From the book lists at

The Great Science-Fiction
& Fantasy Web Site:
(science-fiction & fantasy literature)


Quicker Than The Eye

by Ray Bradbury

Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.

Showing 1 through 50 of 259 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 12:32:46, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in €, for shipping to France by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

€0,85 Quicker Than the Eye (Earthlight) (by Ray Bradbury) 1

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Pocket Books, 1998 (ISBN: 0671017845 / ISBN-13: 9780671017842)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Perfect Used Book Store – Croydon, LON, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 3/4 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,03, each additional book €2,17  (3 to 7 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €3,88  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,81 Quicker Than the Eye (by Ray Bradbury) 2

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Severn House Publishers Ltd, 1999 (ISBN: 0727822632 / ISBN-13: 9780727822635)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: WORLDWIDE BOOKS – County Durham, a., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: An EX LIBRARY copy in GOOD condition.May have some library identification marks/stamps. Daily dispatch from UK warehouse - This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. Slight yellowing and curling to the page edges.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,25, each additional book €2,40  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €4,06  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,79 Quicker Than the Eye (by Ray Bradbury) 3

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Pocket Books, 1998 (ISBN: 0671017845 / ISBN-13: 9780671017842)
Binding: not specified
Seller: net-treasure – stamford, uk, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Very Good Condition Paperback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,62, each additional book €3,62  (5 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €4,41  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€1,75 Quicker Than the Eye (by Ray Bradbury) 4

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Severn House Publishers Ltd, 1999 (ISBN: 0727822632 / ISBN-13: 9780727822635)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Quicker Than the Eye GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,62, each additional book €2,40  (4 to 15 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,37  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€2,13 Quicker Than the Eye (by Ray Bradbury) 5

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Severn House Publishers Ltd, 1999 (ISBN: 0727822632 / ISBN-13: 9780727822635)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: WORLDWIDE BOOKS – County Durham, a., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY.We only offer carefully selected,quality books,in this category.The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed.The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. Daily dispatch from UK warehouse. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, showing only light signs of previous ownership.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,25, each additional book €2,40  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,38  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,79 QUICKER THAN THE EYE (EARTHLIGHT) (by RAY BRADBURY) 6

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0671017845 / ISBN-13: 9780671017842)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,70, each additional book €2,77  (15 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,49  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,81 Quicker Than the Eye (Earthlight) (by Ray Bradbury) 7

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Pocket Books, 1998 (ISBN: 0671017845 / ISBN-13: 9780671017842)
Binding: softcover
Seller: TT Recycling Solutions – Aylesbury, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: All books are in 'Good' or better condition
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,96, each additional book €2,60  (15 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,77  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,81 Quicker Than the Eye (by Ray Bradbury) 8

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: William Morrow, 1996 (ISBN: 0380973804 / ISBN-13: 9780380973804)
Binding: not specified (signed copy)
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,28, each additional book €4,70  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,09  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,81 Quicker than the Eye (by Ray Bradbury) 9

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon, (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,28, each additional book €4,70  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,09  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,22 Quicker than the Eye (by Ray Bradbury) 10

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon, (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,92, each additional book €2,34  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,14  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,22 Quicker Than the Eye (by Ray Bradbury) 11

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: William Morrow, 1996 (ISBN: 0380973804 / ISBN-13: 9780380973804)
Binding: not specified (signed copy)
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,92, each additional book €2,34  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,14  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,99 Quicker Than the Eye (by Bradbury, Ray) 12

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Earthlight, 1998 (ISBN: 0671017845 / ISBN-13: 9780671017842)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Amolib Books – Oxford, OXF, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Near fine. Small edgewear.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,17, each additional book €2,60  (15 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,16  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,43 Quicker Than the Eye (by Ray Bradbury) 13

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Thorndike Press, 1997 (ISBN: 0786209453 / ISBN-13: 9780786209453)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,92, each additional book €2,34  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,35  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€1,45 Quicker Than the Eye (by Ray Bradbury) 14

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Thorndike Press, 1997 (ISBN: 0786209453 / ISBN-13: 9780786209453)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,28, each additional book €4,70  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,73  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€2,81 Quicker Than the Eye (by Ray Bradbury) 15

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Earthlight,, 1998 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: SmallWorks – Ayrshire, Scotland, UK, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: cover by Trevor Scobie,
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,96, each additional book €2,30  (3 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,77  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,25 Quicker Than The Eye (by Bradbury Ray) 16

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: EARTHLIGHT/Simon & Schuster, London Uk, 1998 (ISBN: 0671017845 / ISBN-13: 9780671017842)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Ming Books – Newton Stewart, DGY, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 3)
Seller's Comments: fine includes The Electrocution and Another Fine Mess email for list of other stories
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,96, each additional book €2,60  (15 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,21  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,25 Quicker Than The Eye (by Bradbury Ray) 17

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: EARTHLIGHT/Simon & Schuster, London Uk, 1998 (ISBN: 0671017845 / ISBN-13: 9780671017842)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Ming Books – Newton Stewart, DGY, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 3)
Seller's Comments: fine includes The Electrocution and Another Fine Mess email for list of other stories
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,96, each additional book €2,60  (15 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,21  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,79 Quicker Than the Eye (by Bradbury, Ray) 18

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon Books, 1997 (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: softcover
Seller: thriftbooks.com – Auburn, WA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Guaranteed service and quick shipping.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,49, each additional book €7,09  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,28  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,79 Quicker Than the Eye (by Bradbury, Ray) 19

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon Books, 1997 (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: softcover
Seller: greenearthbooks.com – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Buy all your books used. Help the earth.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,49, each additional book €7,09  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,28  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,79 Quicker Than the Eye (by Bradbury, Ray) 20

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon Books, 1997 (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: softcover
Seller: atlantabookcompany.com – Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. In stock. Best service guaranteed.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,49, each additional book €7,09  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,28  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,79 Quicker Than the Eye (by Bradbury, Ray) 21

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon Books, 1997 (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: softcover
Seller: MotorCityBooks.com – Riverview, MI, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. The best quality and service on the net. All books guaranteed.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,49, each additional book €7,09  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,28  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,79 Quicker Than the Eye (by Bradbury, Ray) 22

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon Books, 1997 (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: softcover
Seller: atlantabookcompany.com – Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: In stock. Best service guaranteed.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,49, each additional book €7,09  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,28  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,79 Quicker Than the Eye (by Bradbury, Ray) 23

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon Books, 1997 (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BooksSquared.com – Dallas, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,49, each additional book €7,09  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,28  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,79 Quicker Than the Eye (by Bradbury, Ray) 24

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon Books, 1996 (ISBN: 0380973804 / ISBN-13: 9780380973804)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: atlantabookcompany.com – Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. In stock. Best service guaranteed.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,49, each additional book €7,09  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,28  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,79 Quicker Than the Eye (by Bradbury, Ray) 25

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon Books, 1997 (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: softcover
Seller: MotorCityBooks.com – Riverview, MI, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: The best quality and service on the net. All books guaranteed.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,49, each additional book €7,09  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,28  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,79 Quicker Than the Eye (by Bradbury, Ray) 26

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon Books, 1996 (ISBN: 0380973804 / ISBN-13: 9780380973804)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: BooksSquared.com – Dallas, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Book selection as BIG as Texas.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,49, each additional book €7,09  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,28  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,21 Quicker Than the Eye (by Bradbury, Ray) 27

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon Books, 1997 (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: softcover
Seller: YankeeClipperBooks.com – Windsor, CT, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Sail the Seas of Value.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €5,11, each additional book €4,72  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,32  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,21 Quicker Than the Eye (by Bradbury, Ray) 28

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon Books, 1997 (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: softcover
Seller: YankeeClipperBooks.com – Windsor, CT, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Sail the Seas of Value.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €5,11, each additional book €4,72  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,32  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,21 Quicker Than the Eye (by Bradbury, Ray) 29

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon Books, 1996 (ISBN: 0380973804 / ISBN-13: 9780380973804)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: YankeeClipperBooks.com – Windsor, CT, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €5,11, each additional book €4,72  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,32  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€4,98 QUICKER THAN THE EYE (by Bradbury, Ray) 30

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Sep-10 (Over 30 books by this author available.)) Book is paperback.> Earthlight 1998, 1998 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Mr.G.D.Price – Nottinghamshire, NTT, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: VERY GOOD condition
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,62, each additional book €2,12  (15 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,60  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€1,62 Quicker Than the Eye (by Bradbury, Ray) 31

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A., 1996 (ISBN: 0380973804 / ISBN-13: 9780380973804)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Bronze Bird Books – Shelton, WA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Stated first edition; fourth printing; jacket is price clipped; no remainder marks
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,09, each additional book €3,55  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,71  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€2,73 Quicker Than the Eye (Earthlight) (by Ray Bradbury) 32

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: 06 April, 1998 Pocket Books, 1998 (ISBN: 0671017845 / ISBN-13: 9780671017842)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. – Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: . Book - GOOD.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,17, each additional book €2,60  (15 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,90  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€2,48 Quicker Than the Eye (by Bradbury, Ray) 33

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Earthlight, 1998 (ISBN: 0671017845 / ISBN-13: 9780671017842)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Tomes of Buxton – Buxton, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,65, each additional book €2,60  (15 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,13  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€2,99 Quicker Than the Eye (by Ray Bradbury) 34

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: William Morrow, (ISBN: 0380973804 / ISBN-13: 9780380973804)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,30, each additional book €3,94  (7 to 15 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,29  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€2,99 Quicker than the Eye (by Ray Bradbury) 35

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon, (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: .
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,30, each additional book €3,94  (7 to 15 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,29  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,03 Quicker Than the Eye (by Ray Bradbury) 36

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: William Morrow, (ISBN: 0380973804 / ISBN-13: 9780380973804)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Bookplate inside.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,30, each additional book €3,94  (7 to 15 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,33  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,81 Quicker than the Eye (by Ray Bradbury) 37

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon, (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Hall Street Books – Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 1997 - Mass Market Pap - - - - Used - Good - Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €8,67, each additional book €4,72  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,48  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,68 Quicker Than the Eye (by Bradbury, Ray) 38

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon, 1997 (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Zardoz Books – Westbury, WIL, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 1st edition paperback, fine
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €5,99, each additional book €4,78  (10 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,67  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,68 Quicker Than the Eye (by Bradbury, Ray) 39

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Earthlight, 1998 (ISBN: 0671017845 / ISBN-13: 9780671017842)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Zardoz Books – Westbury, WIL, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 1st edition paperback, fine
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €5,99, each additional book €4,78  (10 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,67  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€2,84 Quicker than the Eye (by Bradbury, Ray) 40

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon, (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Leigh's Favorite Books – Sunnyvale, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 3)
Seller's Comments: 0380789590 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,09, each additional book €3,55  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,93  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€1,48 Quicker Than the Eye (by Ray Bradbury) 41

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon, (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Hippo Books – Newnan, GA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: . Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €8,67, each additional book €3,94  (10 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,15  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,81 Quicker than the Eye (by Ray Bradbury) 42

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon, 1997 (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Used Book Hounds – Foxboro, MA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Ships within 2 business days from Foxboro MA
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €9,45, each additional book €4,73  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,26  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,81 Quicker than the Eye (by Bradbury, Ray) 43

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon 1/1/1997, 1997 (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Nangsuer – St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 0380789590 All orders ship from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y28R
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €9,46, each additional book €10,24  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,27  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€3,25 Quicker Than the Eye (by Ray Bradbury) 44

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, 1997 (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Richard A. Newhouse – Waynesburg, PA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,09, each additional book €3,55  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,34  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€5,60 Quicker Than the Eye (Earthlight) (by Ray Bradbury) 45

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Pocket Books, 1998 (ISBN: 0671017845 / ISBN-13: 9780671017842)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Leisure Cruise UK Limited – Walsall, UK, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 3)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,96, each additional book €2,60  (15 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,56  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,79 Quicker Than the Eye (by Ray Bradbury) 46

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: William Morrow 1996, 1996 (ISBN: 0380973804 / ISBN-13: 9780380973804)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €9,84, each additional book €9,84  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,63  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,79 Quicker Than the Eye (by Ray Bradbury) 47

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: William Morrow 1996, 1996 (ISBN: 0380973804 / ISBN-13: 9780380973804)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Good
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €9,84, each additional book €9,84  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,63  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,79 Quicker than the Eye (by Ray Bradbury) 48

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon 1997, 1997 (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover.A former library book with the usual identifiers. - , Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good /
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €9,84, each additional book €9,84  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,63  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,81 Quicker Than the Eye (by Bradbury, Ray) 49

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A., 1997 (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Patrico Books – Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €9,84, each additional book €3,93  (4 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,65  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



€0,81 Quicker Than the Eye (by Bradbury, Ray) 50

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, 1997 (ISBN: 0380789590 / ISBN-13: 9780380789597)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Patrico Books – Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €9,84, each additional book €3,93  (4 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,65  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



Showing 1 through 50 of 259 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 12:32:46, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in €, for shipping to France by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)

This page was designed in accordance with international standards for HTML as set forth by
the W3C (World Wide Web Consortium) for Extensible HyperText Markup Language (XHTML) Protocol v1.0 (Transitional).
Not all browsers correctly render standard HTML; Internet Explorer, for one, does not.
We strongly recommend the widely praised free, multi-platform Firefox browser.
Click on the image below to read all about it.


Get the Firefox browser!