From the book lists at

The Great Science-Fiction
& Fantasy Web Site:
(science-fiction & fantasy literature)


You Don't Have To Be Evil To Work Here, But It Helps

by Tom Holt

Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.

Showing 1 through 42 of 42 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 12:14:56, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.)
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in ¥, for shipping to Japan by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

¥84 You Don't Have to be Evil to Work Here, But it Helps (by Tom Holt) 1

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orbit, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: You Don't Have to be Evil to Work Here, But it Helps GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥513, each additional book ¥385  (5 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥597  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥84 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here but It Helps (by Tom Holt) 2

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 1841492833 / ISBN-13: 9781841492834)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥628, each additional book ¥372  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥712  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥84 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here, But it Helps (by Tom Holt) 3

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥628, each additional book ¥372  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥712  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥84 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here, But it Helps (by Tom Holt) 4

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥628, each additional book ¥372  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥712  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥265 YOU DON\'T HAVE TO BE EVIL TO WORK HERE, BUT IT HELPS (by TOM HOLT) 5

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: ORBIT, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Bookbarn International – Bath, SOM, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Published by Orbit in 2006. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8545533 #40627 1YEL3-1 8545533 (H20-037) (#40627 1YEL3-1 8545533)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥527, each additional book ¥277  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥792  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥586 You Don't Have To Be Evil To Work Here, But It Helps (by Tom Holt) 6

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orbit, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492833 / ISBN-13: 9781841492834)
Binding: hardcover (signed copy)
Seller: Booksort – WIRRAL, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: GOOD. First edition. Library stamps/labels, otherwise very good. Inside clean, edges tanned. Small tears to about three page edges. Lean. Unclipped dustjacket, very good with plastic backing. 2006. Orbit. Hardback with paper jacket. Main language English. Weight 528g.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥239, each additional book ¥391  (14 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥825  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥332 YOU DON'T HAVE TO BE EVIL TO WORK HERE, BUT IT HELPS (by HOLT, TOM) 7

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: BFS bookshop – Rugby, Warwickshire, WAR, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 3)
Seller's Comments: 1st edition UK paperback, 2006 Orbit. Book very good+.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥527, each additional book ¥277  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥859  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥132 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here, But it Helps (by Tom Holt) 8

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group, (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Trinity City Books, LLC – Garland, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from Dallas within 1 business day and we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee! Thank you for your business.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥754, each additional book ¥377  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥886  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥199 You Don't Have to be Evil to Work Here, But it Helps (by Tom Holt) 9

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: 2006-11-02., 2006 (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. – Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Orbit. . Paperback. Book: GOOD. 352pp. .
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥707, each additional book ¥534  (11 to 16 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥907  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥397 YOU DON'T HAVE TO BE EVIL TO WORK HERE, BUT IT HELPS (by TOM HOLT) 10

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: ORBIT, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Bookbarn International – Bath, SOM, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Published by Orbit in 2006. Paperback. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Wear to extremities. (#45866 3CRE3-P 8634494)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥527, each additional book ¥277  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥924  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥86 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here, But It Helps (by Tom Holt) 11

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orbit, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Greener Books – London, LDN, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥866, each additional book ¥577  (5 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥953  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥86 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here but It Helps (by Tom Holt) 12

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orbit Books, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492833 / ISBN-13: 9781841492834)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books Ltd – Dunfermline, FIF, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥866, each additional book ¥577  (5 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥953  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥85 You Don't Have to be Evil to Work Here, But it Helps (by Tom Holt) 13

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orbit, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492833 / ISBN-13: 9781841492834)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Brit Books – Buckingham, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: BRIT BOOKS MAKES DONATION TO CHARITIES FOR EVERY BOOK SOLD.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥868, each additional book ¥577  (5 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥953  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥332 You Don't Have to be Evil to Work Here But it Helps (by Tom Holt) 14

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orbit, London, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: softcover
Seller: R B J Rushbrooke – Ross shire, Scotland, ROC, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: ** P&P ON THIS BOOK WILL BE LESS THAN THE DEFAULT SHOWN FOR U.K. CUSTOMERS **
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥654, each additional book ¥296  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥985  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥530 YOU DON'T HAVE TO BE EVIL TO WORK HERE, BUT IT HELPS (by TOM HOLT) 15

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: ORBIT, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Bookbarn International – Bath, SOM, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Published by Orbit in 2006. Paperback. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Corners bumped. Spine creased. (#120323 3CRE3-P 8756463)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥527, each additional book ¥277  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1057  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥87 You Don't Have to be Evil to Work Here, But it Helps (by Tom Holt) 16

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orbit, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492833 / ISBN-13: 9781841492834)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Revival Books – Lancashire, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Ex Library Book in Good Condition. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1029, each additional book ¥643  (5 to 15 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1116  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥662 YOU DON\'T HAVE TO BE EVIL TO WORK HERE, BUT IT HELPS (by TOM HOLT) 17

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: ORBIT, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Bookbarn International – Bath, SOM, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Published by Orbit in 2006. Paperback. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8425273 #34365 1CRE3-P 8425273 (N03-009) (#34365 1CRE3-P 8425273)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥527, each additional book ¥277  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1189  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥696 YOU DON\'T HAVE TO BE EVIL TO WORK HERE, BUT IT HELPS (by TOM HOLT) 18

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: ORBIT, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Bookbarn International – Bath, SOM, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Published by Orbit in 2006. Paperback. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #28036 3WHI3-P 8252667 (#H29-52) (#28036 3WHI3-P 8252667)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥527, each additional book ¥277  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1223  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥207 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here, but It Helps (by Holt, Tom) 19

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Trafalgar Square, (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers – Mpls., MN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1047, each additional book ¥419  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1254  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥207 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here, but It Helps (by Holt, Tom) 20

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Trafalgar Square, (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers – Mpls., MN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. w
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1047, each additional book ¥419  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1254  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥662 You Don't Have to be Evil to Work Here, But it Helps (by HOLT, Tom) 21

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orbit Books, London, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492833 / ISBN-13: 9781841492834)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Cornish Book World – Newquay Cornwall, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: HB + DW, 346 pages, in Fine + Fine condition
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥825, each additional book ¥283  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1488  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥344 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here, But it Helps (by Holt, Tom) 22

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group, (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Books by Chance – Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 2007; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Cover corner crease; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; creased spine; book is slightly skewed; ISBN:1841492841; ; sku115198:
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1256, each additional book ¥733  (5 to 10 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1600  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥927 You Don't Have To Be Evil To Work Here, But It Helps (by Tom Holt) 23

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orbit First Edition First Printing, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492833 / ISBN-13: 9781841492834)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Porcupine Books – Ilford, ESS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Orbit 2006 First Edition First Printing Bruised at top of spine else Fine copy in like Dust Jacket. "Colin Hollinghead is a young man going nowhere fast. Working for his dad. the business is in trouble. a plan to turn things round. but. the devil is in the detail. perhaps his new friend from. J. W. Wells & Co. can help."
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥728, each additional book ¥684  (45 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1655  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥344 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here, But it Helps (by Tom Holt) 24

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group, (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Armadillo Books – Norristown, PA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2007 Paperback.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1337, each additional book ¥1085  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1680  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥675 You Don't Have to be Evil to Work Here, But it Helps (by HOLT, TOM) 25

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: ORBIT & ABACUS, (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Browns Books – Hull, AB, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Retail Price £7.99, you save 36%. Browns Books - selling books online since 1999 softcover
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1010, each additional book ¥572  (14 to 28 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1685  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥389 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here but It Helps (by Tom Holt) 26

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group, (ISBN: 1841492833 / ISBN-13: 9781841492834)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Armadillo Books – Norristown, PA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Great Shape! , 2006 Hardcover.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1337, each additional book ¥1085  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1725  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥554 You Don't Have to be Evil to Work Here, But it Helps: (by Holt, Tom) 27

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Country = UNITED KINGDOM, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Stratford Books – United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A hilarious new comic novel from a writer whose popularity is growing faster than ever. Illustrations (Paperback)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1284, each additional book ¥1284  (14 to 56 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1838  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥319 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here but It Helps (by Tom Holt) 28

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492833 / ISBN-13: 9781841492834)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: ExtremelyReliable – Richmond, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1592, each additional book ¥838  (10 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1911  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥651 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here, But It Helps (by Holt, Tom (Author)) 29

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Hodder Headline Audiobooks, 2007 (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Stratford Books – United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: (00346 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1284, each additional book ¥1284  (14 to 56 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1934  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥863 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here but It Helps (by Tom Holt) 30

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492833 / ISBN-13: 9781841492834)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: The Bookworm – Carbondale, IL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: hardcover in nice jacket; light edge wear
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1088, each additional book ¥733  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥1952  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥1324 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here, but It Helps (by Holt, Tom) 31

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orbit, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492833 / ISBN-13: 9781841492834)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Harry Righton – Worcs, WR, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥675, each additional book ¥515  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥2000  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥1000 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here, but It Helps (by Holt, Tom) 32

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Buchhandel Lesefreund – Rostock, MV, Germany   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Bitte beachten Sie, dass ein Zwischenverkauf in unserem Ladengeschäft bzw. einer anderen Internetplattform möglich ist. 254g.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1058, each additional book ¥542  (25 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥2058  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥743 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here, but It Helps (by Tom Holt) 33

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Trafalgar Square, (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Books Express (Academic & Professional) – Saffron Walden, ESS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: SAVE 29.79% off of the retail list price of this BRAND NEW book.Books Express (est.1987) ship promptly using Royal Mail international priority mail for non-UK orders. ALL USA orders are sent DHL with a tracking number. Over 100,000 customers served.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1414, each additional book ¥1414  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥2158  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥777 YOU DON'T HAVE TO BE EVIL TO WORK HERE, BUT IT HELPS (by Holt, Tom) 34

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orbit, London, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492833 / ISBN-13: 9781841492834)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA – Rockville, MD, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Octavo. VG+/VG+. Pale yellow dustjacket with black & red lettering. Rubbing to corners and spine ends of boards. Corresponding areas of dustjacket crinkled. Some superficial scratches and scuffing across jacket. Science Fiction/Fantasy. 7-145-1082384.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1425, each additional book ¥335  (5 to 10 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥2201  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥1207 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here, But it Helps [ILLUSTRATED] (by Holt, Tom) 35

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group, 2007 (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Recycled Book Shop – Toronto, ON, Canada   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Colin Hollinghead is a young man going nowhere fast. Working for his dad might have seemed like a good idea at the time, but starting at the bottom in the widget-making industry has, predictably, lost its appeal. And now the business is in trouble. At least his father has a plan to turn things around-a new work force that will improve profit margins and secure the company's future for all eternity. The deal looks great on paper, but they do say that the devil is in the detail-and the arch fiend definitely seems to be involved in some capacity. Colin needs help. Perhaps his new friend from J.W. Wells & Co. (Practical and Effective Magicians, Sorcerers and Supernatural Consultants) can help.Sparkling with wit and oozing charm, Tom Holt's new comic caper proves once and for all that going to work actually can be hell.--- GTA pick up available. ***FREE US DOMESTIC SHIPPING***
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1047, each additional book ¥356  (28 to 42 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥2254  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥777 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here, but It Helps (by Holt, Tom) 36

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Orbit, London, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Time Traveler Books – Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1508, each additional book ¥754  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥2285  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥1079 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here, But It Helps (by Holt, Tom) 37

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Hodder Headline Audiobooks 0, (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1299, each additional book ¥503  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥2378  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥829 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here, But it Helps (by Tom Holt) 38

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group, 2007 (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: softcover
Seller: ExtremelyReliable – Richmond, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1592, each additional book ¥838  (10 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥2421  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥1381 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here but It Helps (by Tom Holt) 39

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492833 / ISBN-13: 9781841492834)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Grafton Street Books Ltd. – La Grange Park, IL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Clean, Unmarked Copy, Slight Edge Wear on Dust Cover, Choose Priority for 3-5 business day delivery by USPS when offered to get in time for classes, Buyer responsible for verifying ISBN & Edition, Delivery Confirmation included on all US items when offered, All items can be shipped international, ask for a quote if not shown for shipping cost.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1089, each additional book ¥377  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥2470  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥1166 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here but It Helps (by Tom Holt) 40

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group, 2006 (ISBN: 1841492833 / ISBN-13: 9781841492834)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: ExtremelyReliable – Richmond, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥1592, each additional book ¥838  (10 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥2758  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥86 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here but It Helps (by Holt, Tom) 41

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group, (ISBN: 1841492833 / ISBN-13: 9781841492834)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore – Houston, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 1841492833 Missing dust jacket. Ships promptly. Use expedited shipping for quicker delivery.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥2933, each additional book ¥1676  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥3019  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



¥2648 You Don't Have to Be Evil to Work Here, But It Helps (by Tom Holt) 42

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 1841492841 / ISBN-13: 9781841492841)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to JPN): first book, ¥628, each additional book ¥372  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): ¥3276  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



Showing 1 through 42 of 42 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 12:14:56, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.)
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in ¥, for shipping to Japan by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)

This page was designed in accordance with international standards for HTML as set forth by
the W3C (World Wide Web Consortium) for Extensible HyperText Markup Language (XHTML) Protocol v1.0 (Transitional).
Not all browsers correctly render standard HTML; Internet Explorer, for one, does not.
We strongly recommend the widely praised free, multi-platform Firefox browser.
Click on the image below to read all about it.


Get the Firefox browser!