The Better Mousetrap
by Tom Holt
Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book
listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer
carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.
Showing 1 through 37 of 37 available used copies.
(Information current as of 00:23:26, Friday, 10 September 2010 GMT.)
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in €, for shipping to France by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
| €1,06 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Tom Holt)
|
1
|
|
Publisher: Orbit, 2009 (ISBN: 1841495042 / ISBN-13: 9781841495040)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDWIDE BOOKS – County Durham, a., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: An EX LIBRARY copy complete with protective cover and in VERY GOOD condition.May have some library identification marks/stamps. Daily dispatch from UK warehouse. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, showing only light signs of previous ownership.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,28, each additional book €2,42 (7 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €4,34
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Tom Holt)
|
2
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 1841495034 / ISBN-13: 9781841495033)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,73, each additional book €2,79 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,52
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,06 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Tom Holt)
|
3
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 1841495042 / ISBN-13: 9781841495040)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,73, each additional book €2,79 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,79
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,04 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Tom Holt)
|
4
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group, 2009 (ISBN: 1841495042 / ISBN-13: 9781841495040)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books Ltd – Dunfermline, FIF, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,79, each additional book €3,38 (5 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,83
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,20 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Tom Holt)
|
5
|
|
Publisher: Orbit, 2008 (ISBN: 1841495034 / ISBN-13: 9781841495033)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Brit Books – Buckingham, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: BRIT BOOKS MAKES DONATION TO CHARITIES FOR EVERY BOOK SOLD.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,81, each additional book €3,39 (5 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €6,01
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €6,13 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Tom Holt)
|
6
|
|
Publisher: Orbit, 2009 (ISBN: 1841495042 / ISBN-13: 9781841495040)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Booksort – WIRRAL, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: FINE. First edition & printing in this form. Looks unread. Slight cover creasing. 2009. Orbit. Paperback. Main language English. Weight 291g.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €2,26, each additional book €3,70 (14 to 35 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,39
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €4,30 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Tom Holt)
|
7
|
|
Publisher: Orbit, London, 2008 (ISBN: 0978184149 / ISBN-13: 9780978184148)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Hoonaloon Books – Derbyshire, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Dust jacket VG ; clean, intact, no fading, no damage. Some wear. Hardcover has one lightly bumped corner and one small indentaion, both to top edge at front, otherwise excellent. Contents in excellent condition. Pages are clean and tidy throughout. No foxing, yellowing or damage. Some movement to the spine but all is secure. Pictures available on request. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 345 pages Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €5,17, each additional book €3,35 (3 to 10 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,47
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,70 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Holt, Tom)
|
8
|
|
Publisher: Orbit, 2009 (ISBN: 1841495042 / ISBN-13: 9781841495040)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Zardoz Books – Westbury, WIL, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Trade edition paperback, vg++
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,02, each additional book €4,81 (10 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €9,72
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,20 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Tom Holt)
|
9
|
|
Publisher: Orbit, 2008 (ISBN: 1841495034 / ISBN-13: 9781841495033)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Bestsellersuk – Pontypridd, UK, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: May have some light creasing or scratches to dust jacket.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €9,12, each additional book €6,08 (3 to 5 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,32
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,90 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Holt, Tom)
|
10
|
|
Publisher: Little Brown Uk, 2009 (ISBN: 1841495042 / ISBN-13: 9781841495040)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BooksSquared.com – Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Book selection as BIG as Texas.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,46, each additional book €7,07 (15 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,36
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €1,25 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Tom Holt)
|
11
|
|
Publisher: Orbit, 2008 (ISBN: 1841495034 / ISBN-13: 9781841495033)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Bestsellersuk – Pontypridd, UK, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Unread.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €9,12, each additional book €6,08 (3 to 5 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,37
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €7,41 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Holt, Tom)
|
12
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group, United Kingdom, 2009 (ISBN: 1841495042 / ISBN-13: 9781841495040)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Browns Books – Hull, AB, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: It touches all our lives; our triumphs and tragedies, our proudest achievements, our most traumatic disasters. Alloyed of love and fear, death and fire and the inscrutable acts of the gods, insurance is indeed the force that binds the universe together. Hardly surprising, therefore, that Frank Carpenter, one of the foremost magical practitioners of our age, felt himself irresistibly drawn to it. Until, that is, he met Jane, a high-flying corporate heroine with an annoying habit of falling out of trees and getting killed. Repeatedly. It's not long before Frank and Jane find themselves face to face with the greatest enigma of our times: When is a door not a door? When it's a mousetrap. Retail Price £8.99, you save 34%. Browns Books - selling books online since 1999 softcover
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €5,47, each additional book €3,22 (7 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €12,88
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €5,68 |
THE BETTER MOUSETRAP: (by HOLT, TOM)
|
13
|
|
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM, 2009 (ISBN: 1841495042 / ISBN-13: 9781841495040)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Stratford Books – United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: The latest madcap comic fantasy from one of Britain's funniest writers. (Paperback)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €8,49, each additional book €8,49 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €14,17
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €6,59 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Holt, Tom , Author)
|
14
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers, 2009 (ISBN: 1841495042 / ISBN-13: 9781841495040)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Stratford Books – United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (00345 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback )
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €8,49, each additional book €8,49 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €15,08
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €7,87 |
THE BETTER MOUSETRAP (by TOM HOLT)
|
15
|
|
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP, (ISBN: 1841495042 / ISBN-13: 9781841495040)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Books Express (Academic & Professional) – Saffron Walden, ESS, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: SAVE 30.14% off of the retail list price of this BRAND NEW book.Books Express (est.1987) ship promptly using Royal Mail international priority mail for non-UK orders. ALL USA orders are sent DHL with a tracking number. Over 100,000 customers served.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,23, each additional book €7,23 (10 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €15,10
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €11,26 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Tom Holt)
|
16
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Orbit, 2009 (ISBN: 1841495042 / ISBN-13: 9781841495040)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Blackwell Online – Oxford, OX, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: *** NEW COPY *** TITLE SHIPPED FROM UK *** Binding paperback It touches all our lives--our triumphs and tragedies, our proudest achievements, our most traumatic disasters. Alloyed of love and fear, death and fire, and the inscrutable acts of the gods, insurance is indeed the force that binds the universe.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,26, each additional book €4,26 (4 to 9 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €15,52
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €8,76 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Tom HOLT)
|
17
|
|
Publisher: Orbit, 2009 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Jeff 'n' Joys Quality Books – Middlesbrough, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A mint and unread copy of The Better Mousetrap. This is the first paperback edition. It touches all our lives; our triumphs and tragedies, our proudest achievements, our most traumatic disasters. Insurance is indeed the force that binds the universe together. Hardly surprising, therefore, that Frank Carpenter, one of the foremost magical practitioners of our age, felt himself irresistibly drawn to it. Until he met Jane, a high-flying corporate heroine with an annoying habit of falling out of trees and getting killed. Repeatedly. It's not long before Frank and Jane find themselves face to face with the greatest enigma of our times: when is a door not a door? When it's a mousetrap. IN STOCK READY FOR IMMEDIATE DESPATCH
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,65, each additional book €3,22 (4 to 7 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €16,41
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,17 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Holt, Tom)
|
18
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group, (ISBN: 1841495042 / ISBN-13: 9781841495040)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Beagle Books – Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1841495042 Reading copy only -- all pages intact -- Visible liquid damage -- Visible wear-marking-shelf wear
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €13,35, each additional book €10,20 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €16,52
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,65 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Tom Holt)
|
19
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group, (ISBN: 1841495034 / ISBN-13: 9781841495033)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Armadillo Books – Norristown, PA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Great Shape with light shelf wear. 2008 Hardcover.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €12,96, each additional book €7,46 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €16,61
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €9,90 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Holt, Tom)
|
20
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group 10/1/2008, 2008 (ISBN: 1841495034 / ISBN-13: 9781841495033)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore – Houston, TX, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1841495034 Cover in great shape, minor dust jacket corner wear, minor dust jacket edge wear, a few dog ears. Ships promptly.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,07, each additional book €7,07 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €16,97
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €4,03 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Tom Holt)
|
21
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group, (ISBN: 1841495042 / ISBN-13: 9781841495040)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Armadillo Books – Norristown, PA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st Edition. 2009 Paperback.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €12,96, each additional book €7,46 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €16,99
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €4,84 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Holt, Tom)
|
22
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers, 2009 (ISBN: 1841495042 / ISBN-13: 9781841495040)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: TRADE PAPER. SALE, Standard.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €12,17, each additional book €4,71 (7 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €17,01
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €4,84 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Holt, Tom)
|
23
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers, 2009 (ISBN: 1841495042 / ISBN-13: 9781841495040)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: TRADE PAPER. SALE, Standard.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €12,17, each additional book €4,71 (7 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €17,01
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €4,84 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Holt, Tom)
|
24
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers, 2009 (ISBN: 1841495042 / ISBN-13: 9781841495040)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: TRADE PAPER. SALE, Standard.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €12,17, each additional book €4,71 (7 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €17,01
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €4,84 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Holt, Tom)
|
25
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers, 2009 (ISBN: 1841495042 / ISBN-13: 9781841495040)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: TRADE PAPER. SALE, Standard.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €12,17, each additional book €4,71 (7 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €17,01
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €10,41 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Holt, Tom)
|
26
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group 10/1/2008, 2008 (ISBN: 1841495034 / ISBN-13: 9781841495033)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore – Houston, TX, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1841495034 Cover in great shape, minor dust jacket corner wear, minor dust jacket edge wear, a few dog ears. Ships promptly.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,07, each additional book €7,07 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €17,48
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €11,47 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Holt, Tom)
|
27
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group 10/1/2008, 2008 (ISBN: 1841495034 / ISBN-13: 9781841495033)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore – Houston, TX, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1841495034 Cover in great shape, minor dust jacket corner wear, minor dust jacket edge wear, a few dog ears. Ships promptly.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,07, each additional book €7,07 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €18,54
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €11,27 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Holt, Tom)
|
28
|
|
Publisher: Orbit, GB, 2008 (ISBN: 1841495034 / ISBN-13: 9781841495033)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976) – WINTERTON, NLI, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Clean tight book BUT cocked.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,30, each additional book €4,26 (5 to 10 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €18,57
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €7,24 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Holt, Tom)
|
29
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers, 2009 (ISBN: 1841495042 / ISBN-13: 9781841495040)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €12,17, each additional book €4,71 (7 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €19,41
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €10,11 |
The Better Mousetrap (Hardcover) (by Holt, Tom)
|
30
|
|
Publisher: Little Brown Uk, United Kingdom, 2008 (ISBN: 1841495034 / ISBN-13: 9781841495033)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: BookSmart – Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 3)
|
|
Seller's Comments: USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €11,78, each additional book €3,93 (5 to 10 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €21,89
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €10,48 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Holt, Tom)
|
31
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers, 2009 (ISBN: 1841495042 / ISBN-13: 9781841495040)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €12,17, each additional book €4,71 (7 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €22,65
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €10,48 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Holt, Tom)
|
32
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers 0, (ISBN: 1841495042 / ISBN-13: 9781841495040)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €12,17, each additional book €4,71 (7 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €22,65
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €10,48 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Holt, Tom)
|
33
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers, 2009 (ISBN: 1841495042 / ISBN-13: 9781841495040)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €12,17, each additional book €4,71 (7 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €22,65
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €12,10 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Tom Holt)
|
34
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group, 2008 (ISBN: 1841495034 / ISBN-13: 9781841495033)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: ExtremelyReliable – Richmond, TX, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €14,92, each additional book €7,85 (21 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €27,02
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €12,58 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Tom Holt)
|
35
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group, 2008 (ISBN: 1841495034 / ISBN-13: 9781841495033)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: ExtremelyReliable – Richmond, TX, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €14,92, each additional book €7,85 (21 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €27,50
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €13,60 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Tom Holt)
|
36
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group, 2008 (ISBN: 1841495034 / ISBN-13: 9781841495033)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: ExtremelyReliable – Richmond, TX, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €14,92, each additional book €7,85 (21 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €28,52
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €24,46 |
The Better Mousetrap (by Tom Holt)
|
37
|
|
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group, (ISBN: 1841495034 / ISBN-13: 9781841495033)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BEST BARGAIN BOOKS – EAST PATCHOGUE, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €7,85, each additional book €5,49 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €32,31
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
|
Showing 1 through 37 of 37 available used copies.
(Information current as of 00:23:26, Friday, 10 September 2010 GMT.)
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in €, for shipping to France by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)
|