Fountains Of Youth
by Brian Stableford
Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book
listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer
carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.
Showing 1 through 33 of 33 available used copies.
(Information current as of 11:59:48, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.)
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in €, for shipping to France by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
| €0,79 |
The Fountains of Youth (by Brian Stableford)
|
1
|
|
Publisher: Saint Martin's Press Inc., 2000 (ISBN: 0312872062 / ISBN-13: 9780312872069)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: The Fountains of Youth GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,62, each additional book €2,40 (4 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €4,41
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,42 |
The Fountains of Youth (by Brian Stableford)
|
2
|
|
Publisher: Saint Martin's Press Inc., 2002 (ISBN: 0312875347 / ISBN-13: 9780312875343)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Book Factory – Sleaford, A, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: *** QUALITY EX LIBRARY COPY***IN VERY GOOD GENERAL CONDITION***MAY HAVE SOME LIBRARY STAMPS,MARKINGS ETC. In VERY GOOD condition, with only slight signs of previous ownership
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,33, each additional book €2,96 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €6,75
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
The Fountains of Youth (Emortality) (by Brian Stableford)
|
3
|
|
Publisher: Tor Books, 2000 (ISBN: 0312872062 / ISBN-13: 9780312872069)
Binding: not specified (signed copy)
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,28, each additional book €4,70 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,09
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,22 |
The Fountains of Youth (Emortality) (by Brian Stableford)
|
4
|
|
Publisher: Tor Books, 2000 (ISBN: 0312872062 / ISBN-13: 9780312872069)
Binding: not specified (signed copy)
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,92, each additional book €2,34 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,14
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
The Fountains of Youth (by Stableford, Brian)
|
5
|
|
Publisher: Tor Books, 2000 (ISBN: 0312872062 / ISBN-13: 9780312872069)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: thriftbooks.com – Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Guaranteed service and quick shipping.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,49, each additional book €7,09 (15 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,28
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
The Fountains of Youth (by Stableford, Brian)
|
6
|
|
Publisher: Tor Books, 2000 (ISBN: 0312872062 / ISBN-13: 9780312872069)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: greenearthbooks.com – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Buy all your books used. Help the earth.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,49, each additional book €7,09 (15 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,28
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,92 |
The Fountains of Youth (Emortality) (by Brian Stableford)
|
7
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0312875347 / ISBN-13: 9780312875343)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,70, each additional book €2,77 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,62
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,54 |
The Fountains of Youth (by Stableford, Brian)
|
8
|
|
Publisher: Tor Books, 2001 (ISBN: 0312875347 / ISBN-13: 9780312875343)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BooksSquared.com – Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Book appears to be new. Book selection as BIG as Texas.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,49, each additional book €7,09 (15 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,03
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
The Fountains of Youth (Emortality) (by Brian Stableford)
|
9
|
|
Publisher: Tor Books 2000, 2000 (ISBN: 0312872062 / ISBN-13: 9780312872069)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A good reading copy only.A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. FFEP page was removed. - , Hard Cover, Good /
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €9,84, each additional book €9,84 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,63
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
The Fountains of Youth (Emortality) (by Brian Stableford)
|
10
|
|
Publisher: Tor Books 2000, 2000 (ISBN: 0312872062 / ISBN-13: 9780312872069)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present.A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €9,84, each additional book €9,84 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,63
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,69 |
The Fountains of Youth (Emortality) (by Brian Stableford)
|
11
|
|
Publisher: Tor Books, 2001 (ISBN: 0312875347 / ISBN-13: 9780312875343)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Used Book Hounds – Foxboro, MA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Ships within 2 business days from Foxboro MA
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €9,45, each additional book €4,73 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,14
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,53 |
The Fountains of Youth (Emortality) (by Brian Stableford)
|
12
|
|
Publisher: Tor Books, (ISBN: 0312875347 / ISBN-13: 9780312875343)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Books Beyond Borders – Austin, TX, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Like New. Almost untouched. Excellent condition. May have price sticker on front cover. Used - Like New
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €10,20, each additional book €3,55 (10 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,73
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,96 |
The Fountains of Youth (Emortality) (by Brian Stableford)
|
13
|
|
Publisher: Tor Books 2000, 2000 (ISBN: 0312872062 / ISBN-13: 9780312872069)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com Inc – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present.A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €9,84, each additional book €9,84 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €12,80
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,96 |
The Fountains of Youth (Emortality) (by Brian Stableford)
|
14
|
|
Publisher: Tor Books 2000, 2000 (ISBN: 0312872062 / ISBN-13: 9780312872069)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com Inc – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A good reading copy only.A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. FFEP page was removed. - , Hard Cover, Good /
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €9,84, each additional book €9,84 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €12,80
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,85 |
The Fountains of Youth (by Stableford, Brian)
|
15
|
|
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, N . Y., 2000 (ISBN: 0312872062 / ISBN-13: 9780312872069)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Add-More Books – Danville, VA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: X-Library with normal flaws.The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €11,82, each additional book €3,55 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €15,67
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €5,28 |
The Fountains of Youth (by Stableford, Brian M)
|
16
|
|
Publisher: Tor Books 0, (ISBN: 0312875347 / ISBN-13: 9780312875343)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €12,21, each additional book €4,73 (7 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €17,49
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €11,36 |
FOUNTAINS OF YOUTH (by Stableford, brian)
|
17
|
|
Publisher: tor books, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS – Webster, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st ed, 2000 ed. fine in fine d/w,
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,30, each additional book €1,18 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €17,66
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €7,10 |
The Fountains of Youth [NOT A REMAINDER COPY] (by Stableford, Brian)
|
18
|
|
Publisher: TOR [Tom Doherty Associates], New York, 2000 (ISBN: 0312872062 / ISBN-13: 9780312872069)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Cameron-Wolfe Booksellers – Taos, NM, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: NOT a REMAINDER copy. Though published third, this is the true 5th volume in the series. It opens in 2520 and constitutes the autobiography of one Mortimer Gray who, in the course of the first 400 years of his life as an "emortal", writes a multi-volume History of Death. Issues of ecological disaster and terraforming, biogenetics vs. cyborgization, Home-Earth vs. galactic exploration, human vs. machine intelligence, and - of course - Life and Death are raised and considered in this challenging and thought-provoking novel of ideas and visions. 352 pages. CONDITION: the book itself is unmarked and uncreased, with negligible shelfwear; the Fine dustjacket, with its stunning wraparound artwork - now in a clear mylar Brodart protective cover - is uncompromised, near-pristine.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €10,84, each additional book €3,55 (15 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €17,94
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €5,68 |
The Fountains of Youth (by Stableford, Brian)
|
19
|
|
Publisher: Tom Doherty Assoc., NY, 2000 (ISBN: 0312872062 / ISBN-13: 9780312872069)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Paperback Recycler – Benson, AZ, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 352 pp. Front hinge sl. sprung. Text clean, no tears.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €13,40, each additional book €5,52 (8 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €19,08
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €9,74 |
The Fountains of Youth (Emortality) (by Stableford, Brian)
|
20
|
|
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, NY, 2000 (ISBN: 0312872062 / ISBN-13: 9780312872069)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Eclipse Books – Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0312872062 Fine
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €9,46, each additional book €3,15 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €19,20
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €12,17 |
The Fountain of Youth (by Brian Stableford)
|
21
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Gryphon Books – Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Collectable Books Tor Books, 1st edition hardcover in jacket, 2000, SF novel, nice copy, as new, about Fine/Fine-. hardcover First
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,09, each additional book €1,97 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €19,26
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €10,21 |
The Fountains of Youth (Emortality) (by Brian Stableford)
|
22
|
|
Publisher: Tor Books, 2000 (ISBN: 0312872062 / ISBN-13: 9780312872069)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: StarrCat Books – San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: LG hbb nice copyGreat books, great prices, great service!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €11,03, each additional book €3,55 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €21,24
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €6,49 |
The Fountains of Youth (by Stableford, Brian)
|
23
|
|
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2001 (ISBN: 0312875347 / ISBN-13: 9780312875343)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery – Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €15,26, each additional book €4,73 (10 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €21,75
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €12,14 |
The Fountains of Youth (by Stableford, Brian)
|
24
|
|
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 2000 (ISBN: 0312872062 / ISBN-13: 9780312872069)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Curious Book Shop – East Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: octavo; 352 pages pages.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €10,20, each additional book €3,55 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €22,34
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €14,61 |
The Fountains of Youth (by Stableford, Brian)
|
25
|
|
Publisher: Tor Books,, 2000 (ISBN: 0312875347 / ISBN-13: 9780312875343)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Sci Fi, etc. – Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Used. minor edge wear
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,88, each additional book €7,88 (6 to 10 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €22,49
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €12,14 |
The Fountains of Youth (by Stableford, Brian M)
|
26
|
|
Publisher: Tor Books 0, (ISBN: 0312872062 / ISBN-13: 9780312872069)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €12,21, each additional book €4,73 (7 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €24,35
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €16,23 |
Fountains of Youth (by Stableford, Brian)
|
27
|
|
Publisher: New York: Tor,, 2000 (ISBN: 0312872062 / ISBN-13: 9780312872069)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: readsf.com – Canoga Park, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: New York: Tor, 2000. First edition hard cover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction. (#5558) ISBN: 0312872062 (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €8,67, each additional book €3,55 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €24,90
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €11,36 |
The Fountains of Youth (by Stableford, Brian)
|
28
|
|
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, 2000 (ISBN: 0312872062 / ISBN-13: 9780312872069)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Time Traveler Books – Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €14,18, each additional book €7,09 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €25,54
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €16,23 |
Fountains of Youth, The. (by Stableford, Brian.)
|
29
|
|
Publisher: Tor, 2000 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: riverrun bookshop – Hastings-on-Hudson, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: First. 352 pp. fine with d.j. Hardbound
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €10,24, each additional book €10,24 (5 to 10 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €26,47
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €6,49 |
The Fountains of Youth (Emortality) (by Stableford, Brian)
|
30
|
|
Publisher: Tor Books, (ISBN: 0312872062 / ISBN-13: 9780312872069)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Crashing Rocks Books – Punta Gorda, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0312872062 Support independent bookshops!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €27,58, each additional book €15,76 (21 to 40 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €34,07
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €6,49 |
The Fountains of Youth (Emortality) (by Stableford, Brian)
|
31
|
|
Publisher: Tor Books, (ISBN: 0312875347 / ISBN-13: 9780312875343)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Crashing Rocks Books – Punta Gorda, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0312875347
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €27,58, each additional book €15,76 (21 to 40 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €34,07
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €20,29 |
THE FOUNTAINS OF YOUTH. (by Stableford, Brian M.)
|
32
|
|
Publisher: New York: Tor, [2000], 2000 (ISBN: 0312872062 / ISBN-13: 9780312872069)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB – Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Octavo, boards. First edition. Third book of a future history series preceded by INHERIT THE EARTH (1998) and ARCHITECTS OF EMORTALITY (1999). A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#110922)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €14,18, each additional book €6,30 (7 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €34,47
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €24,35 |
The Fountains of Youth (by Stableford, Brian)
|
33
|
|
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2000 (ISBN: 0312872062 / ISBN-13: 9780312872069)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: A.B.Normal Books – Groton, MA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 3)
|
|
Seller's Comments: New. 2000 Locus Recommended list. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €22,06, each additional book €5,52 (8 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €46,41
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
|
Showing 1 through 33 of 33 available used copies.
(Information current as of 11:59:48, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.)
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in €, for shipping to France by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)
|