Daemonomania
by John Crowley
Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book
listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer
carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.
Showing 1 through 48 of 48 available used copies.
(Information current as of 00:17:58, Friday, 10 September 2010 GMT.)
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in UK £, for shipping to the United Kingdom by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
| UK £0.65 |
Daemonomania (by Crowley, John)
|
1
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: thriftbooks.com – Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Guaranteed service and quick shipping.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.20, each additional book UK £4.20 (15 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.85
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £2.63 |
Daemonomania (by Crowley, John)
|
2
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2001 (ISBN: 0553378236 / ISBN-13: 9780553378238)
Binding: softcover
Seller: YankeeClipperBooks.com – Windsor, CT, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.25, each additional book UK £2.25 (15 to 20 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.88
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.67 |
Daemonomania (by John Crowley)
|
3
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, 2001 (ISBN: 0553378236 / ISBN-13: 9780553378238)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.50, each additional book UK £3.21 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.17
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.67 |
Daemonomania (by John Crowley)
|
4
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: not specified (signed copy)
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.50, each additional book UK £3.21 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.17
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £2.64 |
Daemonomania (by John Crowley)
|
5
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: not specified (signed copy)
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.56, each additional book UK £1.27 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.20
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £2.64 |
Daemonomania (by John Crowley)
|
6
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, 2001 (ISBN: 0553378236 / ISBN-13: 9780553378238)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.56, each additional book UK £1.27 (7 to 17 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.20
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.65 |
Daemonomania (by John Crowley)
|
7
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, (ISBN: 0553378236 / ISBN-13: 9780553378238)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Trinity City Books, LLC – Garland, TX, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Good. Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. We ship from Dallas within 1 business day and we LOVE our customers! No hassle satisfaction guarantee! Thank you for your business.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.81, each additional book UK £2.91 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £6.46
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £2.61 |
Daemonomania (by John Crowley)
|
8
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.17, each additional book UK £2.58 (7 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.78
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £5.68 |
Daemonomania (The Aegpyt Cycle, Book 3) (by John Crowley)
|
9
|
|
Publisher: Overlook Press, 2008 (ISBN: 1590200446 / ISBN-13: 9781590200445)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Greener Books – London, LDN, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Book cover - The cover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.48, each additional book UK £1.99 (2 to 6 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.16
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.67 |
Daemonomania (by John Crowley)
|
10
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: LOOK AT A BOOK – Miamisburg, OH, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: EX-LIBRARY BOOK, Good: Typical used book. All pages and cover intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting. Occasionally these may be former library books. Overall you will be surprised at how good our used books are. We just want to remind you that this is a used book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.75, each additional book UK £4.20 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.42
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.67 |
Daemonomania (by John Crowley)
|
11
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, 2001 (ISBN: 0553378236 / ISBN-13: 9780553378238)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Hungry Bookworm – Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.75, each additional book UK £5.81 (5 to 48 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.42
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £0.67 |
Daemonomania (by John Crowley)
|
12
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Industries of San Diego County – San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust cover, etc. 100% of your purchase supports Goodwill Industries of San Diego County
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.24, each additional book UK £3.23 (9 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.91
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £7.88 |
Daemonomania (by Crowley, John Author)
|
13
|
|
Publisher: Overlook Press, 2008 (ISBN: 1590200446 / ISBN-13: 9781590200445)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Stratford Books – United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (00509 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback )
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.32, each additional book UK £4.32 (3 to 7 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £12.20
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £6.34 |
Daemonomania (by Crowley, John)
|
14
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, 2001 (ISBN: 0553378236 / ISBN-13: 9780553378238)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Cupboard Maker Books – Enola, PA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0553378236 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 451 pages.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £9.04, each additional book UK £5.17 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £15.38
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £6.47 |
DAEMONOMANIA (Aegypt Cycle; Vol. 3) (by Crowley, John)
|
15
|
|
Publisher: Overlook TP, (ISBN: 1590200446 / ISBN-13: 9781590200445)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Circlerounder Inc. – West Valley, UT, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1590200446 Ex library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Spots on edge. Most items ship within 24 hours.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £9.01, each additional book UK £2.91 (5 to 18 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £15.48
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £9.32 |
Daemonomania. (by Crowley, John)
|
16
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books. New York-Toronto-London-Sydney-Auckland. 2001., 2001 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Antiquariat Das Bücherdepot – Wien, Wien, Austria
(customer-rated 3)
|
|
Seller's Comments: OriginalBroschur., gr. 8°, 451 (2) S., Zustand: gut. in englischer Sprache. de
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £6.99, each additional book UK £1.23 (3 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £16.31
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £6.32 |
Daemonomania (by Crowley, John)
|
17
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, 2000 (ISBN: 0553378236 / ISBN-13: 9780553378238)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £10.01, each additional book UK £3.88 (7 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £16.33
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £7.98 |
DAEMONOMANIA (by Crowley, John)
|
18
|
|
Publisher: Bantam /Dell Publishing, New York, 2001 (ISBN: 0553378236 / ISBN-13: 9780553378238)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Warren's Books – Pleasant view, TN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A real nice clean 451 page first edition 2001 large softcover. Picture showing is scan of our book. Daemonomania", set in the same realm of infinite possibility as "Aegypt" and "Love and Sleep", continues the tale of four people who live, as we do, in a world where time, space, and matter might undergo seizures or spasms that usher in new ages. The last time the world passed through such a gateway--in Elizabethan England--magic was replaced by science. Perhaps next time magic--in a new and unimaginable form--will return.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £9.53, each additional book UK £4.20 (21 to 34 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £17.51
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £5.50 |
Daemonomania (by Crowley, John)
|
19
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, 2001 (ISBN: 0553378236 / ISBN-13: 9780553378238)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Dark Delicacies – Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £12.92, each additional book UK £2.91 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £18.42
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £13.31 |
DAEMONOMANIA (by Crowley, john)
|
20
|
|
Publisher: bantam books, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS – Webster, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st ed, 2000 ed. fine advance reading copy, trade paperback
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.17, each additional book UK £0.65 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £18.48
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £8.32 |
Daemonomania (by Crowley, John)
|
21
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: not specified, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery – Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £12.50, each additional book UK £3.88 (10 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £20.82
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £11.28 |
Daemonomania (by Crowley, John)
|
22
|
|
Publisher: Overlook Press 0, (ISBN: 1590200446 / ISBN-13: 9781590200445)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £10.01, each additional book UK £3.88 (7 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £21.29
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £11.28 |
Daemonomania (by Crowley, John)
|
23
|
|
Publisher: Overlook Press, 2008 (ISBN: 1590200446 / ISBN-13: 9781590200445)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £10.01, each additional book UK £3.88 (7 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £21.29
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £13.31 |
Daemonomania (by Crowley, John)
|
24
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, New York, 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Craig Hokenson Bookseller – Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Crisp and unread, some minor bumping to board edges.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.07, each additional book UK £7.10 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £21.38
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £11.31 |
DAEMONOMANIA (by Crowley, John)
|
25
|
|
Publisher: NY Bantam Books 2000., 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Mostly Useful Fictions – East Northport, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: NF/NF. Just a touch of shelfwear. No writing or tears. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover; First Printing.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £10.33, each additional book UK £5.17 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £21.64
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £13.31 |
DAEMONOMANIA (by Crowley, John.)
|
26
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, New York, 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: b. brown & Assoc – Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.40, each additional book UK £2.91 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £21.71
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £15.64 |
Daemonomania (by Crowley, John)
|
27
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, New York, 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Craig Hokenson Bookseller – Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Nice crisp copy.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.07, each additional book UK £7.10 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £23.71
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £13.64 |
DAEMONOMANIA (by Crowley, John)
|
28
|
|
Publisher: NY Bantam Books 2000., 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Mostly Useful Fictions – East Northport, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: F/F. An as new, unread copy. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover; First Printing.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £10.33, each additional book UK £5.17 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £23.97
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £22.00 |
Daemonomania. (by Crowley, John)
|
29
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books: NY, 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover (signed copy)
Seller: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS – WINDLESHAM, SRY, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.00, each additional book UK £1.50 (3 to 5 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £24.00
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £15.10 |
Daemonomania (by Crowley, John)
|
30
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Books Revisited – St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0553100041 Hardcover with dust jacket in mylar. Very good condition. Very minimal shelfwear. Pages are clean and tightly bound.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £9.33, each additional book UK £2.91 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £24.43
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £13.96 |
Daemonomania (by Crowley, John)
|
31
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover (signed copy)
Seller: Second Chance Books & Comics – Warr Acres, OK, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £11.62, each additional book UK £2.91 (21 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £25.58
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £13.31 |
DAEMONOMANIA (by Crowley, John)
|
32
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Tim's Books – Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A new, unread copy.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £12.27, each additional book UK £5.17 (5 to 8 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £25.58
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £14.64 |
Daemonomania (by Crowley, John)
|
33
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, New York, 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Time Traveler Books – Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £11.63, each additional book UK £5.81 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £26.27
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £4.24 |
Daemonomania (by Crowley, John)
|
34
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Crashing Rocks Books – Punta Gorda, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0553100041 Support independent bookshops!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £22.61, each additional book UK £12.92 (21 to 40 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £26.85
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £6.72 |
DAEMONOMANIA (Aegypt Cycle; Vol. 3) (by John Crowley)
|
35
|
|
Publisher: Overlook TP, 2008 (ISBN: 1590200446 / ISBN-13: 9781590200445)
Binding: softcover
Seller: rush hour business – WORCESTER, MA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: clean copy, fast shipping
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £21.31, each additional book UK £11.63 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £28.03
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £16.63 |
DAEMONOMANIA. (by Crowley, John.)
|
36
|
|
Publisher: New York, Toronto, London, Sydney, Auckland: Bantam Books, [2000], 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB – Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Octavo, boards. First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#129211)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £11.63, each additional book UK £5.17 (7 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £28.26
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £23.28 |
Daemonomania (by Crowley, John)
|
37
|
|
Publisher: Bantam, New York, 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: MacElderry Books – Moorestown, NJ, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £9.04, each additional book UK £4.52 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £32.32
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £26.61 |
Daemonomania (by Crowley, John)
|
38
|
|
Publisher: Bantam., (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books – New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0553100041 Bantam hardcover w/dj, 2000, 1st edition/1st printing, No marks or 'shelf wear'.as New/as New.Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £9.04, each additional book UK £9.04 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £35.65
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £21.62 |
DAEMONOMANIA (by Crowley, John)
|
39
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Dell Publishing, New York, 2000 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Brillig Books – Wilkinsburg, PA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Octavo, maroon cloth spine over off white paper covered boards with gilt spine title.451 pp. plus author's note. The third volume in Crowley's trilogy preceded by Aegypt and Love and Sleep. A very tight, clean, unmarked and unread volume with fresh cloth and brilliant spine titles in a crisp, sharp, very tight, sparkling dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. A perfect copy. AS NEW.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £16.15, each additional book UK £9.04 (6 to 10 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £37.77
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £29.94 |
DAEMONOMANIA (by Crowley, John)
|
40
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (first edition, signed copy)
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller – Austin, MN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Hardcover in jacket. Inscribed by the author. Very light rubbing to jacket.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £12.27, each additional book UK £2.91 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £42.21
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £33.26 |
Daemonomania. (by CROWLEY, John.)
|
41
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books,, NY:, 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (first edition, signed copy)
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB – West Chesterfield, MA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: First printing. SIGNED by the author. As new in like dust jacket. ; 451 pages.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £9.69, each additional book UK £6.46 (7 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £42.95
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £25.55 |
Daemonomania (by Crowley, John)
|
42
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 2001 (ISBN: 0553378236 / ISBN-13: 9780553378238)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: A.B.Normal Books – Groton, MA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 3)
|
|
Seller's Comments: New. Mint comdition. Third of series following Aegypt and Love and Sleep. Dust jacket covered with Brodart 'just-a-fold' 1.5 mil jacket.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £18.09, each additional book UK £4.52 (5 to 12 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £43.64
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £23.28 |
Daemonomania (by Crowley, John)
|
43
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: KULTURAs books – Washington , DC, DC, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Full number line starting at '0'. Burgundy quarter bound on grey parchment boards. Mylar protected dustjacket clean and uniformly bright, price unclipped. Book unmarked and firm in binding.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £22.61, each additional book UK £6.46 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £45.89
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £49.90 |
Daemonomania. (by CROWLEY, John.)
|
44
|
|
Publisher: Bantam Books, NY, 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (first edition, signed copy)
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB – West Chesterfield, MA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: First printing. Review copy with publisher's promotional material laid in. SIGNED by the author. As new in like dust jacket.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £9.69, each additional book UK £6.46 (7 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £59.59
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £86.49 |
Daemonomania (by Crowley, John)
|
45
|
|
Publisher: Easton Press, Norwalk, CT, 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover (signed copy)
Seller: ACORN BOOKSHOP, INC. – columbus, OH, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: [SF-Ea]. 451 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed brown leather. Light shelf-wear. Signed by the author.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £14.21, each additional book UK £4.20 (12 to 28 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £100.70
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £99.79 |
Daemonomania (Signed). (by CROWLEY, John.)
|
46
|
|
Publisher: Easton Press, Norwalk:, 2000 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified (signed copy)
Seller: Bloody Rare Books, LLC – Exeter, NH, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: First limited edition. A fine copy. The limited edition of the third book in the ambitious tetralogy that began with Aegypt, which was selected as one of David Pringle's 100 best fantasy novels of all time. Both Aegypt and the second volume of the tetralogy, Love and Sleep, were nominated for the World Fantasy Award. Issued in an edition of 1000 numbered copies, this is an out of series author's copy signed by Crowley. Leatherbound, all edges gilt, with a silk ribbon marker bound in.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £19.38, each additional book UK £6.46 (6 to 10 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £119.17
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £116.42 |
DAEMONOMANIA (by Crowley, John.)
|
47
|
|
Publisher: Norwalk, CT, The Easton Press (2000),, 2000 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover (signed copy)
Seller: Alkahest Books – Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: limited signed first edition. Pages 451,octavo, hardcover, limited signed first edition. Color frontispiece by Ron Walotsky. # 762 of 1000 copies. Full brown leather with gilt titles and designs, all edges gilt. Silk moire endpapers, ribbon marker, attached but unused bookplate. Includes certificate of authenticity also signed by Crowley, and " a Note about." laid in. Fine condition. 041407A
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £10.98, each additional book UK £6.46 (10 to 16 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £127.40
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| UK £199.58 |
DAEMONOMANIA (by Crowley, John)
|
48
|
|
Publisher: CT, The Easton Press,, 2000 (ISBN: 0553100041 / ISBN-13: 9780553100044)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (first edition, signed copy)
Seller: 23rd Lane Books – Palm Beach Gardens, FL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: First Edition, Limited Edition, #558 of 1,000 copies, Leatherbound hardcover copies, Fine without dust jacket as issued, SIGNED BY JOHN CROWLEY & RON WALOTSKY on the title page, Frontispiece by Ron Walotsky.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £15.50, each additional book UK £5.81 (21 to 36 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £215.08
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
|
Showing 1 through 48 of 48 available used copies.
(Information current as of 00:17:59, Friday, 10 September 2010 GMT.)
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in UK £, for shipping to the United Kingdom by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)
|