported by a huge pillar poised in the vast and mysterious Deep, ritual bloodshed and sorcery have obsessed the inhabitants since the beginning of time. Half Human, half machine, sexless and hairless, the Visitor from the skies enters the world on an unknown mission.only time can tell and time is something his makers have not allowed for. some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, minor creasing, a good tight clean copy
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,08, each additional book €3,04 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €6,87
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,76 |
THE DEEP (by Crowley, John)
|
9
|
|
Publisher: Sep-10 ( 2 other books by this author also available.) JPEG photo available. Paperback book.> NEL 1977, 1977 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Mr.G.D.Price – Nottinghamshire, NTT, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: VERY GOOD condition
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €3,65, each additional book €2,13 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,41
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,88 |
The Deep (by John Crowley)
|
10
|
|
Publisher: 1977-11-03., 1977 (ISBN: 0450033538 / ISBN-13: 9780450033537)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. – Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: New English Library Ltd. New edition. Paperback. Book: ACCEPTABLE. 182pp. .
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,21, each additional book €2,62 (12 to 16 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,09
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,14 |
The deep (by John Crowley)
|
11
|
|
Publisher: Doubleday, 1975 (ISBN: 0385090986 / ISBN-13: 9780385090988)
Binding: not specified (signed copy)
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,26, each additional book €4,69 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,40
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €4,55 |
The deep (by John Crowley)
|
12
|
|
Publisher: Doubleday, 1975 (ISBN: 0385090986 / ISBN-13: 9780385090988)
Binding: not specified (signed copy)
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €3,90, each additional book €2,33 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,45
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,61 |
The Deep (by Crowley, John)
|
13
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1984 (ISBN: 0553239449 / ISBN-13: 9780553239447)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Wally's Books – Toronto, ON, Canada
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,07, each additional book €3,34 (28 to 44 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,68
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,76 |
THE DEEP (by JOHN CROWLEY)
|
14
|
|
Publisher: NEL, 1977, 1977 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover (signed copy)
Seller: Aligemker Books – Nuneaton, WAR, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: PAPERBACK. VG. FIRST IN THIS EDITION.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €4,99, each additional book €2,62 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,75
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,34 |
The Deep (by Crowley, John)
|
15
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, New York, 1984 (ISBN: 0553239449 / ISBN-13: 9780553239447)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Well Read Books Inc. – Calgary, AB, Canada
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Published by Bantam 1984 - ISBN 0553239449 - "The Deep, is the haunting tale of a silver-skinned visitor from beyond the sky, and his strange part in this dark and bloody pageant." - spine and edgwear - rubbings - back cover crease - fair condition
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,68, each additional book €3,34 (28 to 42 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,02
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
Deep, The (by John Crowley)
|
16
|
|
Publisher: New Eng. Lib.;, 1977 (ISBN: 0450033538 / ISBN-13: 9780450033537)
Binding: not specified
Seller: www.anybookworld.com – Lincoln, LIN, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 182pp., 200grams, ISBN:0450033538
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €8,63, each additional book €8,63 (3 to 7 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,42
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,19 |
The Deep (by Crowley, John)
|
17
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1984 (ISBN: 0553239449 / ISBN-13: 9780553239447)
Binding: softcover
Seller: SmartNet Books – Garland, TX, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Minor edgewear & rubbing to wrap; pages beginning to tan otherwise text pages clean & very good; spine creasing; solid binding.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €8,25, each additional book €8,25 (10 to 28 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,44
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
The Deep (by John Crowley)
|
18
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, (ISBN: 0553239449 / ISBN-13: 9780553239447)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Hippo Books – Newnan, GA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: . Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €8,64, each additional book €3,93 (10 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,45
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,24 |
THE DEEP (by Crowley, john)
|
19
|
|
Publisher: berkley, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS – Webster, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1976 1st ed ed. # paperback, vg-fine
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,28, each additional book €0,79 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,52
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,70 |
The Deep (by Crowley, John)
|
20
|
|
Publisher: New English Library (NEL), 1977 (ISBN: 0450033538 / ISBN-13: 9780450033537)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Zardoz Books – Westbury, WIL, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st edition paperback, vg++
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,02, each additional book €4,81 (10 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,72
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,70 |
The Deep (by Crowley, John)
|
21
|
|
Publisher: Unwin, 1987 (ISBN: 0048233188 / ISBN-13: 9780048233189)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Zardoz Books – Westbury, WIL, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st edition paperback, vg++
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,02, each additional book €4,81 (10 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,72
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,70 |
The Deep (by Crowley, John)
|
22
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, 1984 (ISBN: 0553239449 / ISBN-13: 9780553239447)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Zardoz Books – Westbury, WIL, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st edition paperback, vg++
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,02, each additional book €4,81 (10 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,72
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,70 |
The Deep (by Crowley, John)
|
23
|
|
Publisher: New English Library (NEL), 1977 (ISBN: 0450033538 / ISBN-13: 9780450033537)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Zardoz Books – Westbury, WIL, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st edition paperback, vg++
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,02, each additional book €4,81 (10 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,72
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,39 |
The Deep (by john Crowley)
|
24
|
|
Publisher: Berkley, 1976 (ISBN: 0425031632 / ISBN-13: 9780425031636)
Binding: softcover
Seller: tini's world – palatine, IL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: excellent condition with slight yellowing.buying this book supports ART! thanks!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,66, each additional book €3,53 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,05
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,24 |
The Deep (by Crowley, John)
|
25
|
|
Publisher: New York: Berkley Books # D3163 1st Printing 1976, 1976 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: John McCormick – Mississauga, ON, Canada
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: ----------paperback. Edgewear to front cover bottom edge, back cover and spine yellowing, appears unread, a VG+ copy.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,87, each additional book €6,87 (40 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,11
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,43 |
The Deep (by Crowley, John)
|
26
|
|
Publisher: Berkley D3163 1976, 1976 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: John Jamison, Bookseller – Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st edition, Very Good paperback
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,85, each additional book €3,53 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,28
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €4,05 |
THE DEEP (by Crowley, john)
|
27
|
|
Publisher: berkley, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS – Webster, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st ed, 1976 ed. # vg-fine paperback,
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,28, each additional book €0,79 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,33
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €6,90 |
The Deep. (by Crowley, John)
|
28
|
|
Publisher: Berkley: NY, 1975 (ISBN: 0425031632 / ISBN-13: 9780425031636)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS – WINDLESHAM, SRY, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: NF/Fine (unread) copy with light stain to rear cover.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €3,65, each additional book €2,43 (5 to 12 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,55
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
The Deep (by John Crowley)
|
29
|
|
Publisher: Berkley Books, 1976 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Bank of Books – Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Cover well worn but text not damaged
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €10,21, each additional book €6,68 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,02
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,84 |
The Deep (by Crowley, John)
|
30
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, 1984 (ISBN: 0553239449 / ISBN-13: 9780553239447)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Alfsen House Books – Markham, ON, Canada
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €8,25, each additional book €4,12 (28 to 42 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,09
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,22 |
The Deep (by John Crowley)
|
31
|
|
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Corporation, 1976 (ISBN: 0425031632 / ISBN-13: 9780425031636)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc. – State College, PA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st thus. Cover: R. Powers. Moderate wear, tanning. Stp on fep. Otherwise, clean, tight copy. G+
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €9,43, each additional book €7,85 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,65
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €4,85 |
The Deep (by Crowley, John)
|
32
|
|
Publisher: New York: Bantam Books # 23944 1st Printing 1984, 1984 (ISBN: 0553239449 / ISBN-13: 9780553239447)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: John McCormick – Mississauga, ON, Canada
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: ----------paperback. Reading crease, a near fine copy.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,87, each additional book €6,87 (40 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,72
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €5,66 |
THE DEEP (by Crowley, john)
|
33
|
|
Publisher: bantam, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS – Webster, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st ed ed. # paperback, nf - fine
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,28, each additional book €0,79 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,94
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €5,66 |
THE DEEP (Adventure & Suspense) (by CROWLEY,JOHN)
|
34
|
|
Publisher: bantam book,, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS – Webster, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (1ST 1984), ed. # 23944, nf-fine, (FANTASY NOVEL), paperback,
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €6,28, each additional book €0,79 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,94
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €7,52 |
The Deep (by John Crowley)
|
35
|
|
Publisher: New English Library, 1977 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Galactic Central Publications – LEEDS, West Yorkshire, -, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Cover art by Joe Petagno. SF novel. First British edition.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €4,86, each additional book €3,04 (4 to 7 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €12,38
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,97 |
The Deep (by Crowley, John)
|
36
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1984 (ISBN: 0553239449 / ISBN-13: 9780553239447)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Robinson Street Books – Binghamton, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0553239449 Used book. Very good.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,00, each additional book €7,46 (10 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €12,97
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €5,66 |
The Deep (by Crowley, John)
|
37
|
|
Publisher: Berkley Medallion D3163, New York, 1976 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Book Ends – Winnipeg, MB, Canada
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Small number written inside front cover.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €7,54, each additional book €0,39 (28 to 50 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €13,20
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €4,06 |
The deep (by John Crowley)
|
38
|
|
Publisher: Doubleday, 1975 (ISBN: 0385090986 / ISBN-13: 9780385090988)
Binding: not specified (signed copy)
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc. – State College, PA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: First Edition. ex-library, usual marks, else clean and tight
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €9,43, each additional book €7,85 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €13,49
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,13 |
The Deep (by John Crowley)
|
39
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, 1984 (ISBN: 0553239449 / ISBN-13: 9780553239447)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Warren's Books – Pleasant view, TN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A real nice clean unmarked lightly used 176 page first edition Bantam paperback. Picture showing is a scan of our book. Has full number sequence with "1" present: Authors first novel. There is a place outside of time, a brooding twilight land surrounded by a fathomless Deep. There are two warring powers, the Reds and the Blacks. They play out an ancient game of murder, betrayal and battle in an endless struggle for succession. Has store stamp inside front page.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,59, each additional book €5,11 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €13,72
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,20 |
The Deep (by Crowley, John)
|
40
|
|
Publisher: Berkley, New York, 1976 (ISBN: 0425031632 / ISBN-13: 9780425031636)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Paul Kennedy, Bookseller – Chatsworth, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €10,60, each additional book €9,03 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €13,80
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,03 |
The Deep (by Crowley, John)
|
41
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, N . Y., 1984 (ISBN: 0553239449 / ISBN-13: 9780553239447)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Add-More Books – Danville, VA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Moisture stain top corner---------Reading copy rated from good to very fine.We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,78, each additional book €3,53 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €13,81
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,43 |
The Deep (by Crowley, John)
|
42
|
|
Publisher: Berkley, 1976 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Ahab Books – Glencoe, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,39, each additional book €3,93 (5 to 10 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €13,82
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,84 |
THE DEEP (by Crowley, John)
|
43
|
|
Publisher: Berkley, NY, 1976 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Books from the Crypt – North Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st printing, July 1976; #D3163.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,39, each additional book €1,57 (21 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €14,23
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,24 |
The Deep (by Crowley, John)
|
44
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1984 (ISBN: 0553239449 / ISBN-13: 9780553239447)
Binding: softcover
Seller: All Things Good – Pottsville, PA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,00, each additional book €11,78 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €14,24
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €4,01 |
The Deep (by Crowley, John)
|
45
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, New York 1984, 1984 (ISBN: 0425031632 / ISBN-13: 9780425031636)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Paul Kennedy, Bookseller – Chatsworth, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st paper edition. Mass market paperback, near fine. ISBN:0-425-03163-2
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €10,60, each additional book €9,03 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €14,61
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €4,85 |
SWORD AND SORCERESS (15) (xv) Fifteen: Spring Snow; The Phoenix Blade; Seal Woman's Power; The Dragon's Horde; With a Warrior's Soul; Perserverance; Where There Is Smoke; Unbinding Spell; Cecropia; To Live Forever; Queen's Anvil; The Sick Rose; Skin Deep (by Bradley, Marion Zimmer (editor) (Diana L. Paxson; Deborah Wheeler; Paul Edwin Zimmer; Elisabeth Waters; John P. Buentello; Deborah Burros; Mary Catelli; Andrea Chodan; Susan Hanniford Crowley; Jessie D. Eaker; Sarah Lyons; Dorothy J. Heydt))
|
46
|
|
Publisher: DAW Books, New York, 1998 (ISBN: 0886777682 / ISBN-13: 9780886777685)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: W. Fraser Sandercombe – Burlington, ON, Canada
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 314 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1077. Edge and corner wear with creasing on the spine; store stamped. Cover art by Greg Call. This anthology contains: Spring Snow by Diana L. Paxson; The Phoenix Blade by Deborah Wheeler; Seal Woman's Power by Paul Edwin Zimmer; The Dragon's Horde by Elisabeth Waters and Raul S. Reyes; With a Warrior's Soul by John P. Buentello; Perserverance by Deborah Burros; Where There Is Smoke by Mary Catelli; Unbinding Spell by Andrea Chodan; Cecropia by Susan Hanniford Crowley; To Live Forever by Jessie D. Eaker; Queen's Anvil by Sarah Lyons; The Sick Rose by Dorothy J. Heydt; Skin Deep by Heather Rose Jones; One Last Dragon, One Last Time by Cath McBride; Under Her Wing by Devon Monk; Shimmering Scythe by Vera Nazarian; Oaths by Lynn Morgan Rosser; Something Precious by Carol Tompkins; All These Days by Peter Trachtenberg; His Heart of Stone by Laura J. Underwood; A Matter of Names by Cynthia Ward; and The Smell of Magic by Kathleen Dalton-Woodbury.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €9,82, each additional book €4,71 (28 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €14,67
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,53 |
DEEP (by Crowley, John)
|
47
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, 1984 (ISBN: 0553239449 / ISBN-13: 9780553239447)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Red Planet Books – Carol Stream, IL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Reprint edition.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €13,35, each additional book €3,53 (28 to 50 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €14,88
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,53 |
DEEP (by Crowley, John)
|
48
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, 1983 (ISBN: 0553239449 / ISBN-13: 9780553239447)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Red Planet Books – Carol Stream, IL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Reprint edition.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €13,35, each additional book €3,53 (28 to 50 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €14,88
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,72 |
The Deep (by Crowley, John)
|
49
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, 1984 (ISBN: 0553239449 / ISBN-13: 9780553239447)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Connie Popek, Bookseller – Otego, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: This 4.25 x 7 softcover has 176 pages. The haunting tale of a silver-skinned visitor from beyond the sky, and his strange part in this dark and bloody pageant.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,39, each additional book €3,53 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €15,11
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €4,81 |
Out on the Deep Blue : Women, Men, and the Oceans They Fish (by Fields, Leslie Leyland, ed.; Marie Beaver; John Cole; Michael Crowley; Wendy Erd; Leslie Leyland Fields; Robert Fritchey; Joel Gay; Linda Greenlaw; Seth Harkness; Nancy Lord; Peter Mathiessen; Gavin Maxwell; William McCloskey; Paul Molyneaux; Debra Nielse)
|
50
|
|
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY, 2001 (ISBN: 0312277261 / ISBN-13: 9780312277260)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Whodunit? – Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: the first collection of dramatic, first-person accounts of commercial fishing written by the men and women who work in the nation's most dangerous occupation. Marie Beaver; John Cole; Michael Crowley; Wendy Erd; Leslie Leyland Fields; Robert Fritchey; Joel Gay; Linda Greenlaw; Seth Harkness; Nancy Lord; Peter Mathiessen; Gavin Maxwell; William McCloskey; Paul Molyneaux; Debra Nielsen; Toby Sullivan; Martha Sutro; Joe Upton; Spike Walker.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to DEU): first book, €11,00, each additional book €11,00 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €15,81
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
|
Showing 1 through 50 of 117 available used copies.
(Information current as of 01:10:18, Friday, 10 September 2010 GMT.)
Next page |
Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in €, for shipping to Germany by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)
|