The Moon's Revenge
by Joan Aiken
Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book
listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer
carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.
Showing 1 through 31 of 31 available used copies.
(Information current as of 11:51:27, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.)
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in €, for shipping to France by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
| €0,79 |
The Moon's Revenge (Red Fox picture books) (by Joan Aiken)
|
1
|
|
Publisher: Red Fox, 1990 (ISBN: 0099750104 / ISBN-13: 9780099750109)
Binding: softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: The Moon's Revenge (Red Fox picture books) GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,62, each additional book €2,40 (4 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €4,41
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
The Moon's Revenge (Red Fox picture books) (by Joan Aiken)
|
2
|
|
Publisher: Red Fox, 1990 (ISBN: 0099750104 / ISBN-13: 9780099750109)
Binding: softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: The Moon's Revenge (Red Fox picture books) GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,62, each additional book €2,40 (4 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €4,41
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
The Moon's Revenge (Red Fox picture books) (by Joan Aiken)
|
3
|
|
Publisher: Red Fox, 1990 (ISBN: 0099750104 / ISBN-13: 9780099750109)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Goldstone Books – Ammanford, a., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. All orders will be dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,62, each additional book €3,33 (4 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €4,43
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,87 |
The Moon's Revenge (Red Fox Picture Books) (by Joan Aiken)
|
4
|
|
Publisher: Red Fox, 1990 (ISBN: 0099750104 / ISBN-13: 9780099750109)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Daleside Books – Leeds, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: GOOD OR BETTER SECONDHAND CONDITION. In stock in the UK. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,62, each additional book €3,33 (5 to 10 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €4,49
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
The Moon's Revenge (Red Fox picture books) (by Joan Aiken)
|
5
|
|
Publisher: Red Fox, 1990 (ISBN: 0099750104 / ISBN-13: 9780099750109)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Ceredigion Book Shop – Nr Lampeter, Cer, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR - VERY WELL READ - READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,09, each additional book €3,62 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €4,90
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
MOON'S REVENGE (Red Fox picture books) (by Joan Aiken)
|
6
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0099750104 / ISBN-13: 9780099750109)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,70, each additional book €2,77 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,49
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,79 |
THE MOON'S REVENGE (RED FOX PICTURE BOOKS) (by JOAN AIKEN)
|
7
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0099750104 / ISBN-13: 9780099750109)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,70, each additional book €2,77 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,49
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
The Moon's Revenge (Red Fox picture books) (by Joan Aiken)
|
8
|
|
Publisher: Red Fox, 1990 (ISBN: 0099750104 / ISBN-13: 9780099750109)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Brit Books – Buckingham, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: BRIT BOOKS MAKES DONATION TO CHARITIES FOR EVERY BOOK SOLD.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,78, each additional book €3,37 (5 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €5,59
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,81 |
The Moon's Revenge (by Joan Aiken)
|
9
|
|
Publisher: Knopf, 1987 (ISBN: 0394893808 / ISBN-13: 9780394893808)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €6,28, each additional book €4,70 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,09
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,42 |
The Moon's Revenge (by Joan ( Lee, Alan ) Aiken)
|
10
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0224024779 / ISBN-13: 9780224024778)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,70, each additional book €2,77 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,12
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €3,22 |
The Moon's Revenge (by Joan Aiken)
|
11
|
|
Publisher: Knopf, 1987 (ISBN: 0394893808 / ISBN-13: 9780394893808)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €3,92, each additional book €2,34 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €7,14
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €4,32 |
The MOON'S REVENGE. (by Aiken, Joan)
|
12
|
|
Publisher: Jonathan Cape 1987., 1987 (ISBN: 0224024779 / ISBN-13: 9780224024778)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: INNER BOOKSHOP – OXFORD, OXF, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Secondhand. SubTitle/Content:Illustrated by Alan Lee. 1987. This copy:1987/Very good. Binding is Hardback.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €4,59, each additional book €4,59 (4 to 7 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €8,91
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €0,93 |
The Moon's Revenge (by Joan ( Lee, Alan ) Aiken)
|
13
|
|
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987 (ISBN: 0224024779 / ISBN-13: 9780224024778)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: LOOK AT A BOOK – Miamisburg, OH, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: COVER IS WORN EX-LIBRARY BOOK Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting. Occasionally these may be former library books. Overall you will be surprised at how good our used books are. We just want to remind you that this is a used book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €9,46, each additional book €5,12 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,39
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €2,42 |
The Moon's Revenge (by Joan Aiken)
|
14
|
|
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd, 1987 (ISBN: 0224024779 / ISBN-13: 9780224024778)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Books Found Fast – Essex, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: VG+: A clean, uninscribed copy, which has been carefully read once, , with minimal reading/handling wear; in stock; ready for dispatch today from the UK; 0224024779 Childrens Books ; 1st Editio(128607) All our books are in stock in our UK warehouse ready for immediate dispatch worldwide; Scans and further details available on request; All books purchased are covered by our money-back guarantee, so order with confidence.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €8,35, each additional book €4,23 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €10,77
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €4,59 |
The Moon's Revenge (by Aiken, Joan)
|
15
|
|
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1987 (ISBN: 0394993802 / ISBN-13: 9780394993805)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: RTB Enterprises of STL – St Louis, MO, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some wear to cover; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB947 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €11,27, each additional book €3,55 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €15,86
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €6,49 |
The Moon's Revenge (by Joan Aiken)
|
16
|
|
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1988 (ISBN: 0394993802 / ISBN-13: 9780394993805)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Bookfinders – Holmesville, OH, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Hardcover ex-library book in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. *NOTE* Stock photo may not represent the actual book for sale.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €10,24, each additional book €3,15 (5 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €16,73
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €6,49 |
The Moon's Revenge (by Joan Aiken)
|
17
|
|
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1988 (ISBN: 0394993802 / ISBN-13: 9780394993805)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Booksavers of Ephrata – Ephrata, PA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Pictorial library binding with gray covers. Expected library markings. Unpaginated
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €11,03, each additional book €6,30 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €17,52
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €8,12 |
The Moon's Revenge (by Aiken, Joan)
|
18
|
|
Publisher: Knopf, 1987 (ISBN: 0394893808 / ISBN-13: 9780394893808)
Binding: hardcover (signed copy)
Seller: Freck's Fiction and More – Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €10,05, each additional book €10,05 (5 to 10 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €18,17
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €8,12 |
The Moon's Revenge (by Aiken, Joan)
|
19
|
|
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1987 (ISBN: 0394993802 / ISBN-13: 9780394993805)
Binding: hardcover (signed copy)
Seller: Books Again – Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: library binding, illustrated by Alan Lee. A touch of wear to the board edges, still a near fine copy with clean contents and sound binding. Pictorial covers, no dustjacket as issued.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €10,20, each additional book €3,55 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €18,32
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €6,90 |
Moon's Revenge (by Aiken, Joan)
|
20
|
|
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1987 (ISBN: 0394893808 / ISBN-13: 9780394893808)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €12,21, each additional book €4,73 (7 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €19,11
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €8,12 |
The Moon's Revenge (by Joan Aiken)
|
21
|
|
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1988 (ISBN: 0394993802 / ISBN-13: 9780394993805)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Booksavers – Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Note- book published in 1987, Ex-library with usual stamps and labels, otherwise a good copy with light wear. Library binding with no dust jacket. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping since standard delivery may range from 5 - 21 business days. Thank you!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €11,82, each additional book €7,09 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €19,94
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €9,74 |
The Moon's Revenge (by Aiken, Joan, Illustrated by Alan Lee)
|
22
|
|
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, 1987, 1987 (ISBN: 0394893808 / ISBN-13: 9780394893808)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller – Amador City, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illustrated glossy boards are lightly rubbed. Slight tear in middle of spine and bumped on bottom of spine. Previous owner name on FEP. Pages are pristine and illustrations are bright. Binding is tight. Very nice copy.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €10,24, each additional book €6,30 (5 to 8 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €19,98
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €12,99 |
Moon's Revenge, The (by Aiken, Joan)
|
23
|
|
Publisher: Cape, 1987 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified (signed copy)
Seller: Cattermole 20thC Children's Books – Newbury, OH, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €10,24, each additional book €3,55 (28 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €23,23
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €13,80 |
The Moon's Revenge (by Aiken, Joan)
|
24
|
|
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1987 (ISBN: 0394893808 / ISBN-13: 9780394893808)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: All Booked Up – Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Glossy hardcover with same drawing as DJ. The book appears unread and is clean, tight and unmarked. DJ shows only very slight edgewear.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €11,82, each additional book €14,58 (7 to 11 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €25,62
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €15,02 |
The Moon's Revenge (by Joan Aiken)
|
25
|
|
Publisher: Knopf, New York, 1987 (ISBN: 0394893808 / ISBN-13: 9780394893808)
Binding: hardcover (signed copy)
Seller: Skunkbunny Books – Marion, SC, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Hard bound in fine condition with light bumping at spine base and a light rub at top of spine. A cute fable about a boy with a magic violin. Pictorial cover, no jacket
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €13,40, each additional book €3,55 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €28,42
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €18,63 |
THE MOON'S REVENGE (by Aiken, Joan)
|
26
|
|
Publisher: Knopf, NY, 1987 (ISBN: 0394993802 / ISBN-13: 9780394993805)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Jeryl Metz, Books – New York, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Young Seppy forces the moon to make him able to create an enchanted violin but almost pays a horrible fate for it in this original fairy tale w/very handsome color artwork by Lee. Except for very faint yellowing to the page borders, the book is in very nice condition. AIKEN AND LEE ARE BOTH AWARD WINNERS. OUT OF PRINT.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €11,78, each additional book €3,55 (21 to 48 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €30,41
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €21,80 |
The Moon's Revenge (by Joan Aiken, illus by Alan Lee)
|
27
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: BurchillBooks – surrey, ,, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Jonathan Cape 1987. first edition first print, hardback in glazed boards. NOT EX LIB. Large format. A gorgeous copy of this children's book. Lovely colour illustrations by Alan Lee. Fine all round - clean, bright and unworn boards with clean and unmarked contents. Looks unread. Ref;Aiken/Moon/2002509091633. SCANS CAN BE SENT. All securely packed and despatched with care.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €9,07, each additional book €4,84 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €30,87
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €24,35 |
The Moon's Revenge (by Aiken, Joan)
|
28
|
|
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 1987 (ISBN: 0394893808 / ISBN-13: 9780394893808)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: AFTER WORDS OF ANN ARBOR – Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Clean, tight, square and bright copy, with faint residue of previous pencil price on half-title page; else fine. Dust jacket is unclipped ($12.95) , pristine, and protected in mylar. Haunting tale of Seppy, the seventh son of a seventh son, who incurs the ire of the moon while performing a spell to become the best fiddler in the world. Aiken is the author of more than three dozen books for young readers, including "The Wolves of Willoughby Chase." Lee is a freelance illustrator and painter of exceptional talent. Click on BOOKSTORES to view our selection of used, new, and some remainder-marked children's and young adult titles. The postal charges quoted are for an average-sized book. Due to size and weight of this item, additional postage may be required for non-domestic shipping.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €10,24, each additional book €7,49 (5 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €34,59
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €25,97 |
The Moon's Revenge. (by Aiken, Joan.)
|
29
|
|
Publisher: New York: Knopf, 1987, 1st printing (US) nl; full colour shiny pictorial boards, 8.75x11.2; c 28 pp., 1987 (ISBN: 0224024779 / ISBN-13: 9780224024778)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price – Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: CONDITION: Very Good Plus in Near Fine jacket; a little creaky on opening; unclipped 12.95. Picture Book Hardback. When the seventh son of a seventh son throws a shoe at the moon, he has an unwelcome surprise. ABE Heritage Seller, since 1996: Search ABE Keyword: oldchildrensbooks. Conservative AB condition grading, secure packing, international shipping. /Alan Lee, illustrator.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €11,43, each additional book €6,30 (8 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €37,40
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €36,52 |
The Moon's Revenge. (by Aiken, Joan.)
|
30
|
|
Publisher: Knopf, New York, 1987 (ISBN: 0394893808 / ISBN-13: 9780394893808)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books – Cedar Ridge, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st ptg in the US, 4to picture book, illustrated boards, with gorgeous color paintings by Alan Lee. Fine in fine, unclipped dj.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €13,40, each additional book €3,55 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €49,92
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| €52,76 |
The Moon's Revenge (SIGNED) (by Aiken, Joan)
|
31
|
|
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, New York, 1987 (ISBN: 0394893808 / ISBN-13: 9780394893808)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (first edition, signed copy)
Seller: acornbooks northwest – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Very slight rubs to corners of book and bump to foot of spine. No prev. owner name or markings. DJ with rubs and very tiny chips to corners, plus two small closed tears. DJ in plastic cover with price corner intact. Beautifully illus. in color.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to FRA): first book, €14,97, each additional book €7,09 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): €67,73
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
|
Showing 1 through 31 of 31 available used copies.
(Information current as of 11:51:27, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.)
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in €, for shipping to France by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)
|