From the book lists at

The Great Science-Fiction
& Fantasy Web Site:
(science-fiction & fantasy literature)


Bridge Of Birds

by Barry Hughart

Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.

Showing 1 through 50 of 96 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 12:25:07, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in UK £, for shipping to the United Kingdom by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

UK £0.65 Bridge of Birds : A Novel of an Ancient China That Never Was (by Barry Hughart) 1

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Corgi, London, 1986 (ISBN: 0552126462 / ISBN-13: 9780552126465)
Binding: not specified
Seller: net-treasure – stamford, uk, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Good Solid Condition Paperback. May contain some creasing/scuffing to cover and some tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of very good quality. FAST DISPATCH.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £1.99, each additional book UK £1.99  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £2.64  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 Bridge of Birds : A Novel of an Ancient China That Never Was (by Barry Hughart) 2

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Corgi, London, 1986 (ISBN: 0552126462 / ISBN-13: 9780552126465)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Brit Books – Buckingham, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: BRIT BOOKS MAKES DONATION TO CHARITIES FOR EVERY BOOK SOLD.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.49, each additional book UK £1.99  (2 to 6 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.14  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 Bridge Of Birds: A Novel Of An Ancient China That Never Was (by Barry Hughart) 3

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0552126462 / ISBN-13: 9780552126465)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.99, each additional book UK £1.69  (2 to 7 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.64  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 Bridge Of Birds: A Novel Of An Ancient China That Never Was (by Barry Hughart) 4

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0552126462 / ISBN-13: 9780552126465)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.99, each additional book UK £1.69  (2 to 7 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.64  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.96 Bridge of Birds (by Hughart, Barry) 5

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine Books, 1990 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: greenearthbooks.com – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Buy all your books used. Help the earth.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.24, each additional book UK £4.24  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.20  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.96 Bridge of Birds (by Hughart, Barry) 6

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine Books, 1990 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Blue Cloud Books – Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books â€" Hot deals from the land of the sun.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.24, each additional book UK £4.24  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.20  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.96 Bridge of Birds (by Hughart, Barry) 7

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine Books, 1990 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: thriftbooks.com – Auburn, WA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Guaranteed service and quick shipping.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.24, each additional book UK £4.24  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.20  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.96 Bridge of Birds (by Hughart, Barry) 8

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine Books, 1990 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BooksSquared.com – Dallas, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Book selection as BIG as Texas.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.24, each additional book UK £4.24  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.20  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.61 Bridge of Birds (by Hughart, Barry) 9

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine Books, 1990 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: YankeeClipperBooks.com – Windsor, CT, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Sail the Seas of Value.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.27, each additional book UK £2.27  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.88  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £4.00 BRIDGE OF BIRDS (by Barry Hughart) 10

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Corgi, UK, 1986 (ISBN: 0552126462 / ISBN-13: 9780552126465)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Marian and Bob Books – Croydon, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Corgi Fiction / Fantasy Paperback Book No 12646. This Book Is In Very Good Plus Plus Condition But Has Got A Very Very Slightly Chipped Spine There Is Very Slight Warping To The Top & Bottom Corners Of The Front Cover & A Few Of The Pages The Page Edges Are Very Very Lightly Tanned & The Pages Have A Hint Of Tanning.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.00, each additional book UK £2.00  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.00  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.96 Bridge of Birds: A Novel of an Ancient China That Never Was (by Barry Hughart) 11

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey, (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: OwlsBooks – Hammond, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: . Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.17, each additional book UK £3.26  (10 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.13  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.96 Bridge of Birds: A Novel of an Ancient China That Never Was (by Barry Hughart) 12

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey, (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: OwlsBooks – Hammond, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: . Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.17, each additional book UK £3.26  (10 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.13  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.96 Bridge of Birds: A Novel of an Ancient China That Never Was (by Barry Hughart) 13

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey, (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Hippo Books – Newnan, GA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: . Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.17, each additional book UK £3.26  (10 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.13  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.68 Bridge of Birds: A Novel of an Ancient China That Never Was (by Hughart, Barry) 14

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey, (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Leigh's Favorite Books – Sunnyvale, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 3)
Seller's Comments: 0345321383 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.86, each additional book UK £2.93  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.54  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £4.67 Bridge of Birds (by Hughart, Barry) 15

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey, (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. – Neche, ND, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: [0-345-32138-3] 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) .Good. . . (Fantasy, Mystery)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £3.91, each additional book UK £1.30  (10 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.58  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £4.42 Bridge of Birds (by Hughart, Barry Author) 16

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey Books, 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Stratford Books – United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: (00278 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Mass Market Paperbound ) BRAND NEW MASS MARKET PAPERBOUND
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.32, each additional book UK £4.32  (3 to 7 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.74  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.36 Bridge of Birds. (by Hughart, Barry) 17

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine Books,, New York, 1984 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Old Favorites Books.com (since 1954) – LOCUST HILL, ON, Canada   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.54, each additional book UK £2.77  (28 to 42 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.90  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.96 Bridge of Birds: A Novel of an Ancient China That Never Was (by Barry Hughart) 18

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey, 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: SnowLionBooks – Federal Heights, CO, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Used Condition - GOOD can range from a well cared for book in great condition to average with visible signs of wear. Books may be permanently marked; spine or pages crease or an EX-LIBRARY copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. Can contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA - Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days **
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.15, each additional book UK £7.33  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £9.11  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.18 Bridge Of Birds: A Novel Of China That Never Was (by Hughart,Barry) 19

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS, 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Once & Again Books Tyler – Tyler, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.01, each additional book UK £2.93  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £9.19  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.42 Bridge of Birds : A Novel of an Ancient China That Never Was. (by Hughart, Barry.) 20

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey April 12, 1985, 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Chapters Used Books – Orem, UT, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Science Fiction & Fantasy : Authors, A-Z : ( H ) : Hughart, Barry
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.17, each additional book UK £2.93  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £9.59  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.01 Bridge of Birds: A Novel of an Ancient China That Never Was (by Hughart, Barry) 21

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey 4/12/1985, 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Nangsuer – St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 0345321383 All orders ship from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XA79
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.82, each additional book UK £8.47  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £9.83  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £4.81 Bridge of Birds (by Barry Hughart) 22

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey/Ballantine, NY, 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Brooks Books – Oakville, ON, Canada   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Unread condition; no marks or creases. Consignment book;no discounts.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.54, each additional book UK £2.77  (28 to 42 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £10.35  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £4.03 BRIDGE OF BIRDS (by Hughart, Barry.) 23

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: NY. Ballantine. 1985., 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS – Traer, IA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 1st PB prtg. ISBN#: 0-345-32138-3.Mass market Paperback. VG+. Light-mod. spine slant but very little read; very small fore-crnr crease. "A Novel of Ancient China that Never Was'. 1985 World Fantasy Award co-winner for best novel. A ""best book"" title in Barron's FANTASY LITERATURE. "
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £6.52, each additional book UK £3.58  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £10.55  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £1.98 Bridge of Birds: A Novel of an Ancient China That Never Was by Hughart, Barry (by Barry Hughart) 24

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey, 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Sperry Books – Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Ballantine 1985 mass market, good cover, smooth spine, tight binding, tanning pages, clean text
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £9.45, each additional book UK £2.93  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £11.43  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.68 Bridge of Birds (by Hughart, Barry) 25

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DEL REY / Ballantine, 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Art Vaughan – York, PA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Mass Market Paperback : DEL REY / Ballantine : 32138 : 13th : Has no reading creases. Has former ownerÕs name partially covered with whiteout on the inside of the front cover. Has light wear at the top of the spine. Looks unread. : Cover Artist: Meitzelfeld, Mary Has no reading creases. Has for
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.80, each additional book UK £5.38  (5 to 8 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £11.48  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £5.06 Bridge of Birds: A Novel of an Ancient China That Never Was (by Hughart, Barry) 26

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey, (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: MonarchBooksUSA.com – Apex, NC, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 0345321383 Mass Market Paperback, Very Good Condition.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £6.48, each additional book UK £1.92  (9 to 16 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £11.54  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.32 Bridge of Birds (by Hughart, Barry) 27

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine, New York 1970, 1970 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Paul Kennedy, Bookseller – Chatsworth, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.80, each additional book UK £7.49  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £12.12  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.32 Bridge of Birds (by Hughart, Barry) 28

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine, New York 1970, 1970 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Paul Kennedy, Bookseller – Chatsworth, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.80, each additional book UK £7.49  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £12.12  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.33 Bridge of Birds - A novel of Ancient China That Never Was (by Hughart, Barry) 29

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine Books, United States, 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: IAMBOOKS – Maple Ridge, BC, Canada   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A real nice copy.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.80, each additional book UK £2.77  (28 to 42 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £12.13  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.68 Bridge of Birds (by Hughart, Barry) 30

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey, New York, 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Brown's Books – burnaby, BC, Canada   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £9.77, each additional book UK £2.28  (28 to 42 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £12.45  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.02 Bridge of Birds (by Hughart, Barry) 31

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey, 1990 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Ahab Books – Glencoe, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Some spine wear. Inked note inside front cover.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £9.45, each additional book UK £3.26  (5 to 10 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £12.47  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.36 The Bridge of Birds: A Novel of an Ancient China That Never Was (by Hughart, Barry) 32

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1990 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Bookworm – Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A solid square copy of the Taoist fantasy with Number Ten Ox and Li Kao. Only a mi or sticker pull on rear wrapper and a single spine crease.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £9.12, each additional book UK £3.91  (10 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £12.48  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £4.37 BRIDGE OF BIRDS : A Novel of Ancient China That Never Was (by Hughart, Barry) 33

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: New York, N.Y.: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1988, New York, N.Y., 1988 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: The Book Gallery – Carleton Place, ON, Canada   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Soft Cover. Very Good. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 4 x 7. pp278. Firm and clean throughout. Cover has very light stress to edges and is creased on spine. Top edge of pages is very lightly yellowed. Book is in good condition.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.21, each additional book UK £2.77  (28 to 42 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £12.58  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.65 Bridge of Birds: A Novel of the Ancient China that Never Was (by Hughart, Barry) 34

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey Books, 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: MASS MARKET. USED, Standard.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £10.10, each additional book UK £3.91  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £12.75  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £1.98 The Bridge of Birds (by Hughart, Barry) 35

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1990 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Bookworm Exchange – Seattle, WA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: M.M. paperback-standard used condition.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £11.40, each additional book UK £3.75  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £13.38  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.32 Bridge of Birds: A Novel of the Ancient China that Never Was (by Hughart, Barry) 36

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey Books, 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: MASS MARKET. USED, Standard.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £10.10, each additional book UK £3.91  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £13.42  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.35 BRIDGE OF BIRDS (by HUGHART, BARRY) 37

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: BALLANTINE/FAWCETT, (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center – Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: USED.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £11.08, each additional book UK £5.54  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £13.43  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £4.53 Bridge of Birds (by Hughart, Barry) 38

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey, N. Y., 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wagon Tongue Books – Calgary, AB, Canada   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: SUBTITLED : ` A Novel of An Ancient China that Nevver Was '.Number Ten Ox enlists the powers of master Li Kao to help him understand the illness that is striking the young of his village. One of the characters they encounter is old Henpecked Ho in his workshop. He is unhappily married to the concubine Bright Star. Cond: Cream coloured paper wrapper with an illus. of Chinese mountain w/ 1000's of birds. Fore corners are SOFT, edges are sli. better, spine is VG w/ marked split near base. No names nor marks, creases, tears, nor folds. Tight, bright but lightly soiled. V.Good reading copy only !! Quote (p. 193) : " Blessed are the idiots, for they are the happiest people on earth. Very well, both of us will commit suicide, but . ."
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £9.74, each additional book UK £6.48  (32 to 55 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £14.27  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.68 Bridge of Birds (A Novel of an Ancient China That Never Was) (by Hughart, Barry) 39

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Second Chance Books & Comics – Warr Acres, OK, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £11.72, each additional book UK £2.93  (21 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £14.40  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.68 Bridge of Birds (A Novel of an Ancient China That Never Was) (by Hughart, Barry) 40

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Second Chance Books & Comics – Warr Acres, OK, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £11.72, each additional book UK £2.93  (21 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £14.40  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.68 Bridge of Birds (A Novel of an Ancient China That Never Was) (by Hughart, Barry) 41

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Second Chance Books & Comics – Warr Acres, OK, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £11.72, each additional book UK £2.93  (21 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £14.40  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £4.87 Bridge of Birds (by Hughart, Barry) 42

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey, N. Y., 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wagon Tongue Books – Calgary, AB, Canada   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: SUBTITLED : ` A Novel of An Ancient China that Nevver Was '.Number Ten Ox enlists the powers of master Li Kao to help him understand the illness that is striking the young of his village. One of the characters they encounter is old Henpecked Ho in his workshop. He is unhappily married to the concubine Bright Star. Cond: Cream coloured paper wrapper with an illus. of Chinese mountain w/ 1000's of birds. Fore corners are v. sli. soft, edges are better, spine is fine. Small bump to edge back cover and last 7 pages. No names nor marks, creases, tears, nor folds. Tight, bright and clean. Almost giftable !! Quote (p. 193) : " Blessed are the idiots, for they are the happiest people on earth. Very well, both of us will commit suicide, but . ."
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £9.74, each additional book UK £6.48  (32 to 55 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £14.61  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £6.71 BRIDGE OF BIRDS - A Novel of an Ancient China That Never Was (Master Li) (by Hughart, Barry) 43

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey - Ballantine Books, New York, 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: W. Fraser Sandercombe – Burlington, ON, Canada   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 278 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Mary Meitzelfeld. Scans are available for all books.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.15, each additional book UK £3.91  (28 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £14.86  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £5.20 Bridge of Birds (by Hughart, Barry) 44

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey, N. Y., 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wagon Tongue Books – Calgary, AB, Canada   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: SUBTITLED : ` A Novel of An Ancient China that Nevver Was '.Number Ten Ox enlists the powers of master Li Kao to help him understand the illness that is striking the young of his village. One of the characters they encounter is old Henpecked Ho in his workshop. He is unhappily married to the concubine Bright Star. Cond: Cream coloured paper wrapper with an illus. of Chinese mountain w/ 1000's of birds. ALL corners and edges are SHARP, spine is fine. No names, stains, marks, creases, tears, nor folds. Tight, bright and clean. DECIDEDLY giftable !! Collectible !! Quote (p. 193) : " Blessed are the idiots, for they are the happiest people on earth. Very well, both of us will commit suicide, but it's Ching Ming and you must honor . ."
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £9.74, each additional book UK £6.48  (32 to 55 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £14.94  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £5.04 Bridge of Birds (by Hughart, Barry) 45

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey Books, (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: MASS MARKET General-General. NEW, Standard.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £10.10, each additional book UK £3.91  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £15.14  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £5.04 Bridge of Birds: A Novel of the Ancient China that Never Was (by Hughart, Barry) 46

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey Books, 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: MASS MARKET. NEW, Standard.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £10.10, each additional book UK £3.91  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £15.14  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £5.04 Bridge of Birds: A Novel of the Ancient China that Never Was (by Hughart, Barry) 47

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey Books, 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: MASS MARKET. NEW, Standard.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £10.10, each additional book UK £3.91  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £15.14  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £5.04 Bridge of Birds: A Novel of the Ancient China that Never Was (by Hughart, Barry) 48

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey Books, 1985 (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: MASS MARKET. NEW, Standard.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £10.10, each additional book UK £3.91  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £15.14  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £5.04 Bridge of Birds: A Novel of the Ancient China that Never Was (by Hughart, Barry) 49

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey Books 0, (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: MASS MARKET. NEW, Standard.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £10.10, each additional book UK £3.91  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £15.14  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.52 Bridge of Birds: A Novel of an Ancient China That Never Was (by Hughart, Barry) 50

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Del Rey, (ISBN: 0345321383 / ISBN-13: 9780345321381)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Copperfield's Books – Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 0345321383 Edge worn.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £13.03, each additional book UK £3.91  (5 to 12 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £15.55  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



Showing 1 through 50 of 96 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 12:25:07, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in UK £, for shipping to the United Kingdom by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)

This page was designed in accordance with international standards for HTML as set forth by
the W3C (World Wide Web Consortium) for Extensible HyperText Markup Language (XHTML) Protocol v1.0 (Transitional).
Not all browsers correctly render standard HTML; Internet Explorer, for one, does not.
We strongly recommend the widely praised free, multi-platform Firefox browser.
Click on the image below to read all about it.


Get the Firefox browser!