A Fit Of Shivers
by Joan Aiken
Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book
listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer
carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.
Showing 1 through 50 of 79 available used copies.
(Information current as of 00:21:57, Friday, 10 September 2010 GMT.)
Next page |
Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in UK £, for shipping to the United Kingdom by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
| UK £0.65 |
A Fit of Shivers / in Black and White (by Joan Aiken)
|
1
|
|
Publisher: Puffin Books, (ISBN: 014037924X / ISBN-13: 9780140379242)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDWIDE BOOKS – County Durham, a., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Daily dispatch from UK warehouse - This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. Slight yellowing and curling to the page edges.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £1.69, each additional book UK £1.49 (2 to 6 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £2.34
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.65 |
A Fit of Shivers / in Black and White (by Joan Aiken)
|
2
|
|
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1995 (ISBN: 014037924X / ISBN-13: 9780140379242)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Book Factory – Sleaford, A, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: *** FAST RELIABLE SERVICE *** USED,BUT IN VERY GOOD GENERAL CONDITION *** LITTLE SIGN OF PREVIOUS OWNERSHIP. In VERY GOOD condition, with only slight signs of previous ownership
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £1.75, each additional book UK £1.45 (2 to 5 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £2.40
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.65 |
A Fit of Shivers / in Black and White (by Aiken, Joan)
|
3
|
|
Publisher: Puffin Books 01/01/1995, 1995 (ISBN: 014037924X / ISBN-13: 9780140379242)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Car Books Ltd – Bristol, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Good RECEIVE A FREE BOOKMARK WITH EACH ORDER PLACED Some creases to cover and spine. We are a family run business based on the edge of the Cotswolds in the UK. All books are wrapped in new padded envelopes/heavy duty cardboard envelopes and delivered using Royal Mail, with an Email confirmation of despatch.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £1.87, each additional book UK £1.60 (2 to 5 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £2.52
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.65 |
A Fit of Shivers (Plus) (by Aiken, Joan)
|
4
|
|
Publisher: Puffin Books 10/01/1992, 1992 (ISBN: 0140349499 / ISBN-13: 9780140349498)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Car Books Ltd – Bristol, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Good RECEIVE A FREE BOOKMARK WITH EACH ORDER PLACED Ex library book. Some creases to cover and spine. We are a family run business based on the edge of the Cotswolds in the UK. All books are wrapped in new padded envelopes/heavy duty cardboard envelopes and delivered using Royal Mail, with an Email confirmation of despatch.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £1.87, each additional book UK £1.60 (2 to 5 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £2.52
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.65 |
A Fit of Shivers / in Black and White (by Joan Aiken)
|
5
|
|
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1995 (ISBN: 014037924X / ISBN-13: 9780140379242)
Binding: not specified
Seller: net-treasure – stamford, uk, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Good Solid Condition Paperback. May contain some creasing/scuffing to cover and some tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of very good quality.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £1.99, each additional book UK £1.99 (2 to 5 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £2.64
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.65 |
A Fit of Shivers / in Black and White (by Joan Aiken)
|
6
|
|
Publisher: Puffin Books, (ISBN: 014037924X / ISBN-13: 9780140379242)
Binding: not specified
Seller: fnm books limited – Harlow, n/A, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Used - Good**Trustworthy and Reliable seller** Next day UK posting **Good customer service**
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.30, each additional book UK £1.25 (2 to 4 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £2.95
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £3.00 |
A Fit of Shivers (Plus) (by Aiken, Joan)
|
7
|
|
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1992 (ISBN: 0140349499 / ISBN-13: 9780140349498)
Binding: softcover
Seller: C-books.co.uk – Lowestoft, Suffolk, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0140349499 Paperback, English language, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £0.00, each additional book UK £0.00 (2 to 3 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.00
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.65 |
A Fit of Shivers / in Black and White (by Joan Aiken)
|
8
|
|
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1995 (ISBN: 014037924X / ISBN-13: 9780140379242)
Binding: softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A Fit of Shivers / in Black and White GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.49, each additional book UK £1.99 (3 to 7 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.14
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.65 |
A Fit of Shivers / in Black and White (by Joan Aiken)
|
9
|
|
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1995 (ISBN: 014037924X / ISBN-13: 9780140379242)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Chiron Media – Reading, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shipped promptly within 24hours. Book is in good condition - 100% money back guarantee if customers are not satisfied.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.49, each additional book UK £1.99 (2 to 7 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.14
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.65 |
A Fit of Shivers (Plus) (by Joan Aiken)
|
10
|
|
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1992 (ISBN: 0140349499 / ISBN-13: 9780140349498)
Binding: softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A Fit of Shivers (Plus) GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.49, each additional book UK £1.99 (3 to 7 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.14
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.65 |
A Fit of Shivers (by Joan Aiken)
|
11
|
|
Publisher: Gollancz, 1990 (ISBN: 0575048034 / ISBN-13: 9780575048034)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A Fit of Shivers GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.49, each additional book UK £1.99 (3 to 7 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.14
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.65 |
A Fit of Shivers (Plus) (by Joan Aiken)
|
12
|
|
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1992 (ISBN: 0140349499 / ISBN-13: 9780140349498)
Binding: softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A Fit of Shivers (Plus) GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.49, each additional book UK £1.99 (3 to 7 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.14
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.65 |
A Fit of Shivers (by Aiken, Joan)
|
13
|
|
Publisher: Gollancz, 1990 (ISBN: 0575048034 / ISBN-13: 9780575048034)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A Fit of Shivers GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.49, each additional book UK £1.99 (3 to 7 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.14
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.65 |
A Fit of Shivers / in Black and White (by Joan Aiken)
|
14
|
|
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1995 (ISBN: 014037924X / ISBN-13: 9780140379242)
Binding: softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A Fit of Shivers / in Black and White GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.49, each additional book UK £1.99 (3 to 7 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.14
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.65 |
A Fit of Shivers / in Black and White (by Joan Aiken)
|
15
|
|
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1995 (ISBN: 014037924X / ISBN-13: 9780140379242)
Binding: softcover
Seller: TT Recycling Solutions – Aylesbury, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: All books are in 'Good' or better condition
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.50, each additional book UK £1.80 (2 to 5 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.15
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £1.00 |
A Fit Of Shivers / In Black And White (by JOAN AIKEN & JAN MARK)
|
16
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 014037924X / ISBN-13: 9780140379242)
Binding: softcover
Seller: R.F. & C WARD ( Book Dealers Est.1984 ) – GREAT YARMOUTH, NFK, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1ST PENGUIN PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD PLUS
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.75, each additional book UK £1.50 (2 to 6 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.75
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £1.00 |
A Fit of Shivers / in Black and White (by Joan Aiken)
|
17
|
|
Publisher: Puffin Books 1995-08-31, 1995 (ISBN: 014037924X / ISBN-13: 9780140379242)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Bookdonors CIC – Selkirk, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: USED PAPERBACK; VERY GOOD CONDITION; CLEAN TIGHT TEXT WITH NORMAL READING WEAR TO COVER; CREASED COVER;
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.76, each additional book UK £1.80 (2 to 5 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.76
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.65 |
A Fit of Shivers (by Joan Aiken)
|
18
|
|
Publisher: Gollancz, 1990 (ISBN: 0575048034 / ISBN-13: 9780575048034)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: BDWE Ltd – Bristol, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: We wish to provide a product that meets our customers requirements. If there are any issues with items we supply do not hesitate to get in touch and we will sort it out.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £3.35, each additional book UK £1.80 (2 to 5 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.00
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.65 |
A Fit of Shivers / in Black and White (by Joan Aiken)
|
19
|
|
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1995 (ISBN: 014037924X / ISBN-13: 9780140379242)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BDWE Ltd – Bristol, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: We wish to provide a product that meets our customers requirements. If there are any issues with items we supply do not hesitate to get in touch and we will sort it out.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £3.35, each additional book UK £1.80 (2 to 5 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.00
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £1.56 |
A FIT OF SHIVERS/IN BLACK AND WHITE (by Aiken, Joan/mark Jan)
|
20
|
|
Publisher: Puffin Books, London, England, 1995 (ISBN: 014037924X / ISBN-13: 9780140379242)
Binding: not specified
Seller: The Old Bookshelf: Ibooknet and TomFolio – Campbeltown, STD, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A very good two-in-one paperback with slightly creased straight spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Cover Illustration by Alan Fraser. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; Mass Market PB
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.50, each additional book UK £1.00 (3 to 5 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.06
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £1.95 |
A Fit of Shivers (Plus) (by Joan Aiken)
|
21
|
|
Publisher: Puffin Books 1992-10-01, 1992 (ISBN: 0140349499 / ISBN-13: 9780140349498)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Bookdonors CIC – Selkirk, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: USED PAPERBACK; VERY GOOD CONDITION; CLEAN TIGHT TEXT WITH NORMAL READING WEAR TO COVER
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.76, each additional book UK £1.80 (2 to 5 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.71
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £1.50 |
A Fit of Shivers (Plus) (by Joan Aiken)
|
22
|
|
Publisher: 1992-10-01., 1992 (ISBN: 0140349499 / ISBN-13: 9780140349498)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. – Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Puffin Books. . Paperback. Book: GOOD. 144pp. .
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £3.35, each additional book UK £1.80 (3 to 7 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.85
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.65 |
A Fit of Shivers : Tales for Late at Night (by Aiken, Joan)
|
23
|
|
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1992 (ISBN: 0140349499 / ISBN-13: 9780140349498)
Binding: not specified
Seller: greenearthbooks.com – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Buy all your books used. Help the earth.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.20, each additional book UK £4.20 (15 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.85
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £2.42 |
A Fit of Shivers (by Aiken, Joan)
|
24
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0575048034 / ISBN-13: 9780575048034)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Wey Valley Books Limited – Guildford, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Good clean sound copy, Hardback, light shelf wear to dust cover, Immediate UK despatch
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.75, each additional book UK £1.80 (2 to 5 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.17
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.67 |
A Fit of Shivers (by Joan Aiken)
|
25
|
|
Publisher: Delacorte Press, 1992 (ISBN: 0385306911 / ISBN-13: 9780385306911)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.50, each additional book UK £3.21 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.17
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.67 |
A Fit of Shivers (by Joan Aiken)
|
26
|
|
Publisher: Delacorte Press, 1992 (ISBN: 0385306911 / ISBN-13: 9780385306911)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.50, each additional book UK £3.21 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.17
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.67 |
A Fit of Shivers (by Joan Aiken)
|
27
|
|
Publisher: Yearling, 1995 (ISBN: 0440411203 / ISBN-13: 9780440411208)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Pick me! I support world literacy, come with the best customer care, and a 100% satisfaction guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.50, each additional book UK £3.21 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.17
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.67 |
A Fit of Shivers (Plus) (by Joan Aiken)
|
28
|
|
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1992 (ISBN: 0140349499 / ISBN-13: 9780140349498)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.50, each additional book UK £3.21 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.17
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £2.64 |
A Fit of Shivers (Plus) (by Joan Aiken)
|
29
|
|
Publisher: Puffin Books, 1992 (ISBN: 0140349499 / ISBN-13: 9780140349498)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.56, each additional book UK £1.27 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.20
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £2.64 |
A Fit of Shivers (by Joan Aiken)
|
30
|
|
Publisher: Delacorte Press, 1992 (ISBN: 0385306911 / ISBN-13: 9780385306911)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.56, each additional book UK £1.27 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.20
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £2.64 |
A Fit of Shivers (by Joan Aiken)
|
31
|
|
Publisher: Yearling, 1995 (ISBN: 0440411203 / ISBN-13: 9780440411208)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Pick me! I support world literacy, come with the best customer care, and a 100% satisfaction guarantee. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.56, each additional book UK £1.27 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.20
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £2.64 |
A Fit of Shivers (by Joan Aiken)
|
32
|
|
Publisher: Delacorte Press, 1992 (ISBN: 0385306911 / ISBN-13: 9780385306911)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.56, each additional book UK £1.27 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.20
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £2.50 |
A FIT OF SHIVERS / IN BLACK AND WHITE (by JOAN AIKEN)
|
33
|
|
Publisher: PUFFIN BOOKS, (ISBN: 014037924X / ISBN-13: 9780140379242)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Bookbarn International – Bath, SOM, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Paperback. GOOD READING COPY. NEAT INSCRIPTION ON END PAPER. 12229B3BLA3P* 7802897 1 (#22315-H16-59) (12229B3BLA3P* 7802897 1)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £3.35, each additional book UK £1.80 (2 to 7 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.85
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £3.00 |
A Fit of Shivers / in Black and White (1st PUFFIN COMBINED ED) (by Aiken, Joan; Mark, Jan)
|
34
|
|
Publisher: Puffin, 1995 (ISBN: 014037924X / ISBN-13: 9780140379242)
Binding: softcover
Seller: 84 Charing Cross Road Books – Stevenage, HE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: VG 1ST IMPRESSION PUFFIN OMNIBUS, TWO STORIES IN ONE, WITH ORIGINAL COVER. MORE JOAN AIKEN AVAILABLE. LIGHT COVER RUBBING/PRICE-MARK TO SPINE ONLY, UNMARKED COPY. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £3.00, each additional book UK £1.80 (2 to 5 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £6.00
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £6.00 |
A Fit of Shivers / in Black and White (by Joan Aiken)
|
35
|
|
Publisher: Puffin Undated, (ISBN: 014037924X / ISBN-13: 9780140379242)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BookLovers.co.uk – Peasedown St John, BA, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: | | [ No precis available. ]
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £0.00, each additional book UK £0.00 (3 to 7 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £6.00
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £2.80 |
A Fit of Shivers (by Joan Aiken)
|
36
|
|
Publisher: Penguin, London England, 1992 (ISBN: 0140349499 / ISBN-13: 9780140349498)
Binding: softcover
Seller: TheLondonBookworm.com – East Sussex, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Paperback. Ominous departed spirits, ghoulish phantoms, menacing spectral beings and the sinister paranormal are juxtaposed with the commonplace and familiar to disarm, unnerve and then downright terrify you! Sophisticated and absrobing, here's a collection of spine-tingling sotires to keep you company.where you are. 140 pp.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £3.35, each additional book UK £1.80 (2 to 5 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £6.15
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.67 |
Fit of Shivers, A (by Joan Aiken)
|
37
|
|
Publisher: Delacorte Press, (ISBN: 0385306911 / ISBN-13: 9780385306911)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Prairie City Books, LLC – Plymouth, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: ACCEPTABLE. We have graded this item as acceptable per guidelines. Books may have underlining and highlighting. While intact, the binding has shown wear. We do offer a hassle free satisfaction guarantee.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.81, each additional book UK £2.91 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £6.48
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.67 |
Fit of Shivers, A (by Joan Aiken)
|
38
|
|
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, (ISBN: 0385306911 / ISBN-13: 9780385306911)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Bay City Books – Benicia, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.81, each additional book UK £2.91 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £6.48
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £4.00 |
A Fit of Shivers (by Aiken, Joan:)
|
39
|
|
Publisher: Gollancz,1990,1st, 1990 (ISBN: 0385306911 / ISBN-13: 9780385306911)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Farringdon Books(Est.1972) – Essex, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: dj exlib. G
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.95, each additional book UK £1.50 (2 to 5 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £6.95
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £2.45 |
A Fit of Shivers (by Joan Aiken)
|
40
|
|
Publisher: Yearling, (ISBN: 0440411203 / ISBN-13: 9780440411208)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: . Writing inside.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.17, each additional book UK £2.58 (7 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.62
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £4.90 |
A Fit of Shivers : Tales for Late at Night (by Aiken, Joan)
|
41
|
|
Publisher: not specified, 1990 (ISBN: 0575048034 / ISBN-13: 9780575048034)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: D2D Books – horton, BER, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1990. Hard Cover First Edition, absolute minor wear to dj Otherwise covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.75, each additional book UK £1.80 (2 to 5 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.65
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.67 |
A Fit of Shivers: Tales for Late at Night (by Aiken, Joan)
|
42
|
|
Publisher: Yearling Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0440411203 / ISBN-13: 9780440411208)
Binding: softcover
Seller: SuperFlyBooks – Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Recycle! Book has wear from reading, may contain some library markings.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.10, each additional book UK £3.23 (10 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.77
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.67 |
A Fit of Shivers (by Joan Aiken)
|
43
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0440411203 / ISBN-13: 9780440411208)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Hippo Books – Newnan, GA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: book bent or warped. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.10, each additional book UK £3.23 (10 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.77
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.67 |
A Fit of Shivers: Tales for Late at Night (by Aiken, Joan)
|
44
|
|
Publisher: Yearling Books, 1995 (ISBN: 0440411203 / ISBN-13: 9780440411208)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BearBooks – Woonsocket, RI, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Book in fair condition, good book. We ship everything daily. Buy with confidence!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.10, each additional book UK £3.23 (10 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.77
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £5.00 |
A Fit of Shivers (by Aiken, Joan)
|
45
|
|
Publisher: Victor Gollancz, UK, 1990 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Harry Righton – Worcs, WR, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Black bds with gilt title to spine. light bump to spine ends and corners. Usual library marks. pages lightly and evenly browning. Unclipped dustjacket in very good condition in clear protective sleeve.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.95, each additional book UK £1.80 (2 to 5 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.95
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £5.00 |
A Fit of Shivers (by AIKEN, JOAN)
|
46
|
|
Publisher: London; Gollancz;, 1990 (ISBN: 0575048034 / ISBN-13: 9780575048034)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA – Nr Fakenham, NOR, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: h/b; d/w; vg/vg+; 8vo; 140pp; school lib stamps on several pages; label removed from fep; 1st ed
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £3.35, each additional book UK £1.80 (2 to 5 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.35
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.67 |
A Fit of Shivers (by Aiken, Joan)
|
47
|
|
Publisher: Delacorte Press 9/1/1992, 1992 (ISBN: 0385306911 / ISBN-13: 9780385306911)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Nangsuer – St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0385306911 All orders ship from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZG95
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.75, each additional book UK £8.40 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.42
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.65 |
A Fit of Shivers (by Joan Aiken)
|
48
|
|
Publisher: Delacorte Press 1992, 1992 (ISBN: 0385306911 / ISBN-13: 9780385306911)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.07, each additional book UK £8.07 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.72
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £1.33 |
A Fit of Shivers (by Aiken, Joan)
|
49
|
|
Publisher: Yearling 10/1/1995, 1995 (ISBN: 0440411203 / ISBN-13: 9780440411208)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Nangsuer – St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0440411203 Ships from Florida! All emails answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B77
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.75, each additional book UK £8.40 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £9.08
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £6.50 |
A Fit of Shivers (by Aiken, Joan)
|
50
|
|
Publisher: Gollancz, London, United Kingdom, 1990 (ISBN: 0575048034 / ISBN-13: 9780575048034)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Philip Emery – Grantham, LIN, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 8vo, 140 pages, not illustrated. Former public library copy.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.84, each additional book UK £1.57 (3 to 10 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £9.34
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
|
Showing 1 through 50 of 79 available used copies.
(Information current as of 00:21:58, Friday, 10 September 2010 GMT.)
Next page |
Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in UK £, for shipping to the United Kingdom by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)
|