The Darkling Wind
by Somtow Sucharitkul
Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book
listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer
carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.
Showing 1 through 50 of 50 available used copies.
(Information current as of 12:12:14, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.)
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in ¥, for shipping to Japan by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
| ¥86 |
The Darkling Wind (Inquestor Series) (by Somtow Sucharitkul)
|
1
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥668, each additional book ¥500 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥754
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥343 |
The Darkling Wind (Inquestor Series) (by Somtow Sucharitkul)
|
2
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥416, each additional book ¥249 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥759
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥84 |
The Darkling Wind (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
3
|
|
Publisher: not specified, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: greenearthbooks.com – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Buy all your books used. Help the earth.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥796, each additional book ¥754 (15 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥880
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥84 |
The Darkling Wind (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
4
|
|
Publisher: not specified, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: MotorCityBooks.com – Riverview, MI, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: The best quality and service on the net. All books guaranteed.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥796, each additional book ¥754 (15 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥880
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥84 |
The Darkling Wind (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
5
|
|
Publisher: not specified, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: thriftbooks.com – Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Guaranteed service and quick shipping.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥796, each additional book ¥754 (15 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥880
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥84 |
The Darkling Wind (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
6
|
|
Publisher: not specified, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BooksSquared.com – Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Book selection as BIG as Texas.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥796, each additional book ¥754 (15 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥880
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥318 |
The Darkling Wind (Inquestor Series) (by Somtow Sucharitkul)
|
7
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: . Mass Market Paperback edition.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥670, each additional book ¥419 (7 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥989
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥345 |
The Darkling Wind. (by Sucharitkul, Somtow; Chronicles of the High Inquest Book #4.)
|
8
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, 1985, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Baba's Books – Sherwood Park, AB, Canada
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Good paperback. Edgewear.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥712, each additional book ¥356 (28 to 42 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1057
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥84 |
The Darkling Wind (Inquestor Series) (by Somtow Sucharitkul)
|
9
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books 1985, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. - , Mass Market PaperBack, Good /
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1047, each additional book ¥1047 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1130
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥86 |
The Darkling Wind (Inquestor Series) (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
10
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Violet Sunshine Books – ROLLA, MO, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: mass market paperback
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1047, each additional book ¥377 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1134
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥173 |
The Darkling Wind (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
11
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Hutton Bookhouse – Mattoon, IL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1006, each additional book ¥377 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1178
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥345 |
The Darkling Wind (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
12
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles – Pembina, ND, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A very good plus paperback. Slight spine slanting. Inquisitor #4. 10th printing 1985
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥838, each additional book ¥419 (9 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1183
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥518 |
THE DARKLING WIND (by Sucharitkul, somtow)
|
13
|
|
Publisher: bantam, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS – Webster, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st ed 1985 ed. # nf - fine paperback,
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥670, each additional book ¥168 (45 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1188
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥151 |
The Darkling Wind (Inquestor Series) (by Somtow Sucharitkul)
|
14
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Bound & Determined – Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: clearly unused. very minor wear. Satisfaction guaranteed! Customer Service is our #1 priority. If you have ANY problems with your order, please let us know and we will take care of it.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1088, each additional book ¥502 (10 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1239
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥432 |
The Darkling Wind (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
15
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, New York, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Book Ends – Winnipeg, MB, Canada
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥834, each additional book ¥42 (40 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1265
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥86 |
The Darkling Wind (Inquestor Series) (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
16
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books., (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS – GARRISON, ND, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0553249827 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS *.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1215, each additional book ¥377 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1301
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥259 |
The Darkling Wind (Inquestor Series) (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
17
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Book Women – Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Paperback. Moderate shelf/reading wear, fading to wraps and pages, still decent, but well read.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1047, each additional book ¥377 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1306
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥235 |
The Darkling Wind (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
18
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Sparks Distribution Services – Sparks, NV, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1088, each additional book ¥1088 (21 to 28 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1323
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥235 |
The Darkling Wind (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
19
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Sparks Distribution Services – Sparks, NV, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting, cocked spine or torn dust jackets.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1088, each additional book ¥1088 (21 to 28 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1323
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥297 |
The Darkling Wind: Chronicles of the High Inquest (by Somtow Sucharitkul)
|
20
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: The Published Page Book Shop – Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1047, each additional book ¥838 (21 to 42 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1345
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥138 |
The Darkling Wind (Inquestor Series) (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
21
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Books Revisited – St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0553249827 Mass Market PB, very nice copy! Cover and spine wear, clean text and tight binding. Very good reading copy.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1211, each additional book ¥377 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1349
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥314 |
The Darkling Wind (Inquestor Series) (by Somtow Sucharitkul)
|
22
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books 1985, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com Inc – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. - , Mass Market PaperBack, Good /
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1047, each additional book ¥1047 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1361
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥259 |
The Darkling Wind (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
24
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Ahab Books – Glencoe, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Some age toning.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1215, each additional book ¥419 (5 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1474
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥432 |
The Darkling Wind (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
25
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1985, First edition uncorrrected page proofs., 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: From The Book Cellar – Elkridge, MD, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Book fine in wraps. Signed.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1173, each additional book ¥293 (7 to 10 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1605
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥216 |
The Darkling Wind (Inquestor Series) (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
26
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Book Escape – Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0553249827 [Book Condition: Good] [Binding: Mass Market Paperback] [Size: 12mo - 6?' - 7?' Tall] [Published: Bantam(1985)] Light wear to edges and corners. One corner bumped (causes creased corners on cover). Light scuffing on front cover. Creasing wher spine meets cover. Pages of text are clean, lightly toned and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1424, each additional book ¥922 (5 to 12 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1640
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥341 |
Darkling Wind (by Somtow, Sucharitkul)
|
27
|
|
Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL 0, (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: MASS MARKET. USED, Standard.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1299, each additional book ¥503 (7 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1640
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥514 |
The Darkling Wind (by Sucharitkul, Somtow (Somtow, S.P.))
|
28
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, New York 1985, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Paul Kennedy, Bookseller – Chatsworth, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st Paper edition. Mass market paperback, very good. ISBN:0-553-24982-7
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1131, each additional book ¥964 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1645
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥86 |
The Darkling Wind (Inquestor Series) (by Somtow Sucharitkul)
|
29
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Bookmaster Books – Anthem, AZ, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: All of our used books are in standard used condition. Usually between Good and Very Good. (SHEA:P46)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1591, each additional book ¥377 (14 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1678
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥259 |
The Darkling Wind (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
31
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: THE COOK MOBILE – Gladewater, TX, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (BSG-126C); no notes/underlines/marks
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1466, each additional book ¥377 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1725
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥303 |
DARKLING WIND (by SUCHARITKUL, SOMTOW)
|
32
|
|
Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL, (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Montclair Book Center – Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: USED.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1425, each additional book ¥712 (7 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1727
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥345 |
The Darkling Wind (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
33
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: visionarybook – Denver, CO, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is a stain on the side page ends, only visible from the outside. There is no creasing on the spine.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1383, each additional book ¥608 (6 to 10 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1728
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥345 |
The Darkling Wind : Inquestor Series #4 (by Sucharitkul ,Somtow)
|
34
|
|
Publisher: Bantam PB#24982, New York, 1985 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: W.C. Thornton – Hanson, MA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: This is the fourth volume in the author's Inquestor series. A very nice ,tight ,clean copy of this paperback original.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1425, each additional book ¥733 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1770
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥1122 |
THE DARKLING WIND, CHRONICLES OF THE HIGH INQUEST (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
35
|
|
Publisher: bantam books, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS – Webster, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st ed ed. bantam, uncorrected page proofs, 1985, near fine printed wrappers
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥670, each additional book ¥168 (45 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1792
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥403 |
The Darkling Wind (Inquestor Series) (by Somtow Sucharitkul)
|
36
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Winter Ventures – Medford, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1424, each additional book ¥921 (10 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1827
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥1053 |
THE DARKLING WIND (Pristine Copy) (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
37
|
|
Publisher: Bantam USA, N.Y., 1985 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Fine Edition Books – Greenhithe, Kent, UK,, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: More superior fiction from once prolific and woefully underrated science fiction and horror writer, SP / Somtow / Sucharitkul. And what a Ritkul it is. Oi weh! An immaculate, unread copy in flawless wrappers through which the darkling wind whistles in envy, a spine so pure and flawless that it will go to spine heaven and pages so clean that even virgins won't dare defile them. AS NEW
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥825, each additional book ¥579 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1879
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥432 |
The Darkling Wind (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
38
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Second Chance Books & Comics – Warr Acres, OK, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1507, each additional book ¥377 (23 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1939
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥1294 |
The Darkling Wind (by Sucharitkul, Somtow (aka Somtow, S. P.))
|
39
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Spectra, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Cosmic Express Books – Rochester, MN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Cover bright, crisp, and unfaded with only extremely minor signs of wear. Spine tight, square, and clean with only the most minor wear spots possible. Pages mostly white. Graphic Associates cover.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥964, each additional book ¥503 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥2257
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥1338 |
THE DARKLING WIND (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
40
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Heroic Image – Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: B0016EJ6RM
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1072, each additional book ¥377 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥2410
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥345 |
The Darkling Wind (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
41
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground – Richland, WA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Standard used condition. Reading copy or better.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥2262, each additional book ¥628 (15 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥2608
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥1381 |
Darkling Wind (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
42
|
|
Publisher: New York, Bantam, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts – Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Magazine Sized Paperback (8.5" x 11"). First Printing. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Light blue cardstock cover. 384 pages. WITH PROOF COPY OF THE MASS MARKET COVER LAID IN! AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean and bright. All books carefully packaged and sent boxed.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1257, each additional book ¥168 (5 to 12 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥2638
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥1290 |
The Darkling Wind. (by Sucharitkul, Somtow.)
|
43
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: not specified (signed copy)
Seller: DANIEL BREEN – Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Science fiction novel. Uncorrected proof of the published mass market paperback; 8.5 X 11 inch leaves; pad-bound, with a printed blue front cover and a cardboard rear cover. A cover flat of the published book is laid in. The front wrapper is separating from both ends of the pad spine; o/w, a very good+ copy.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1383, each additional book ¥1047 (15 to 22 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥2673
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥86 |
The Darkling Wind (Inquestor Series) (by Somtow Sucharitkul)
|
44
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: New Chapter Recycling Inc. – Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 3)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have millions of unique items ready to ship today!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥2933, each additional book ¥1676 (59 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥3019
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥1726 |
The Darkling Wind: Chronicles of the High Inquest (by SUCHARITKUL, Somtow)
|
45
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, 1985 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: alottabooks.com – Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: New York: Bantam Books, 1985. Uncorrected pro. Very good in wrappers. Oversized paperback has remainder mark, corners lightly bumped.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1299, each additional book ¥1257 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥3025
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥258 |
The Darkling Wind (Inquestor Series) (by SUCHARITKUL, SOMTOW)
|
46
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Sven and Ole's Books – New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: In overall good condition
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥2933, each additional book ¥670 (21 to 48 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥3191
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥1802 |
THE DARKLING WIND (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
47
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, 1985 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified (first edition, signed copy)
Seller: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979 – ROCHESTER, MI, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: THE DARKLING WIND, Bantam, 1985, first edition, fine in wraps. Uncorrected Proof. INSCRIBED by the author.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1466, each additional book ¥733 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥3269
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥1252 |
The Darkling Wind (by Sucharitkul, Somtow)
|
48
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover (first edition, signed copy)
Seller: Daniel Montemarano – Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Fine/S 1st Edition/1st Printing paperback. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page. unread copy.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥2095, each additional book ¥377 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥3347
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥690 |
The Darkling Wind. (by Sucharitkul, Somtow.)
|
49
|
|
Publisher: NY:Bantam/Spectra. 1st printing July 1985, Inquestor #4., 1985 (ISBN: 0553249827 / ISBN-13: 9780553249828)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Ocean Books – Half Moon Bay, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 12mo. VG, no markings. Out of print. 384pp.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥2933, each additional book ¥838 (45 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥3623
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥10789 |
Starship & Haiku, Light On Sound, Throne Of Madness, Utopia Hunters, Darkling Wind, Mallworld, Aquiliad New World Iron Horse Sphinx, Valentine, Alien Swordmaster, Symphony Of Terror, Riverrun, Forest of Night, Fallen Country : 16 Books (by Somtow, S.P. : Somtow Sucharitkul)
|
50
|
|
Publisher: Pocket, Tor Pinnacle, Bantam, Del Rey, Avon, Anonova, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Terry Nudds – Burlington, ON, Canada
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: .Paperbacks, sixteen books. All are first printings. All are near fine condition. Titles = Starship & Haiku, Light On Sound, Throne Of Madness, Utopia Hunters, Darkling Wind, Mallworld, Aquiliad, Aquiliad in New World, Aquiliad and Iron Horse, Aquiliad and Sphinx, Valentine, Alien Swordmaster, Symphony Of Terror, Riverrun, Forest of Night, Fallen Country. The image is of the actual books - NOT a publisher's photo. .
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥712, each additional book ¥398 (28 to 42 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥11501
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
|
Showing 1 through 50 of 50 available used copies.
(Information current as of 12:12:15, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.)
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in ¥, for shipping to Japan by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)
|