From the book lists at

The Great Science-Fiction
& Fantasy Web Site:
(science-fiction & fantasy literature)


A Creepy Company

by Joan Aiken

Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.

Showing 1 through 50 of 71 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 12:13:28, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in UK £, for shipping to the United Kingdom by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

UK £0.66 A Creepy Company (Puffin Teenage Fiction) (by Joan Aiken) 1

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0140367896 / ISBN-13: 9780140367898)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDWIDE BOOKS – County Durham, a., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: An EX LIBRARY copy complete with protective cover and in VERY GOOD condition.May have some library identification marks/stamps. Daily dispatch from UK warehouse. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, showing only light signs of previous ownership.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £1.69, each additional book UK £1.49  (2 to 6 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £2.35  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.66 A Creepy Company (by Joan Aiken) 2

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Golancz 1st 1993, 1993 (ISBN: 0575055448 / ISBN-13: 9780575055445)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: WORLDWIDE BOOKS – County Durham, a., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Daily dispatch from UK warehouse - This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. Slight yellowing and curling to the page edges.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £1.69, each additional book UK £1.49  (2 to 6 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £2.35  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 A Creepy Company (Puffin Teenage Fiction) (by Joan Aiken) 3

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0140367896 / ISBN-13: 9780140367898)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Book Factory – Sleaford, A, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: *** QUALITY EX LIBRARY COPY***IN VERY GOOD GENERAL CONDITION***MAY HAVE SOME LIBRARY STAMPS,MARKINGS ETC. In VERY GOOD condition, with only slight signs of previous ownership
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £1.75, each additional book UK £1.45  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £2.40  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 A Creepy Company (by Joan Aiken) 4

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Golancz 1st 1993, 1993 (ISBN: 0575055448 / ISBN-13: 9780575055445)
Binding: not specified
Seller: net-treasure – stamford, uk, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Good Solid Condition Library copy. May contain some creasing/wear to cover, some tanning to pages and library markings. But otherwise will be of very good quality. FAST DISPATCH.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £1.99, each additional book UK £1.99  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £2.64  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 A Creepy Company (Puffin Teenage Fiction) (by Joan Aiken) 5

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0140367896 / ISBN-13: 9780140367898)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Fairandfast – Lewes, East Sussex, SU, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: all in good condition We post daily from Uk location, Wrapped in bubble and inserted in jiffy bag ;Priority Airmail used Worldwide on International orders
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £1.99, each additional book UK £1.75  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £2.64  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.68 A Creepy Company (Puffin Teenage Fiction) (by Joan Aiken) 6

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0140367896 / ISBN-13: 9780140367898)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Daleside Books – Leeds, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: GOOD OR BETTER SECONDHAND CONDITION. In stock in the UK. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £1.99, each additional book UK £1.99  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £2.67  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 A Creepy Company (Puffin Teenage Fiction) (by Joan Aiken) 7

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0140367896 / ISBN-13: 9780140367898)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Ceredigion Book Shop – Nr Lampeter, Cer, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.38, each additional book UK £1.99  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.03  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.05 A Creepy Company : Ten Tales of Terror (by Aiken, Joan) 8

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Puffin, 1995 (ISBN: 0140367896 / ISBN-13: 9780140367898)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Gary Walker – Lowestoft, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Soft Cover book still in GOOD condition. Some minor creasing to cover. If you require any further information in regard to this, or any of my other book titles please don't hesitate to contact me. All the books we list are in our stores and ready to send out the next day I have many great book titles for sale on Abebooks so please remember to browse my inventory. Thanks for looking.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £0.00, each additional book UK £0.00  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.05  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 A Creepy Company (Puffin Teenage Fiction) (by Joan Aiken) 9

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0140367896 / ISBN-13: 9780140367898)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Chiron Media – Reading, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Shipped promptly within 24hours. Book is in good condition - 100% money back guarantee if customers are not satisfied.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.49, each additional book UK £1.99  (2 to 7 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.14  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 A Creepy Company (Puffin Teenage Fiction) (by Joan Aiken) 10

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0140367896 / ISBN-13: 9780140367898)
Binding: softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A Creepy Company (Puffin Teenage Fiction) GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.49, each additional book UK £1.99  (3 to 7 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.14  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 A Creepy Company (Puffin Teenage Fiction) (by Joan Aiken) 11

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0140367896 / ISBN-13: 9780140367898)
Binding: softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A Creepy Company (Puffin Teenage Fiction) GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.49, each additional book UK £1.99  (3 to 7 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.14  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 A Creepy Company (Puffin Teenage Fiction) (by Joan Aiken) 12

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0140367896 / ISBN-13: 9780140367898)
Binding: softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A Creepy Company (Puffin Teenage Fiction) GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.49, each additional book UK £1.99  (3 to 7 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.14  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.66 A Creepy Company (Puffin Teenage Fiction) (by Joan Aiken) 13

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0140367896 / ISBN-13: 9780140367898)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Brit Books – Buckingham, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: BRIT BOOKS MAKES DONATION TO CHARITIES FOR EVERY BOOK SOLD.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.49, each additional book UK £1.99  (2 to 6 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.15  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.68 A Creepy Company (by Joan Aiken) 14

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Golancz 1st 1993, 1993 (ISBN: 0575055448 / ISBN-13: 9780575055445)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Greener Books – London, LDN, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Page colour -Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. This is an Ex-library copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.48, each additional book UK £1.99  (2 to 6 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.16  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £1.00 A CREEPY COMPANY: Dead Man's Lane; The End of Silence; My Disability; Toomie; The King of Nowhere; They Have Found Out; A Rhyme for Silver; Little Nym; The Traitor; Die from Day to Day; Fastness of Light (by Aiken, Joan) 15

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Puffin Books 30/03/1995, 1995 (ISBN: 0140367896 / ISBN-13: 9780140367898)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Renegade Books Limited – London, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 0140367896 If the book is very heavy we may contact you about additional shipping costs.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.20, each additional book UK £1.80  (1 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.20  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.25 A Creepy Company (Puffin Teenage Fiction) (by Joan Aiken) 16

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0140367896 / ISBN-13: 9780140367898)
Binding: softcover
Seller: East Lancs Books – Blackburn, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Paperback * Very Good Condition * No Spine Creasing (Weight:105g, Loc:U5-2)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £0.00, each additional book UK £0.00  (2 to 6 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.25  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.67 A CREEPY COMPANY: Dead Man's Lane; The End of Silence; My Disability; Toomie; The King of Nowhere; They Have Found Out; A Rhyme for Silver; Little Nym; The Traitor; Die from Day to Day; Fastness of Light (by Joan Aiken) 17

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0140367896 / ISBN-13: 9780140367898)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books Ltd – Dunfermline, FIF, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.75, each additional book UK £1.99  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.42  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 A Creepy Company (by Joan Aiken) 18

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Gollancz, 1993 (ISBN: 0575055448 / ISBN-13: 9780575055445)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Inkt – Trowbridge, WIL, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: No major defects: clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. *** SAME DAY DESPATCH, 6 days a week: all orders are securely and protectively packaged. *** "Think inkt"!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.99, each additional book UK £0.99  (1 to 2 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.64  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.93 A Creepy Company (by Joan Aiken) 19

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Golancz 1st 1993 1993-01-01, 1993 (ISBN: 0575055448 / ISBN-13: 9780575055445)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Bookdonors CIC – Selkirk, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: USED HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET IN PROTECTIVE SLEEVE; VERY GOOD CONDITION; CLEAN TIGHT TEXT WITH NORMAL READING WEAR; EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL STAMPS ETC
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.76, each additional book UK £1.80  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.69  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.93 A Creepy Company (by Joan Aiken) 20

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Gollancz, 1993 (ISBN: 0575055448 / ISBN-13: 9780575055445)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Bookdonors CIC – Selkirk, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: USED HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET IN PROTECTIVE SLEEVE; VERY GOOD CONDITION;; 1ST EDITION; CLEAN TIGHT TEXT WITH NORMAL READING WEAR; EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL STAMPS ETC
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.76, each additional book UK £1.80  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.69  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.86 A Creepy Company (Puffin Teenage Fiction) (by Joan Aiken) 21

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Puffin Books 1995-03-30, 1995 (ISBN: 0140367896 / ISBN-13: 9780140367898)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Best Buy Books – Leeds, WYK, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £0.00, each additional book UK £0.00  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.86  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £1.50 A CREEPY COMPANY (by Aiken, Joan) 22

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Puffin, London, 1995 (ISBN: 0140367896 / ISBN-13: 9780140367898)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Kate Armitage – Brixham, Devon, DEV, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 156pp
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.95, each additional book UK £1.80  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.45  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.00 A CREEPY COMPANY (by Aiken, Joan) 23

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Sep-10 ( 22 other books by this author also available.) Paperback. Postage is reduced on multiple orders.> Puffin rpt.N/D, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Mr.G.D.Price – Nottinghamshire, NTT, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: VERY GOOD condition
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £1.75, each additional book UK £1.00  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.75  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £1.50 A Creepy Company (Puffin Teenage Fiction S.) (by Joan Aiken) 24

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: 1995-03-30., 1995 (ISBN: 0140367896 / ISBN-13: 9780140367898)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. – Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Puffin Books. . Paperback. Book: GOOD. 160pp. .
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £3.35, each additional book UK £1.80  (3 to 7 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.85  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 A Creepy Company: Ten Tales of Terror (by Aiken, Joan) 25

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Yearling Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0440409934 / ISBN-13: 9780440409939)
Binding: softcover
Seller: MotorCityBooks.com – Riverview, MI, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. The best quality and service on the net. All books guaranteed.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.24, each additional book UK £4.24  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.89  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 A Creepy Company: Ten Tales of Terror (by Aiken, Joan) 26

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Yearling Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0440409934 / ISBN-13: 9780440409939)
Binding: softcover
Seller: greenearthbooks.com – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Buy all your books used. Help the earth.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.24, each additional book UK £4.24  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.89  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 A Creepy Company: Ten Tales of Terror (by Aiken, Joan) 27

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Yearling Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0440409934 / ISBN-13: 9780440409939)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BooksSquared.com – Dallas, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Book selection as BIG as Texas.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.24, each additional book UK £4.24  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.89  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 A Creepy Company: Ten Tales of Terror (by Aiken, Joan) 28

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Yearling Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0440409934 / ISBN-13: 9780440409939)
Binding: softcover
Seller: greenearthbooks.com – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Buy all your books used. Help the earth.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.24, each additional book UK £4.24  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.89  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 A Creepy Company: Ten Tales of Terror (by Aiken, Joan) 29

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Yearling Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0440409934 / ISBN-13: 9780440409939)
Binding: softcover
Seller: atlantabookcompany.com – Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: In stock. Best service guaranteed.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.24, each additional book UK £4.24  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.89  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.65 A Creepy Company: Ten Tales of Terror (by Aiken, Joan) 30

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Yearling Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0440409934 / ISBN-13: 9780440409939)
Binding: softcover
Seller: YankeeClipperBooks.com – Windsor, CT, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Sail the Seas of Value.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.27, each additional book UK £2.27  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.92  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.50 A Creepy Company (by Joan Aiken) 31

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Victor Gollancz, London, 1993 (ISBN: 0575055448 / ISBN-13: 9780575055445)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: M B Books – Matlock Bath, Derbyshire, DB, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 156pp. A very clean copy and free of inscriptions in an unclipped dust jacket wrinkled with one nick along top edge.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.65, each additional book UK £1.80  (3 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.15  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.25 A Creepy Company (by Joan Aiken) 32

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Puffin, London, 1991 (ISBN: 0140367896 / ISBN-13: 9780140367898)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Riley Books – Accrington, Lancashire, UK, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A very good copy of this book. No creases to the spine. There is a very small, light corner crease.---- A collection of supernatural stories. Reduced postage as this is a lighter item.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.95, each additional book UK £1.80  (1 to 2 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.20  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.67 A Creepy Company (by Joan Aiken) 33

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Yearling, 1995 (ISBN: 0440409934 / ISBN-13: 9780440409939)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.54, each additional book UK £3.24  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.21  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.67 A Creepy Company (by Joan Aiken) 34

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Yearling, 1995 (ISBN: 0440409934 / ISBN-13: 9780440409939)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.59, each additional book UK £1.28  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.26  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.00 A Creepy Company (by Aiken, Joan) 35

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1993 (ISBN: 0575055448 / ISBN-13: 9780575055445)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Books Written By (PBFA) – Northampton, NTH, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Dark green boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped DJ £9.99. 156pp. Ex-library copy with stamp to ffep, copyright page, and contents page. Also sticker to back pastedown.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £3.10, each additional book UK £1.80  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £6.10  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.15 A Creepy Company (Puffin Teenage Fiction) (by Joan Aiken) 36

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Puffin Books 1995/03/30, 1995 (ISBN: 0140367896 / ISBN-13: 9780140367898)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Jon Brown Trading – Bury St Edmunds Suffolk, uk, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: No inscriptions, looks unread. Pages like new. Spine uncreased.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £3.35, each additional book UK £1.80  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £6.50  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.67 A Creepy Company (by Joan Aiken) 37

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Yearling, (ISBN: 0440409934 / ISBN-13: 9780440409939)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Bay City Books – Benicia, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.86, each additional book UK £2.93  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £6.53  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £5.00 A Creepy Company (by AIKEN, JOAN) 38

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Victor Gollancz London, 1993 (ISBN: 0575055448 / ISBN-13: 9780575055445)
Binding: hardcover (signed copy)
Seller: O'Donoghue Books – POWYS, HE, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3- 6 working days for all non-UK destinations Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper /. Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.75, each additional book UK £2.00  (1 to 2 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.75  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £4.50 a Creepy Company (by AIKEN Joan) 39

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Gollancz, London, 1993 (ISBN: 0575055448 / ISBN-13: 9780575055445)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Allinson Frank and Stella – kenilworth, WAR, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Joan Aiken's sixth collection of creepy short stories. Shelf wear only , a very nice copy.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £3.35, each additional book UK £1.80  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.85  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £5.25 A CREEPY COMPANY (PUFFIN TEENAGE FICTION) (by JOAN AIKEN) 40

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: PUFFIN BOOKS, 1995 (ISBN: 0140367896 / ISBN-13: 9780140367898)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Bookbarn International – Bath, SOM, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Published by Puffin Books in 1995. Paperback. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8293304 #29766 6BLA3-P 8293304 (L57) (#29766 6BLA3-P 8293304)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £3.35, each additional book UK £1.80  (2 to 7 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.60  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 A Creepy Company (by Joan Aiken) 41

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Yearling 1995, 1995 (ISBN: 0440409934 / ISBN-13: 9780440409939)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - , Trade PaperBack, Very Good /
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.14, each additional book UK £8.14  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.79  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.67 A Creepy Company (by Joan Aiken) 42

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Yearling 1995, 1995 (ISBN: 0440409934 / ISBN-13: 9780440409939)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - , Trade PaperBack, Very Good /
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.14, each additional book UK £8.14  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.81  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.67 A Creepy Company (by Joan Aiken) 43

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Yearling, 1995 (ISBN: 0440409934 / ISBN-13: 9780440409939)
Binding: softcover
Seller: SnowLionBooks – Federal Heights, CO, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Used Condition - GOOD can range from a well cared for book in great condition to average with visible signs of wear. Books may be permanently marked; spine or pages crease or an EX-LIBRARY copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. Can contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA - Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days **
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.15, each additional book UK £7.33  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.82  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £5.75 A creepy company (by AIKEN, Joan) 44

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Gollancz London 1993, 1993 (ISBN: 0575055448 / ISBN-13: 9780575055445)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books – Cheltenham, GLO, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Ex lib hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st UK ed. Ex lib - lacks ffep, stamp on title page, otherwise VG.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £3.35, each additional book UK £1.80  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £9.10  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £1.46 A Creepy Company (by Joan Aiken) 45

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Yearling, 1995 (ISBN: 0440409934 / ISBN-13: 9780440409939)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Prince & the Pauper Children's Books, – San Diego, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: A Crisp, Unread Copy. Just A Hint Of Browning Due To The Age Of This Copy. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.82, each additional book UK £2.93  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £9.28  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.67 A CREEPY COMPANY: Dead Man's Lane; The End of Silence; My Disability; Toomie; The King of Nowhere; They Have Found Out; A Rhyme for Silver; Little Nym; The Traitor; Die from Day to Day; Fastness of Light (by Joan Aiken) 46

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0140367896 / ISBN-13: 9780140367898)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BALTHAZAR BOOKS – Point Roberts, WA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: cover has scratches, chipping, creases, marks, sticker - marks/remainder mark edge of book - few pages in book are chipped at edges- dogeared
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.76, each additional book UK £2.93  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £9.43  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £1.34 A Creepy Company: Ten Tales of Terror (by Aiken, Joan) 47

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, (ISBN: 0440409934 / ISBN-13: 9780440409939)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers – Mpls., MN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.15, each additional book UK £3.26  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £9.49  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £1.82 A creepy company (by Aiken, Joan) 48

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Yearling Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0440409934 / ISBN-13: 9780440409939)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Sparks Distribution Services – Sparks, NV, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting, cocked spine or torn dust jackets.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.46, each additional book UK £8.46  (21 to 28 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £10.28  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.32 Creepy Company : Ten Tales of Terror (by Aiken, Joan) 49

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1995 (ISBN: 0440409934 / ISBN-13: 9780440409939)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Frugal Family Books – Lunenburg, VT, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.17, each additional book UK £2.93  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £10.49  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.44 A Creepy Company (by Joan Aiken) 50

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Yearling 1995, 1995 (ISBN: 0440409934 / ISBN-13: 9780440409939)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com Inc – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. - , Trade PaperBack, Very Good /
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.14, each additional book UK £8.14  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £10.58  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



Showing 1 through 50 of 71 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 12:13:28, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in UK £, for shipping to the United Kingdom by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)

This page was designed in accordance with international standards for HTML as set forth by
the W3C (World Wide Web Consortium) for Extensible HyperText Markup Language (XHTML) Protocol v1.0 (Transitional).
Not all browsers correctly render standard HTML; Internet Explorer, for one, does not.
We strongly recommend the widely praised free, multi-platform Firefox browser.
Click on the image below to read all about it.


Get the Firefox browser!