Wave Without A Shore
by C. J. Cherryh
Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book
listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer
carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.
Showing 1 through 50 of 79 available used copies.
(Information current as of 11:51:57, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.)
Next page |
Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in ¥, for shipping to Japan by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
| ¥132 |
Wave Without a Shore (by C.J. Cherryh)
|
1
|
|
Publisher: VGSF, an Imprint of Victor Gollancz Ltd, LONDON, 1988 (ISBN: 0575040459 / ISBN-13: 9780575040458)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Red Key Books – Bournemouth, DOR, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A copy with some light edge wear to the cover, long with light creasing to the spine nd across the lower right hand corner of the front cover. The pages are very lightly tanned in what is a tightly bound copy in good order. There are no ink inscriptions, but there is a previous sellers stamp on the first page. (Please note that the photo where supplied is of the actual item for sale and is not a stock photo)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥592, each additional book ¥322 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥724
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥108 |
WAVE WITHOUT A SHORE (by CHERRYH, C. J.)
|
2
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0879976462 / ISBN-13: 9780879976460)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Louisville Books – Prospect, KY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 3)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Paperback - 0879976462 [CHERRYH, C. J.] WAVE WITHOUT A SHORE
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥754, each additional book ¥377 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥862
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥397 |
WAVE WITHOUT A SHORE (by C.J. CHERRYH, Illustrated by DON MAITZ)
|
4
|
|
Publisher: DAW No444, 1981, 1981 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Aligemker Books – Bedworth, WAR, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: PAPERBACK. VG+. 1st IN THIS EDITION.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥527, each additional book ¥277 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥924
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥259 |
WAVE WITHOUT A SHORE (Interplanetary) (by CHERRYH,C.J.)
|
5
|
|
Publisher: daw book,, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS – Webster, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (ORIGINAL 1981), ed. # 444, vg, science fiction, paperback,
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥670, each additional book ¥168 (45 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥929
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥318 |
Wave without a Shore (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
6
|
|
Publisher: DAW, (ISBN: 0879976462 / ISBN-13: 9780879976460)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: .
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥670, each additional book ¥419 (7 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥989
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥254 |
Wave without a Shore (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
7
|
|
Publisher: DAW, 1984 (ISBN: 0879979577 / ISBN-13: 9780879979577)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Pro Quo Books – Toledo, OH, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Standard used condition.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥754, each additional book ¥754 (21 to 42 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1008
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥345 |
WAVE WITHOUT A SHORE (Interplanetary) (by CHERRYH,C.J.)
|
8
|
|
Publisher: daw book,, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS – Webster, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (ORIGINAL 1981), ed. # 444, vg+, science fiction, paperback,
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥670, each additional book ¥168 (45 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1016
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥397 |
Wave Without a Shore (by Cherryh, C.J)
|
9
|
|
Publisher: DAW, US, 1981 (ISBN: 0879976462 / ISBN-13: 9780879976460)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Paperbacks Plus – Bristol, AVN, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: P/bk 1st printing. Tight copy
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥643, each additional book ¥450 (20 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1040
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥389 |
WAVE WITHOUT A SHORE (Interplanetary) (by CHERRYH,C.J.)
|
10
|
|
Publisher: daw book,, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS – Webster, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (ORIGINAL 1981), ed. # 444, vg-fine, science fiction, paperback,
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥670, each additional book ¥168 (45 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1059
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥86 |
Wave without a Shore (Daw science fiction) (by Cherryh, C. J.)
|
11
|
|
Publisher: DAW 8/1/1981, 1981 (ISBN: 0886771013 / ISBN-13: 9780886771010)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Nangsuer – St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0886771013 All orders ship from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z01F
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1006, each additional book ¥628 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1092
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥84 |
Wave without a Shore (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
12
|
|
Publisher: DAW 1981, 1981 (ISBN: 0879976462 / ISBN-13: 9780879976460)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. - , Mass Market PaperBack, Good /
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1047, each additional book ¥1047 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1130
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥130 |
Wave Without a Shore (by Cherryh, C. J.)
|
13
|
|
Publisher: DAW, New York, 1981 (ISBN: 0879976462 / ISBN-13: 9780879976460)
Binding: not specified (signed copy)
Seller: Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts – Indianola, PA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Book shows some wear, but is generally clean and tight.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1001, each additional book ¥293 (8 to 25 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1131
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥160 |
Wave without a Shore (Daw science fiction) (by Cherryh, C. J.)
|
14
|
|
Publisher: DAW, NEW YORK, NY., (ISBN: 0879979577 / ISBN-13: 9780879979577)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Richard's Books – Boise, ID, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0879979577 1981 EDITION 3RD PRINTING. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 176 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1005, each additional book ¥502 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1165
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥345 |
WAVE WITHOUT A SHORE (by Cherryh, C.J.)
|
15
|
|
Publisher: DAW NY Aug 1981, 1981 (ISBN: 0886771013 / ISBN-13: 9780886771010)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Yuko Horiuchi – Carleton Place, ON, Canada
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: PB 1st pr #444, UE1646 Text lighlty yellowing, else tight clean near fine copy 176pp
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥838, each additional book ¥168 (28 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1183
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥338 |
Wave without a Shore (by C.J. Cherryh)
|
16
|
|
Publisher: Gollancz, 1988 (ISBN: 0575040459 / ISBN-13: 9780575040458)
Binding: softcover
Seller: MyBookCabin – Wokingham, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Good reading copy, usual creasing to spine. Despatched from our UK warehouse with a total satisfaction guarantee, family run business established in 2007.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥892, each additional book ¥577 (7 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1231
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥561 |
WAVE WITHOUT A SHORE (Interplanetary) (by CHERRYH,C.J.)
|
17
|
|
Publisher: daw book,, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS – Webster, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (ORIGINAL 1981), ed. # 444, nf-fine, science fiction, paperback,
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥670, each additional book ¥168 (45 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1232
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥232 |
Wave Without a Shore (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
18
|
|
Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company, 2000 (ISBN: 078389287X / ISBN-13: 9780783892870)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: UniversalAthenaeum – Denver, CO, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned for refund. Buy with confidence - your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1047, each additional book ¥377 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1279
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥252 |
Wave Without a Shore (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
19
|
|
Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company 2000, 2000 (ISBN: 078389287X / ISBN-13: 9780783892870)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover.A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. - , Hard Cover, Very Good /
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1047, each additional book ¥1047 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1299
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥258 |
Wave Without a Shore (by Cherryh, C. J.)
|
20
|
|
Publisher: Penguin Group USA, (ISBN: 0886771013 / ISBN-13: 9780886771010)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers – Mpls., MN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1047, each additional book ¥419 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1306
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥259 |
Wave without a Shore (by Cherryh, C.J.)
|
21
|
|
Publisher: DAW, 1984 (ISBN: 0879979577 / ISBN-13: 9780879979577)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Book Women – Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Initialed.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1047, each additional book ¥377 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1306
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥259 |
Wave without a Shore (by Cherryh, C.J.)
|
22
|
|
Publisher: DAW, 1984 (ISBN: 0879979577 / ISBN-13: 9780879979577)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Book Women – Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1047, each additional book ¥377 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1306
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥259 |
Wave without a Shore (Daw science fiction) (by Cherryh, C.J.)
|
23
|
|
Publisher: DAW, 1984 (ISBN: 0879979577 / ISBN-13: 9780879979577)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Book Women – Sumas, WA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1047, each additional book ¥377 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1306
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥431 |
Wave Without a Shore (Daw No. 444) (by Cherryh, C. J.)
|
24
|
|
Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1981 (ISBN: 0879976462 / ISBN-13: 9780879976460)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: BG Media – Estherville, IA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥880, each additional book ¥335 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1311
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥431 |
Alternate Realities: Three Short Novels: Port Eternity; Wave Without a Shore; Voyager in Night (by Cherryh, C. J.)
|
25
|
|
Publisher: Daw Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2000 (ISBN: 0886779464 / ISBN-13: 9780886779467)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: BG Media – Estherville, IA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner,spine label,card pocket residue/chipping on inside cover,1st pg excised; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥880, each additional book ¥335 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1311
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥108 |
Wave without a Shore (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
26
|
|
Publisher: DAW, 1981 (ISBN: 0879976462 / ISBN-13: 9780879976460)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Cathy's Half Price Books – Havertown, PA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: We Ship Daily! Satisfaction Guaranteed!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1215, each additional book ¥608 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1323
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥341 |
Wave Without a Shore (by Cherryh, C.J.)
|
27
|
|
Publisher: Daw, 1981 (ISBN: 0879976462 / ISBN-13: 9780879976460)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Ken Judd Books – North Bay, ON, Canada
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: PBO 1st. Daw printing (#444 UE1646)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1001, each additional book ¥251 (28 to 42 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1342
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥216 |
Wave Without a Shore (by Cherryh, C. J.)
|
28
|
|
Publisher: DAW, 1981 (ISBN: 0879976462 / ISBN-13: 9780879976460)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Art Vaughan – York, PA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Mass Market Paperback : DAW : 1646 : 1st 08/1981 : Has no markings or reading creases. Looks Unread. Has no markings or reading creas
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1131, each additional book ¥733 (5 to 8 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1347
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥216 |
Wave Without a Shore (by Cherryh, C. J.)
|
29
|
|
Publisher: Victor Gollancz, 1988 (ISBN: 0575040459 / ISBN-13: 9780575040458)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Art Vaughan – York, PA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Mass Market Paperback : Victor Gollancz : 04045 : Ex-Library 1st 1988 British : Has library stamps on the top, the side edge, and the title page. The ÒblurbÓ page has been removed. Has some marring on the area around the bottom spine due to library label removal. : Cover Artist: None Credited Has library stamps on the top, t
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1131, each additional book ¥733 (5 to 8 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1347
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥314 |
Wave without a Shore (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
30
|
|
Publisher: DAW 1981, 1981 (ISBN: 0879976462 / ISBN-13: 9780879976460)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com Inc – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. - , Mass Market PaperBack, Good /
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1047, each additional book ¥1047 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1361
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥314 |
Wave Without a Shore (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
31
|
|
Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company 2000, 2000 (ISBN: 078389287X / ISBN-13: 9780783892870)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com Inc – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover.A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. - , Hard Cover, Very Good /
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1047, each additional book ¥1047 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1361
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥151 |
Wave Without a Shore (by Cherryh, C.J.)
|
32
|
|
Publisher: DAW:, New York:, 1981 (ISBN: 0879976462 / ISBN-13: 9780879976460)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Ziesing Books – Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: First edition, PBO, paperback, VVG,
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1215, each additional book ¥838 (5 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1366
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥252 |
Wave Without a Shore (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
33
|
|
Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company, 2000 (ISBN: 078389287X / ISBN-13: 9780783892870)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books – Tontitown, AR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: This used book may contain highlighting/underlining or may show heavier signs of use. May also be ex-library or missing a dust jacket.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1169, each additional book ¥964 (8 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1421
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥86 |
Wave Without A Shore (by Cherryh, C.J.)
|
34
|
|
Publisher: Daw 444, 1981 (ISBN: 0879976462 / ISBN-13: 9780879976460)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound – Rutherford, NJ, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Maitz, Don
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1341, each additional book ¥377 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1427
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥259 |
Wave Without a Shore (by Cherryh, C.J.)
|
35
|
|
Publisher: Daw, 1981 (ISBN: 0879976462 / ISBN-13: 9780879976460)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Ahab Books – Glencoe, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Some age toning.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1215, each additional book ¥419 (5 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1474
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥345 |
WAVE WITHOUT A SHORE. (by Cherryh, C.J.)
|
36
|
|
Publisher: Daw, NY:, 1981 (ISBN: 0886771013 / ISBN-13: 9780886771010)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Ed Buryn Books – Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st "A different sort of interplanetary novel." PB; VG.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1131, each additional book ¥754 (5 to 10 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1476
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥259 |
Alternate Realities: Port Eternity/Voyager in Night/Wave Without a Shore (by Cherryh, C. J.)
|
37
|
|
Publisher: Daw Books, New York, 2000 (ISBN: 0886779464 / ISBN-13: 9780886779467)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Warren's Books – Pleasant view, TN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Picture is scan of book not a stock photo. A very nice 525 page first edition paperback. A trio of long-out-of-print novels from the three time Hugo Award-winning author features Port Eternity, in which Camelot comes to life on a spaceship manned by Arthurian androids; Wave Without a Shore, about a planet that may or may not be populated by aliens; and Voyager in Night, in which a human space crew experiences an unusual collision with an alien ship. Original.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1236, each additional book ¥545 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1495
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥85 |
Wave without a Shore (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
38
|
|
Publisher: DAW, 1981 (ISBN: 0879976462 / ISBN-13: 9780879976460)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Springy's Treasures – Irons, MI, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: average wearLarge selection of books!!!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1425, each additional book ¥1257 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1510
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥267 |
Wave Without a Shore (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
41
|
|
Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company, 2000 (ISBN: 078389287X / ISBN-13: 9780783892870)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: PWBD – Draper, UT, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1257, each additional book ¥922 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1524
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥561 |
Wave Without a Shore (by Cherryh, C.J.)
|
42
|
|
Publisher: Canada: DAW No 444. UE1646, 1981, 1981 (ISBN: 0886771013 / ISBN-13: 9780886771010)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Harald Koch Books – Winnipeg, MB, Canada
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Paperback. First Printing Stated. 176pp. Spine has very slight lean evident from the bottom end only. Otherwise a vg+ copy.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥964, each additional book ¥84 (28 to 42 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1525
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥486 |
Wave Without a Shore (by Cherryh, C. J.)
|
43
|
|
Publisher: Daw 1/1/1981, 1981 (ISBN: 0886771013 / ISBN-13: 9780886771010)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Sunflower Book Sales – Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: B000GZC1BU Good condition overall. Clean pages. Little Wear. Creased cover at hinge. 100% satisfaction guaranteed.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1047, each additional book ¥1047 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1533
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥86 |
Wave Without a Shore (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
44
|
|
Publisher: Great Britain: VGSF, 1988, 1988 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Prairie Wind – Eldora, IA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 63/4"-73/4" tall.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1466, each additional book ¥838 (5 to 40 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1553
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥432 |
Wave Without a Shore (by Cherryh, C.J.)
|
45
|
|
Publisher: NY Daw 1981, 1981 (ISBN: 0886771013 / ISBN-13: 9780886771010)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books/ Stephen M. Clauser – Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: First Edition. FE wraps, Fine
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1127, each additional book ¥1001 (12 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1559
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥561 |
Wave Without A Shore (by Cherryh, C.J.)
|
47
|
|
Publisher: Daw Books, New York, NY, 1981 (ISBN: 0886771013 / ISBN-13: 9780886771010)
Binding: softcover (first edition, signed copy)
Seller: Eclipse Books – Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Signed by Author Fine
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1006, each additional book ¥335 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1567
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥151 |
Wave Without a Shore (by C. J. Cherryh)
|
48
|
|
Publisher: Daw, 1981 (ISBN: 0886771013 / ISBN-13: 9780886771010)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Icapsa Used Books – Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments.Binding is tight and square.Some edge and corner wear.Text is clean with light tanning.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1425, each additional book ¥377 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1575
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥168 |
Wave Without a Shore (by Cherryh, C. J.)
|
49
|
|
Publisher: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1981 (ISBN: 0879976462 / ISBN-13: 9780879976460)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: READING BOOKS – ROCKFORD, MI, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Tight copy with very light reading crease (hinge) along spine, very light edge chipping and small scar on front from sticker removal
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1425, each additional book ¥712 (30 to 50 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1593
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| ¥375 |
Port Eternity / Wave Without a Shore / Voyager in Night (Alternate Realities) (by Cherryh, C. J.)
|
50
|
|
Publisher: DAW Books, Inc. Year: 2000, 2000 (ISBN: 0886779464 / ISBN-13: 9780886779467)
Binding: softcover
Seller: 1stChoiceUsedBooks.com – Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Synopsis: 525 pages. Port Eternity - Their names were Lancelot, Elaine, Percival, Gawain, Mordred, Lynnet and Vivien, and they were made people, clone servants. Cover: Paperback Grade: C ISBN: 0886779464
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1257, each additional book ¥545 (30 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1632
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
|
Showing 1 through 50 of 79 available used copies.
(Information current as of 11:51:59, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.)
Next page |
Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in ¥, for shipping to Japan by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)
|