Long After Midnight
by Ray Bradbury
Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book
listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer
carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.
Showing 1 through 50 of 213 available used copies.
(Information current as of 00:25:58, Friday, 10 September 2010 GMT.)
Next page |
Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in €, for shipping to France by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
| €0,79 |
Long After Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
1
|
|
Publisher: Collins, 1978 (ISBN: 0586047905 / ISBN-13: 9780586047903)
Binding: softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Long After Midnight GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,64, each additional book €2,42 (4 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €4,43
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
Long After Midnight (by Ray Bradbury)
|
2
|
|
Publisher: Collins, 1993 (ISBN: 0553108824 / ISBN-13: 9780553108828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Long After Midnight GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,64, each additional book €2,42 (4 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €4,43
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
Long After Midnight (by Ray Bradbury)
|
3
|
|
Publisher: Collins, 1993 (ISBN: 0553108824 / ISBN-13: 9780553108828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Chiron Media – Reading, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shipped promptly within 24hours. Book is in good condition - 100% money back guarantee if customers are not satisfied.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,64, each additional book €2,42 (4 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €4,43
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
LONG AFTER MIDNIGHT: The Blue Bottle; One Timeless Spring; The Parrot Who Met Papa; The Burning Man; A Piece of Wood; The Messiah; G.B.S. - Mark V; The Utterly Perfect Murder; Punishment Without Crime; Getting Through Sunday Somehow (by Ray Bradbury)
|
4
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1978 (ISBN: 0586047905 / ISBN-13: 9780586047903)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books Ltd – Dunfermline, FIF, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,79, each additional book €3,38 (5 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,60
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
Long After Midnight (by Ray Bradbury)
|
5
|
|
Publisher: Collins, 1993 (ISBN: 0553108824 / ISBN-13: 9780553108828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: TT Recycling Solutions – Aylesbury, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: All books are in 'Good' or better condition
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,99, each additional book €2,62 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,80
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,84 |
Long After Midnight (by Ray Bradbury)
|
6
|
|
Publisher: Collins, 1993 (ISBN: 0553108824 / ISBN-13: 9780553108828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BDWE Ltd – Bristol, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: We wish to provide a product that meets our customers requirements. If there are any issues with items we supply do not hesitate to get in touch and we will sort it out.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,99, each additional book €2,62 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,83
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,25 |
Long After Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
7
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0586047905 / ISBN-13: 9780586047903)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Pages Of Ink – Nottingham, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1979 Panther paperback - In fair fettle all round. Binding sound, pages unmarked.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €5,72, each additional book €3,41 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €6,97
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
Long After Midnight (by Ray Bradbury)
|
8
|
|
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976 (ISBN: 0394479424 / ISBN-13: 9780394479422)
Binding: not specified (signed copy)
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,26, each additional book €4,69 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,07
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
LONG AFTER MIDNIGHT: The Blue Bottle; One Timeless Spring; The Parrot Who Met Papa; The Burning Man; A Piece of Wood; The Messiah; G.B.S. - Mark V; The Utterly Perfect Murder; Punishment Without Crime; Getting Through Sunday Somehow (by Ray Bradbury)
|
9
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1978 (ISBN: 0553108824 / ISBN-13: 9780553108828)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,26, each additional book €4,69 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,07
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,21 |
Long After Midnight (by Ray Bradbury)
|
10
|
|
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976 (ISBN: 0394479424 / ISBN-13: 9780394479422)
Binding: not specified (signed copy)
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,90, each additional book €2,33 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,11
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,21 |
LONG AFTER MIDNIGHT: The Blue Bottle; One Timeless Spring; The Parrot Who Met Papa; The Burning Man; A Piece of Wood; The Messiah; G.B.S. - Mark V; The Utterly Perfect Murder; Punishment Without Crime; Getting Through Sunday Somehow (by Ray Bradbury)
|
11
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1978 (ISBN: 0553108824 / ISBN-13: 9780553108828)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,90, each additional book €2,33 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,11
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
Long After Midnight (by Ray Bradbury)
|
12
|
|
Publisher: Collins 1978-11-23, 1978 (ISBN: 0553108824 / ISBN-13: 9780553108828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Bookdonors CIC – Selkirk, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: USED PAPERBACK; VERY GOOD CONDITION; CLEAN TIGHT TEXT WITH NORMAL READING WEAR TO COVER; LIGHTLY TANNED PAGES;
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,69, each additional book €2,73 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,48
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
Long After Midnight (by Ray Bradbury)
|
13
|
|
Publisher: Collins 1978-11-23, 1978 (ISBN: 0553108824 / ISBN-13: 9780553108828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Bookdonors CIC – Selkirk, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: USED PAPERBACK; VERY GOOD CONDITION; CLEAN TIGHT TEXT WITH NORMAL READING WEAR TO COVER
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,69, each additional book €2,73 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,48
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,87 |
Long After Midnight (Earthlight) (by Ray Bradbury)
|
14
|
|
Publisher: Earthlight, 2000 (ISBN: 0671037692 / ISBN-13: 9780671037697)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Brit Books – Buckingham, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: BRIT BOOKS MAKES DONATION TO CHARITIES FOR EVERY BOOK SOLD.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,81, each additional book €3,39 (5 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,68
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,45 |
Long After Midnight (Earthlight) (by Ray Bradbury)
|
15
|
|
Publisher: Pocket Books, 2000 (ISBN: 0671037692 / ISBN-13: 9780671037697)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,26, each additional book €4,69 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,71
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,86 |
Long After Midnight (Earthlight) (by Ray Bradbury)
|
16
|
|
Publisher: Pocket Books, 2000 (ISBN: 0671037692 / ISBN-13: 9780671037697)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,90, each additional book €2,33 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,76
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,14 |
LONG AFTER MIDNIGHT (by RAY BRADBURY)
|
17
|
|
Publisher: PANTHER BOOKS, LONDON, 1979 (ISBN: 0586047905 / ISBN-13: 9780586047903)
Binding: softcover
Seller: TARPAULIN BOOKS AND COMICS – THETFORD, -, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A collection of fantasy and horror stories. Slight wear on cover edges. Peeling on front cover turning point. Pages are slightly tanned. Clean pages. Strong binding. No inscriptions.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,99, each additional book €2,62 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,13
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
Long after Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
18
|
|
Publisher: not specified, 1978 (ISBN: 0586047905 / ISBN-13: 9780586047903)
Binding: not specified
Seller: atlantabookcompany.com – Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: In stock. Best service guaranteed.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,46, each additional book €7,07 (15 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,25
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
Long after Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
19
|
|
Publisher: not specified, 1978 (ISBN: 0586047905 / ISBN-13: 9780586047903)
Binding: not specified
Seller: greenearthbooks.com – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Buy all your books used. Help the earth.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,46, each additional book €7,07 (15 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,25
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
Long after Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
20
|
|
Publisher: not specified, 1978 (ISBN: 0586047905 / ISBN-13: 9780586047903)
Binding: not specified
Seller: MotorCityBooks.com – Riverview, MI, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: The best quality and service on the net. All books guaranteed.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,46, each additional book €7,07 (15 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,25
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,51 |
Long after Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
21
|
|
Publisher: Granada, London, 1978 (ISBN: 0586047905 / ISBN-13: 9780586047903)
Binding: softcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books – Carmarthenshire, Wales, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: softcover, 256 pages a very good reading copy. This is a REAL BOOK, not an e-book or a print on demand title.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,08, each additional book €3,65 (5 to 8 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,59
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,76 |
Long after Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
22
|
|
Publisher: Panther, London, 1979 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: DustyBookS – New Mills, Powys, Wales, POW, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: out-of-print pbk, 256pp, bright unmarked covers, light edge rub, spine crease, light edge tan. VG.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,86, each additional book €1,22 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,62
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,76 |
Long After Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
23
|
|
Publisher: Granada, London, 1984 (ISBN: 0586047905 / ISBN-13: 9780586047903)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Renaissance Books UK – Isle of Skye, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 251pp. VG+ copy.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,86, each additional book €2,62 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,62
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €5,01 |
LONG AFTER MIDNIGHT (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
24
|
|
Publisher: Sep-10 (Over 30 books by this author available.)) Book is paperback.> Granada rpt.1979, 1979 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Mr.G.D.Price – Nottinghamshire, NTT, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: VERY GOOD condition
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,65, each additional book €2,13 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,66
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,51 |
Long after Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
25
|
|
Publisher: Grafton Books, London, 1978 (ISBN: 0586047905 / ISBN-13: 9780586047903)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Amolib Books – Oxford, OXF, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Edgeworn and crease at back. Else clean and tight. Darkening paper.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,21, each additional book €2,62 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,72
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,98 |
Long After Midnight (by Ray Bradbury)
|
26
|
|
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, (ISBN: 0394479424 / ISBN-13: 9780394479422)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: No dust jacket.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,28, each additional book €3,93 (7 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,26
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,80 |
LONG AFTER MIDNIGHT (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
27
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1976 (ISBN: 0553108824 / ISBN-13: 9780553108828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: MONTANA BOOKSELLER – Columbia Falls, MT, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Contains 22 hauntings and celebrations by the author. Spine is not creased, some edgewear and surface wear.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €8,64, each additional book €3,53 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,44
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
Long After Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
28
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Book, (ISBN: 0586047905 / ISBN-13: 9780586047903)
Binding: softcover
Seller: J. T. I. Jesters – Lindsborg, KS, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0586047905 100% guaranteed. Typical wear for a used book with a tight spine, creased spine, creased cover, normal wear to cover, clean pages, yellowing pages, and normal shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €8,64, each additional book €3,53 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,45
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
Long After Midnight (by Ray Bradbury)
|
29
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0586047905 / ISBN-13: 9780586047903)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Samwise Books – Waikato, ., New Zealand
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Panther, Great Britain, 1978. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Light reading wear. Clean used copy.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €9,03, each additional book €4,52 (25 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,84
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €6,90 |
Long after Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
30
|
|
Publisher: Grafton, 1978 (ISBN: 0586047905 / ISBN-13: 9780586047903)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Hanselled Books – Burntisland, Scotland, FIFE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: P/B. 272 pages, condition is very good.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,04, each additional book €2,43 (5 to 7 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,94
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €5,00 |
Lange nach Mitternacht. Long after Midnight. Science Fiction Stories. A. d. Amerik. von Tony Westermayr. (by Bradbury, Ray.)
|
31
|
|
Publisher: München, Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag,, 1979 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Vinke – Herford, Germany
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 281 S. Farb. ill. OKart
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €5,00, each additional book €0,00 (4 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,00
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,04 |
Long After Midnight (by Ray Bradbury)
|
32
|
|
Publisher: Book Club, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: River City Books, LLC – Tualatin, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,07, each additional book €3,53 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,11
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,64 |
Long After Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
33
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, New York, 1978, 1978 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Aquilon Books – Toronto, ON, Canada
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: VG+/, first Bantam pr, 1978, paper, 11x18cm, 275 toning pp, Ray Bradbury, Long After Midnight, 22 sci-fi stories by the master, pp ends tinted yellow all around, like new save for minor f &b cover corner creases, no signatures,
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,68, each additional book €3,34 (28 to 42 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,32
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €7,52 |
Long After Midnight (by Ray Bradbury)
|
34
|
|
Publisher: Panther, 1978 (ISBN: 0586047905 / ISBN-13: 9780586047903)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BookLovers.co.uk – Peasedown St John, BA, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: | A Format (7" x 4½"). | [ 256pp. ]
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,22, each additional book €1,22 (4 to 11 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,74
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €4,73 |
Long After Midnight (by Ray Bradbury)
|
35
|
|
Publisher: Knopf, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: No Dust Jacket
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,28, each additional book €3,93 (7 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,01
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,01 |
Long After Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
36
|
|
Publisher: New York. Bantam Books. 1976. 2nd Printing Mass-Market Paperback reprint of 1976 Knopf Hardcover, 1976 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Bookchaser – Providence, RI, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Very Good. Light to moderate edgewear/bumping to corners; mild rubbing/chipping to covers/wraps, overall a nice tight clean if somewhat worn copy.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €10,01, each additional book €3,53 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,02
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €6,26 |
Long After Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
37
|
|
Publisher: London: Hart-Davis, 1977, London, 1977 (ISBN: 0246109866 / ISBN-13: 9780246109866)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Krokodile Books – Hertfordshire, HE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Fair/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp256 - dark red cloth with gilt text. - ex-lib with stamps, some water marks on pages. Otherwise reasonable.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,99, each additional book €2,62 (10 to 25 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,25
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €6,26 |
LONG AFTER MIDNIGHT (by BRADBURY, Ray)
|
38
|
|
Publisher: London, Hart-Davis, 1977, 1977 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Joan Andrews – Alton, Hants, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st Edition Hardback, D/W price clipped, o/w v/g, v/g
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €5,17, each additional book €2,62 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,43
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,52 |
Long After Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
39
|
|
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1976 (ISBN: 0394479424 / ISBN-13: 9780394479422)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Act 2 Books – Newark, NJ, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Fast Shipping & Free Delivery Confirmation! Free Insurance on Books over $100 delivered domestically. We're a REAL Bookstore. This is an EX-LIBRARY Edition. Book & Dust Jacket show typical library wear. A good, clean, intact copy. Good Reader's Copy. Typical library markings etc. Library issued mylar cover over original DJ. ( First Edition )
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €10,17, each additional book €7,82 (9 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,69
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €5,01 |
Long After Midnight (by Ray Bradbury)
|
40
|
|
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1976 (ISBN: 0394479424 / ISBN-13: 9780394479422)
Binding: not specified, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: St Marys Books & Prints – Stamford, LIN, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 22 hauntings and celebrations.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,69, each additional book €2,62 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,70
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €5,01 |
Long After Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
41
|
|
Publisher: Grafton, London, 1978 (ISBN: 0586047905 / ISBN-13: 9780586047903)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Transformer – Wigtown, Scotland, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 272pp. Minor shelfwear only. A collection of 22 short stories by the master, drawn from the years 1944-1976.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,69, each additional book €4,86 (4 to 10 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,70
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,62 |
Long After Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
42
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, NewYork, 1978 (ISBN: 0553108824 / ISBN-13: 9780553108828)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Graham Sadler – Aurora, CO, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: has had a little tape reinforcement
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €10,21, each additional book €3,53 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,83
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,62 |
Long After Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
43
|
|
Publisher: A Bantam Book, 1976 (ISBN: 0553108824 / ISBN-13: 9780553108828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The-Yoders – Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 22 hauntings & celebrations
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €10,21, each additional book €6,28 (6 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,83
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €6,26 |
Long After Midnight (by Ray Bradbury)
|
44
|
|
Publisher: Hart-Davis, LONDON, 1977 (ISBN: 0246109866 / ISBN-13: 9780246109866)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Red Key Books – Bournemouth, DOR, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: An anthology of twenty-two tales, including the title work and 'The Blue Bottle' and 'The October Game'. A typical ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings, along with the relatively careful removal of the record card. The book is tightly bound, whilst the pages are untanned, there being however some very minor signs of foxing and on a few pages there are some signs of brown staining (It should be added that these stains in no way effect the legibility of the text. With regard to the DJ this has for the most part been protected by a plastic cover, although there are signs of discolouration and very light creasing. The DJ has not been price clipped and there are no other inscriptions, other than those left by the library. (Please note that the photo where supplied is of the actual item for sale and is not a stock photo)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €5,59, each additional book €2,98 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,85
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €4,05 |
Long after Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
45
|
|
Publisher: Knopf, NY, (1976), 245 pp., 1976 (ISBN: 0394479424 / ISBN-13: 9780394479422)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: JES' BOOKS – Cary, NC, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: HC, VG/VG, BCE, owner bookplate on front pastedown, DW has slight browning
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,85, each additional book €3,93 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,90
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €4,85 |
Long After Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
46
|
|
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, New York, 1975 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Upper Story Books – Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 3)
|
|
Seller's Comments: The Dust Jacket is protected with a mylar wrapper.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,07, each additional book €3,53 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €11,92
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,20 |
Long After Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
47
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, 1978 (ISBN: 0553228676 / ISBN-13: 9780553228670)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Sparks Distribution Services – Sparks, NV, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting, cocked spine or torn dust jackets.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €10,20, each additional book €10,20 (21 to 28 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €12,40
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,29 |
Long After Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
48
|
|
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976 (ISBN: 0394479424 / ISBN-13: 9780394479422)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Sparks Distribution Services – Sparks, NV, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €10,20, each additional book €10,20 (21 to 28 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €12,49
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €5,09 |
Long after midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
49
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, 1978 (ISBN: 0553228676 / ISBN-13: 9780553228670)
Binding: softcover
Seller: ANCIENT CITY BOOKSELLERS – ST. AUGUSTINE, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 3)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 275 p.; 18 cm. A Bantam book. Bantam Books science fiction. EXCELLENT PB/MM. Book has been inspected for you by Ancient City Booksellers with no known marks noticed. Book has 22 hauntings and celebrations, so stated on front of cover. wrap-around dust jacket illus. I am always happy to offer clean tight paperbacks of a Vintage or collectible nature.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,46, each additional book €3,53 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €12,55
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,20 |
Long After Midnight (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
50
|
|
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1975 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts – Indianola, PA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Back side of dust jacket is missing lower half; dust jacket shows some wear; text is clean and tight. "23 Hauntings and Celebrations".
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €9,39, each additional book €2,75 (9 to 24 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €12,59
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
|
Showing 1 through 50 of 213 available used copies.
(Information current as of 00:25:59, Friday, 10 September 2010 GMT.)
Next page |
Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in €, for shipping to France by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)
|