From the book lists at

The Great Science-Fiction
& Fantasy Web Site:
(science-fiction & fantasy literature)


Blue Magic

by Jo Clayton

Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.

Showing 1 through 50 of 56 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 00:33:46, Friday, 10 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in ¥, for shipping to Japan by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

¥212 Clayton Jo : Drinker of Souls 2: Blue Magic (Daw science fiction) (by Jo Clayton) 1

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, 1991 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Perfect Used Book Store – Croydon, LON, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 3/4 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥455, each additional book ¥234  (3 to 7 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥667  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥86 Blue Magic (Drinker of Souls) (by Jo Clayton) 2

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥669, each additional book ¥501  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥756  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥343 Blue Magic (Drinker of Souls) (by Jo Clayton) 3

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥417, each additional book ¥249  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥761  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥86 The Soul Drinker - Three Novels in One Volume (Soul Drinker, Blue Magic, A Gathering of Stones) (by Jo Clayton) 4

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW/Guild American Books, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: GR8LAKESBOOKS – Detroit, MI, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: wear on book,cover //\\ Used - Acceptable Default Text
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥756, each additional book ¥378  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥842  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥335 Drinker of Souls Blue Magic (by Clayton, Jo) 5

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Science Fiction, New York, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Little Bookroom – Guildford, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. Bookstore stamps on flyleaf and inside cover. ; ; 333 pages.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥533, each additional book ¥514  (10 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥868  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥84 Blue Magic (by Clayton, Jo) 6

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 1991 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover
Seller: greenearthbooks.com – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Buy all your books used. Help the earth.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥798, each additional book ¥756  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥881  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥172 Blue Magic (Drinker of Souls Ser., Bk. 2) (by Clayton, Jo) 7

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Wally's Books – Toronto, ON, Canada   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥756, each additional book ¥357  (28 to 44 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥928  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥323 Blue Magic (Drinker of Souls) (by Jo Clayton) 8

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: .
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥672, each additional book ¥420  (7 to 15 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥995  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥368 BLUE MAGIC (by Clayton Jo) 9

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Book 743, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Fantastic Literature Limited – Rayleigh,, ESS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: very good paperback, slight spine crease 1st print. Bound by an ancient promise. Brann must challenge the powers of an evil sorcery and the magic of the gods.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥650, each additional book ¥325  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1018  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥174 Blue Magic (by Clayton, Jo) 10

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: New York: DAW,, 1988 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: readsf.com – Canoga Park, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: New York: DAW, 1988. First Edition paperback. G- Fantasy. (#6854) ISBN: 0886772702 Drinker of Souls #2 (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥923, each additional book ¥378  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1097  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥108 Blue Magic (Drinker of Souls) (by Clayton, Jo) 11

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, NEW YORK, NY., 1988 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Richard's Books – Boise, ID, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 0886772702 COVER HAS CREASING WITH EDGE, SPINE AND SHELF WEAR WITH SPINE NEATLY REINFORCED WITH CLEAR TAPE. STAMP ON THE FIRST PAGE. PAGES HAVE READING WEAR AND SOME CORNER WRINKLE. FANTASY.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1007, each additional book ¥503  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1115  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥416 Blue Magic: Book 2 Of Thre Drinker Of Souls Triology (by Jo Clayton) 12

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, 1991 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: not specified
Seller: ReLook Books – Milton, ON, Canada   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: paperback. good. some edgewear.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥714, each additional book ¥357  (28 to 42 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1130  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥84 The Soul Drinker - Three Novels in One Volume (Soul Drinker, Blue Magic, A Gathering of Stones) (by Jo Clayton) 13

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW/Guild American Books 1989, 1989 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1049, each additional book ¥1049  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1132  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥476 BLUE MAGIC (by Clayton, jo) 14

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: daw 743, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS – Webster, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 1st 1988 ed. # paperback, near fine, slight reading crease
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥672, each additional book ¥168  (45 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1148  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥86 Blue Magic (Drinker of Souls) (by Jo Clayton) 15

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Bank of Books – Ventura, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Ex-lib.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1091, each additional book ¥923  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1178  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥259 Blue Magic (Drinker of Souls) (by Clayton, Jo) 16

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, New York, NY, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Eclipse Books – Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 0886772702 Fine
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1007, each additional book ¥336  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1267  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥432 The Soul Drinker: Drinker of Souls/ Blue Magic/ A Gathering of Stones (by Clayton, Jo) 17

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Guild America Books, 1989 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles – Pembina, ND, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A very good hardcover in a good to very good jacket. Piece torn off on top spine. Book club edition.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥839, each additional book ¥420  (9 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1272  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥395 Blue Magic (by Clayton, Jo) 18

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Zardoz Books – Westbury, WIL, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 1st edition paperback, vg++
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥903, each additional book ¥514  (15 to 25 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1298  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥395 Blue Magic (by Clayton, Jo) 19

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Zardoz Books – Westbury, WIL, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 1st edition paperback, vg+
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥903, each additional book ¥514  (15 to 25 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1298  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥134 Blue Magic (Drinker of Souls) (by Clayton, Jo) 20

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW 26/05/1988, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Renegade Books Limited – London, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 0886772702 Spine creased, wear around edges of cover/corners. tanned pages, brown spots stain marks If the book is very heavy we may contact you about additional shipping costs.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1169, each additional book ¥520  (5 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1303  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥86 Blue Magic (Drinker of Souls) (by Clayton, Jo) 21

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover
Seller: HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS – GARRISON, ND, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 0886772702 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS *
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1217, each additional book ¥378  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1304  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥217 Drinker of Souls # 2: Blue Magic (by Clayton, Jo) 22

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Art Vaughan – York, PA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Mass Market Paperback : DAW : 00270 : 1st 05/1988 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Lee, Jody Reading Copy or Better (a more c
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1133, each additional book ¥735  (5 to 8 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1350  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥315 The Soul Drinker - Three Novels in One Volume (Soul Drinker, Blue Magic, A Gathering of Stones) (by Jo Clayton) 23

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW/Guild American Books 1989, 1989 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com Inc – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1049, each additional book ¥1049  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1363  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥172 Blue Magic (Drinker of Souls) (by Clayton, Jo) 24

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW Books, (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover
Seller: All Booked Up – Coventry, RI, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Some creasing to spine. Light wear to covers.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1217, each additional book ¥839  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1389  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥303 Blue Magic (by Clayton, Jo) 25

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1991 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: SkylarkerBooks – Walnut, Ca, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: AN EXCELLENT COPY - A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1091, each additional book ¥1091  (7 to 10 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1394  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥145 Blue Magic (by Clayton, Jo) 26

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. – Gulfport, MS, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Good Condition store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0886772702
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1259, each additional book ¥168  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1404  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥346 Blue Magic (Drinker of Souls, No 2) (by Jo Clayton) 27

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw books, Inc., Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1991 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Snowball Bookshop – Barberton, OH, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Very good - mass market paperback from a recently acquired Science Fiction colletion of over 5,000 books. The previous owner was collecting Sci Fi for over 60 years. Creasing on spine from reading but otherwise a nice clean tight copy.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1091, each additional book ¥378  (28 to 42 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1437  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥194 Blue Magic (Drinker of Souls) (by Jo Clayton) 28

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Prince & the Pauper Children's Books, – San Diego, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Slight Canting Shelf Wear And Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Otherwise Tight And Very Readabe. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1259, each additional book ¥378  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1453  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥342 Blue Magic (by Clayton, Jo) 29

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1991 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Prairie Comics and Books – Cottage Grove, WI, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Nice copy with uncracked spine, appears unread. Exhibits minute edge wear. No other creases or tears. Still bright, tight, clean and glossy. Cover art is unaffected by any defects.(an 8.5 on a scale of 1-10). Daw #743.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1171, each additional book ¥378  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1513  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥86 The Soul Drinker - Three Novels in One Volume (Soul Drinker, Blue Magic, A Gathering of Stones) (by Jo Clayton) 30

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW/Guild American Books, 1989 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: VKJ65084 – Versailles, MO, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1427, each additional book ¥420  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1514  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥259 The Soul Drinker - Drinker of Souls - Blue Magic - a Gathering of Stones (by Clayton, Jo) 31

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Guild America, N . Y., 1989 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Add-More Books – Danville, VA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear .Heavy book.We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1259, each additional book ¥378  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1519  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥303 Blue Magic (Book Two of the Drinker of Souls Trilogy) (by Clayton, Jo) 32

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, NY, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Books End – Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: First Printing; in softcover (no reader creases; some edgewear & scuffs)DAW Book Collectors No. 743
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1217, each additional book ¥965  (6 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1520  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥432 Blue Magic (by Jo Clayton) 33

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Pam's Paperbacks – Wilbraham, MA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Daw Paperback - (1988) - Good Condition -
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1091, each additional book ¥378  (21 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1524  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥432 Blue Magic (by Clayton, Jo) 34

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1989, 1989 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Pam's Paperbacks – Wilbraham, MA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Mass Market Paperback. Good.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1091, each additional book ¥378  (21 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1524  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥390 Blue Magic. Drinker of Souls #2 (by Clayton, Jo) 35

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw #743, New York, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Acme Books – Alton, NH, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Light edgewear, store stamp bottom edge, no writing. Inside covers just starting to darken.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1175, each additional book ¥839  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1565  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥168 Blue Magic (Drinker of Souls) (by Jo Clayton) 36

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BookZone Illinois – Aurora, IL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Mass Market pb. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1988. Mass Market pb.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1427, each additional book ¥672  (30 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1595  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥346 BLUE MAGIC (by CLAYTON, JO) 37

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Mac's Backs - Books on Coventry – Cleveland Heights, OH, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Paperback - 9780886772703
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1259, each additional book ¥378  (12 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1605  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥173 Blue Magic (by Clayton, Jo) 38

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Daw Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1991 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Annasbookstore – Rocklin, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1511, each additional book ¥378  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1684  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥390 Blue Magic (by Clayton, Jo) 39

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated 0, (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: MASS MARKET. USED, Standard.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1301, each additional book ¥504  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1691  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥531 THE SOUL DRINKER: Book (1) One: Drinker of Souls; Book (2) Two: Blue Magic; Book (3) Three: A Gathering of Stones (by Jo Clayton) 40

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Guild America Books, 1989 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books – Tontitown, AR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: This is a used book and will be shipped promptly.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1171, each additional book ¥965  (8 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1702  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥865 The Soul Drinker : Drinker of Souls; Blue Magic; a Gathering of Stones (by Clayton, Jo) 41

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Guild America Books, New York, 1989 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: BG Media – Estherville, IA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Hbdj, light wear/soil, nicks at DJ edges, name on inside cover, stamp on lfep, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 889 pages
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥881, each additional book ¥336  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1746  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥649 Soul Drinker, The (Drinker of Souls & Blue Magic & Gathering of Stones, A) (by Clayton, Jo) 42

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: GuildAmerica, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Art Vaughan – York, PA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Hardback Book Club Edition : GuildAmerica : 15226 : Good : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Clarke, Alan
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1133, each additional book ¥735  (5 to 8 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1782  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥303 Blue Magic (Book Two of the Drinker of Souls Trilogy) (by Clayton, Jo) 43

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Second Chance Books & Comics – Warr Acres, OK, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1510, each additional book ¥378  (23 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1813  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥428 Blue Magic (by Clayton, Jo) 44

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Daw Books, 1988, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1988 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Deer Run Books – Sioux City, IA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Paperback. Fine. First DAW Printing. daw Books collector #743, Book two of DRINKER OF SOULS trilogy. Very ight, very clean copy with no tears or creases, bright cover art. No damage to the pages or covers. Very tight spine, pages and covers.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1427, each additional book ¥378  (21 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1855  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥774 The Sould Drinker (omnibus Drinker of Souls, Blue Magic, A Gathering of Stones) (by Clayton, Jo) 45

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, New York, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Paul Kennedy, Bookseller – Chatsworth, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1133, each additional book ¥965  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1907  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥771 Blue Magic (Drinker of Souls) (by Clayton, Jo) 46

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DAW, 1988 (ISBN: 0886772702 / ISBN-13: 9780886772703)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Robinson Street Books – Binghamton, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 0886772702 Used Book, Very Good
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1175, each additional book ¥839  (13 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1947  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥1211 THE SOUL DRINKER - Drinker of Souls, Blue Magic & A Gathering of Stones (by Jo Clayton, Illustrated by Alan Clarke) 47

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Guild America, 1989, 1989 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: 1st Wrappers Books – Kelseyville, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Hard Cover. Book club omnibus of trilogy. Contents Drinker of Souls, Blue Magic & A Gathering of Stones. Thick 8vo - 889pages Book is fine , clean white pages, no marks, square , pointed corners. Dust jacket ,art by Clarke, near fine to fine with light shelf rubbing- no tears. Will be shipped in new brodart if wished.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥798, each additional book ¥378  (8 to 16 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥2008  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥865 The Drinker of Souls Trilogy By Jo Clayton: Drinker of Souls, A Gathering of Stones, Blue Magic!!! (by Clayton, Jo) 48

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Barsoom Books – torrance, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Great lot of books, reader's copies that will last a lifetime; no majorflaws -- you'll feel like you could jump a tall buidling with a singlebound when these books arrive at your doorstep!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1175, each additional book ¥735  (6 to 12 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥2040  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥432 The Soul Drinker: Drinker of Souls, Blue Magic & A Gathering of Stones (by Clayton, Jo) 49

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Guild America Books, New York, 1986 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery – Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1625, each additional book ¥504  (10 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥2058  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥834 Soul Drinker. Drinker of Souls; Blue Magic & A Gathering of Stones. (by Clayton, Jo.) 50

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Guild America Books., NY, 1989 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Highway Book Shop – Cobalt, ON, Canada   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 889 pages; spine cocked; dj few marks.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1259, each additional book ¥273  (30 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥2094  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



Showing 1 through 50 of 56 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 00:33:46, Friday, 10 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in ¥, for shipping to Japan by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)

This page was designed in accordance with international standards for HTML as set forth by
the W3C (World Wide Web Consortium) for Extensible HyperText Markup Language (XHTML) Protocol v1.0 (Transitional).
Not all browsers correctly render standard HTML; Internet Explorer, for one, does not.
We strongly recommend the widely praised free, multi-platform Firefox browser.
Click on the image below to read all about it.


Get the Firefox browser!