From the book lists at

The Great Science-Fiction
& Fantasy Web Site:
(science-fiction & fantasy literature)


Little, Big

by John Crowley

Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.

Showing 1 through 50 of 163 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 23:35:27, Thursday, 9 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in UK £, for shipping to the United Kingdom by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

UK £0.65 Little, Big (by John Crowley) 1

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Methuen, 1983 (ISBN: 0413513505 / ISBN-13: 9780413513502)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Ceredigion Book Shop – Nr Lampeter, Cer, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR - VERY WELL READ - READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.38, each additional book UK £1.99  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.03  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 Little, Big (by John Crowley) 2

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Methuen, 1983 (ISBN: 0413513505 / ISBN-13: 9780413513502)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Revival Books – Lancashire, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A slight tan to the book edge. Good condition book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.75, each additional book UK £1.80  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.40  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 Little, Big (by John Crowley) 3

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0413513505 / ISBN-13: 9780413513502)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.99, each additional book UK £1.69  (2 to 7 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £3.64  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 Little, Big (by John Crowley) 4

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Methuen, 1983 (ISBN: 0413513505 / ISBN-13: 9780413513502)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Oxfam Books Huddersfield – Huddersfield, WY, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Book may have some creasing, bumping, foxing, or inscription. Dispatched from the UK within 24 business hours, 3-5 days estimated delivery. Book Barn operates Mon-Fri, emails over weekends will be dealt with the following Monday. Thanks for supporting Oxfam!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £3.35, each additional book UK £1.80  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.00  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.33 Little, Big (by John Crowley) 5

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Spectra, 1994 (ISBN: 0553373978 / ISBN-13: 9780553373974)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.50, each additional book UK £3.21  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £6.83  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £4.30 Little, Big (by John Crowley) 6

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Spectra, 1994 (ISBN: 0553373978 / ISBN-13: 9780553373974)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.56, each additional book UK £1.27  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £6.86  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £4.15 Little Big (by Crowley, John) 7

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: S.Fischer, 1984, 1984 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak – Goettingen, Germany   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: oder Das Parlament der Feen OKt., OU., 698 S., Schnitt geringfügig braunfleckig
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.03, each additional book UK £1.65  (4 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.18  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.60 Little, Big (by John Crowley) 8

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Spectra, 1994 (ISBN: 0553373978 / ISBN-13: 9780553373974)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Pro Quo Books – Toledo, OH, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.81, each additional book UK £5.81  (21 to 42 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.41  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.60 Little, Big (by John Crowley) 9

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Spectra, 1994 (ISBN: 0553373978 / ISBN-13: 9780553373974)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Pro Quo Books – Toledo, OH, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Book is clean and tight, and has minimal or no wear.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.81, each additional book UK £5.81  (21 to 42 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.41  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £4.46 Little, Big (by John Crowley) 10

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Bantam, 1983 (ISBN: 0553265865 / ISBN-13: 9780553265866)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.50, each additional book UK £3.21  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.96  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £6.43 Little, Big (by John Crowley) 11

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Bantam, 1983 (ISBN: 0553265865 / ISBN-13: 9780553265866)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.56, each additional book UK £1.27  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.99  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £4.82 Little, Big (by Crowley, John) 12

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Perennial, 2006 (ISBN: 0061120057 / ISBN-13: 9780061120053)
Binding: softcover
Seller: atlantabookcompany.com – Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. In stock. Best service guaranteed.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.20, each additional book UK £4.20  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £9.02  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £7.39 Little, Big (by John Crowley) 13

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1982 (ISBN: 0575031239 / ISBN-13: 9780575031234)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Greener Books – London, LDN, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.48, each additional book UK £1.99  (2 to 6 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £9.87  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £7.00 Little, Big (by Crowley, John) 14

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Bantam, Canada, 1981 (ISBN: 0553012665 / ISBN-13: 9780553012668)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Oldhaven Books – Staffordshire, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Magical, funny, eloquent, unforgettable fantasy about a house filled with enchantment and the strange folk who inhabit it. Rare first 1981 edition of this tradepaperback original. With the original (and oddly fragile) shiny plain black cover, and so has the usual chips to edges. Has two creases to front (one turn and one thumb crease) but spine is uncreased. Some tanning. First edition becoming sought after since the Gollanz 'Fantasy Masterworks' reprint.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £3.00, each additional book UK £1.80  (3 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £10.00  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £7.40 Little, Big (by John Crowley) 15

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1982 (ISBN: 0575031239 / ISBN-13: 9780575031234)
Binding: softcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Revival Books – Lancashire, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Ex Library Book in Good Condition. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.75, each additional book UK £1.80  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £10.15  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.82 Beasts Engine Summer Little, Big (by John Crowley) 16

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club 1991, 1991 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com Inc – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front and alot of writing on back pages. - , Trade PaperBack, Good /
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.07, each additional book UK £8.07  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £10.89  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.82 Beasts Engine Summer Little, Big (by John Crowley) 17

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club 1991, 1991 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front and alot of writing on back pages. - , Trade PaperBack, Good /
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.07, each additional book UK £8.07  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £10.89  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £1.67 SCIENCE FICTION DIGEST: January/ February, Jan./ Feb. 1982 ("Cujo"; "The Keep"; "Little, Big"; "The Silver Metal Lover") (by Science Fiction Digest (Stephen King; F. Paul Wilson; John Crowley; Tanith Lee)) 18

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Davis Publications, NY, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Books from the Crypt – North Potomac, MD, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Vol. 1, No. 2. Photo cover of Stephen King. Includes condesations or excerpts from "Cujo" by Stephen King; "The Keep" by F. Paul Wilson; "Little, Big" by John Crowley; "The Silver Metal Lover" by Tanith Lee. Subscription label remains on cover; chipped at front foredge; 1" tear at upper front hinge.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £9.37, each additional book UK £1.29  (21 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £11.04  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £5.29 Little, Big (by John Crowley) 19

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Bantam, 1983 (ISBN: 0553233378 / ISBN-13: 9780553233377)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Brickyard Books – N Yarmouth, ME, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: New. Unmarked & unread from a private collection. Slight tanning to pages and insides of covers.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.81, each additional book UK £2.91  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £11.10  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £6.69 Little big oder das Parlament der Feen. [Pappbilderbuch] (by Crowley, John) 20

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Berliner Büchertisch e. V. – Berlin, Germany   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: gebraucht; gut [Pappbilderbuch] Sofortversand im Luftpolsterumschlag! Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU etwas berieben/bestoßen, Schnitt/Papier nachgedunkelt, innen alles in Ordnung 0
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.52, each additional book UK £3.70  (4 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £11.21  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.83 Little, Big (by Crowley, John) 21

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper Perennial, 2002 (ISBN: 0060937939 / ISBN-13: 9780060937935)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Serendipity Books – Denver, CO, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 0060937939 Small crease on bottom corner of back cover and 3 pages.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.53, each additional book UK £2.91  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £11.36  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £7.62 Little Big oder Das Parlamenmt der Feen. Aus dem Amerikanischen von Thomas Lindquist. (by Crowley, John) 22

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Fischer, Frankfurt/Main, 1984 (ISBN: 3100131029 / ISBN-13: 9783100131027)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Obscura Antiquariat – Kiel, ., Germany   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Mit Lesebändchen. Schutzumschlag etwas berieben, Einband in den Kapitalen u. Ecken etwas bestoßen und etwas fleckig, Schnitt leicht angestaubt, innen gut.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.11, each additional book UK £2.88  (4 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £11.73  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £8.47 Little Big oder das Parlament der Feen [sh1h] (by John Crowley) 23

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: S.Fischer 1984, 1984 (ISBN: 3100131029 / ISBN-13: 9783100131027)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke – Stutensee Blankenloch, BW, Germany   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Hardcover / gebunden mit Lesebändchen, Umschlag berieben und am Cover mit einpaar Knittern und Kratzer. Oberer Schnitt leicht angestaubt. Zustand: Buch noch gut, Umschlag gut bis befriedigend 698 S. 999
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £3.29, each additional book UK £2.47  (4 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £11.76  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £8.05 Little Big oder Das Parlament der Feen. (by Crowley, John) 24

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Berliner Büchertisch e. V. – Berlin, Germany   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: gebraucht; mittelmäßig TB ist von 1989, Cover leicht berieben, Ecken und Kanten etwas bestossen, Leseknick am Buchrücken, Schnitt unten fleckig, innen insgesamt etwas nachgedunkelt aber guter sauberer Zustand 0
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.52, each additional book UK £3.70  (4 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £12.57  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.99 Beats Engine Summer Little, Big (by Crowley, John) 25

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: ABBS VOL 1 – Littleton, CO, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 3)
Seller's Comments: Short Stories
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £9.04, each additional book UK £2.91  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £13.03  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.78 Little, Big (by Crowley, John) 26

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Bantam Books, Inc., 1983 (ISBN: 0553265865 / ISBN-13: 9780553265866)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Lied – Vermillion, SD, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Book- Good. Dust Jacket- No Jacket. All books are clean and unmarked unless stated.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £10.33, each additional book UK £3.23  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £13.11  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.31 Little, Big (by Crowley, John) 27

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper Perennial, (ISBN: 0060937939 / ISBN-13: 9780060937935)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Beagle Books – Milpitas, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 0060937939 Reading copy only -- all pages intact -- Visible cover damage -- Visible wear-marking-shelf wear
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £10.97, each additional book UK £8.39  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £13.28  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £6.99 Little, big (by Crowley, John William) 28

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Perennial,, 2002 (ISBN: 0061120057 / ISBN-13: 9780061120053)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Sci Fi, etc. – Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Used. Reading crease on the spine. Light wear on the cover corners. The first few pages are lightly rippled from moisture exposure. First Edition Thus, Eighth Printing.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £6.46, each additional book UK £6.46  (6 to 10 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £13.45  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £8.47 Le Parlement des fées, tome 2 (titre original : 'Little, Big /1981') (by Crowley, John) 29

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Librairie Mompracem – Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne, ., France   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Paris : Rivages & Payot, collection 'Rivages/Fantasy (dirigée par Doug Headline)', 1995, 352 p. Traduit par Doug Headline. Grand format broché, couverture illustrée, en bon état
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.35, each additional book UK £2.34  (14 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £13.82  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £4.64 Little, Big (by Crowley, John) 30

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Spectra, 1994 (ISBN: 0553373978 / ISBN-13: 9780553373974)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Books Revisited – St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 0553373978 paperback. minor wear. a nice copy.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £9.33, each additional book UK £2.91  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £13.97  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £8.20 Little, Big (by John Crowley) 31

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Doubleday Book & Music Clubs, 1981 (ISBN: 1568654294 / ISBN-13: 9781568654294)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Industries of Central Indiana – Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Acceptable: book has underlining, highlighting, wear to cover or corners, notes in margins, writing inside front cover or crease to cover but is intact and does not have missing pages. Overall integrity of book is acceptable. Cover is lightly worn.dust jacket not on book.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.81, each additional book UK £2.91  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £14.01  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £8.20 Little, Big (by John Crowley) 32

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Doubleday Book & Music Clubs, (ISBN: 1568654294 / ISBN-13: 9781568654294)
Binding: not specified
Seller: GR8LAKESBOOKS – Detroit, MI, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Used - Good Default Text
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.81, each additional book UK £2.91  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £14.01  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £7.98 Science Fiction Digest: January / February 1982 [John Crowley - Little, Big; Stephen King - Cujo] (by John Crowley, Stephen King, Tanith Lee, F. Paul Wilson) 33

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Davis Publications, United States, 1982 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Book Ends – Winnipeg, MB, Canada   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Excerpts from "Little, Big" ( John Crowley), "Cujo" (Stephen King), "The Silver Metal Lover" (Tanith Lee), "The Keep" (F. Paul Wilson). Slight tanning. Solid binding, bright cover, flat spine.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £6.20, each additional book UK £0.32  (28 to 42 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £14.18  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £7.98 SCIENCE FICTION DIGEST: January / February 1982 [John Crowley - Little, Big; Stephen King - Cujo] (by John Crowley, Stephen King, Tanith Lee, F. Paul Wilson) 34

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Davis Publications, United States, 1982 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Book Ends – Winnipeg, MB, Canada   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Excerpts from "Little, Big" ( John Crowley), "Cujo" (Stephen King), "The Silver Metal Lover" (Tanith Lee) and "The Keep" (F. Paul Wilson). Moderate page tanning.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £6.20, each additional book UK £0.32  (28 to 42 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £14.18  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £8.64 Little, Big (by Crowley, John) 35

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1981 (ISBN: 0553012665 / ISBN-13: 9780553012668)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Wally's Books – Toronto, ON, Canada   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.81, each additional book UK £2.75  (28 to 44 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £14.45  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £10.59 Little Big oder Das Parlament der Feen. (by Crowley, John) 36

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: S.Fischer, Frankfurt am Main, 1984 (ISBN: 3100131029 / ISBN-13: 9783100131027)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Leonardu – Kalsow, MV, Germany   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 2. Auflage, 698 Seiten, zahlreiche Textillustrationen, Lesebändchen, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Schutzumschlag Jedes Detail dieser aufs buchstäblich wundervollste verschlungene Erzählung hat seine Bedeutung für das Ganze: jedes Detail ist mitgeplant und mitbestimmt von den zahlreichen Feen, die diese Familie ständig halbgesehen umgeben und deren Intrigen ebenso komplex sind wie die des Verfassers. Er erzählt in seinem preisgekrönten Buch eine über mehrere Generationen reichende Familiengeschichte, verschlungen und verästelt, die freilich nicht nur von Menschen handelt. Ganz selbstverständlich spielen wortkarge Kaninchen, geschwätzige Eichelhäher und auch eine sprechende Forelle mit. Hauptschauplatz der Handlung ist das Haus Edgewood, ein Gebäude aus schier unzählbaren Trakten, Fluchten, Erkern, ein unüberschaubares Konglomerat aus allen denkbaren Baustilen; analog springen die Personen durch Zeiten und Epochen. In den USA gilt dieser Roman als ein Klassiker der phantastischen Literatur. 990 gr.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.11, each additional book UK £4.11  (4 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £14.70  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £8.47 Little Big oder Das Parlament der Feen., (by Crowley, John:) 37

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: S. Fischer Verlag., Frankfurt am Main., 1984 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sabine Varma – Hamburg, HH, Germany   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Aus dem Amerikanischen von Thomas Lindquist. 704 S. 8vo. 1100 gr.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £6.54, each additional book UK £3.29  (4 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £15.01  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £8.47 Little big oder das Parlament der Feen. (by Crowley, John:) 38

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 3100131029 / ISBN-13: 9783100131027)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Antiquariat Schwörer – Pforzheim, BW, Germany   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Aus d. Amerikan. von Thomas Lindquist Frankfurt am Main : S. Fischer, 1984. 698 S. , 22 cm Pp. m. Sch Little, big 3100131029
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £6.54, each additional book UK £3.29  (4 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £15.01  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £9.30 Little, Big (by Crowley, John) 39

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm), (ISBN: 0553012665 / ISBN-13: 9780553012668)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC – Londonderry, NH, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 0553012665 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request).
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.81, each additional book UK £2.91  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £15.11  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £8.98 Little Big (by John Crowley) 40

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Doubleday Book & Music Clubs, 1981 (ISBN: 1568654294 / ISBN-13: 9781568654294)
Binding: not specified
Seller: ReLook Books – Milton, ON, Canada   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: hardcover. near fine/near fine. clean, unmarked solid copy.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £6.14, each additional book UK £3.23  (28 to 42 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £15.12  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £8.71 Little, Big (by Crowley, John) 41

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Bantam Books (Mm), (ISBN: 0553012665 / ISBN-13: 9780553012668)
Binding: softcover
Seller: MonarchBooksUSA.com – Apex, NC, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 0553012665 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; light creasing to cover and spine.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £6.43, each additional book UK £1.91  (9 to 16 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £15.14  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £4.33 Little, Big ---by John Crowley (by Crowley, John) 42

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: N.Y.: Bantam, 1983, 1st Paperback Edition, 1st Printing, 1983 (ISBN: 0553233378 / ISBN-13: 9780553233377)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Leonard Shoup – Burlington, ON, Canada   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: ----------paperback, Very Good+,small ink checkmark and number, a bit of age toning to verso of covers, , a nice copy of this fantasy classic, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £12.27, each additional book UK £2.75  (28 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £16.60  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £10.16 Little Big oder Das Parlament der Feen. Aus dem Amerikanischen von Thomas Lindquist. (by Crowley, John:) 43

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: S. Fischer, Frankfurt am Main,, 1984 (ISBN: 3100131029 / ISBN-13: 9783100131027)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde – Düsseldorf, NRW, Germany   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 2. Auflage. 699, (5) S. Orig.-Pappband mit ill. Orig.-Umschlag. Lesebändchen. - Umschlag gerändert; Rückenfuß gering bestoßen. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen absolut sauber.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £6.54, each additional book UK £3.29  (4 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £16.70  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £8.32 Little, Big. (by Crowley, John) 44

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Bantam Books, NY, 1994 (ISBN: 0553373978 / ISBN-13: 9780553373974)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Manny Recidro Books – San Diego, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Second Printing. Trade PB. Unmarked Near Fine/. The author's Fantasy Award - winning masterpiece.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.40, each additional book UK £3.55  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £16.72  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £5.32 Little, Big (by Crowley, John) 45

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1983 (ISBN: 0553233378 / ISBN-13: 9780553233377)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Second Chance Books & Comics – Warr Acres, OK, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £11.62, each additional book UK £2.91  (21 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £16.94  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £5.32 Little, Big (by Crowley, John) 46

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1983 (ISBN: 0553233378 / ISBN-13: 9780553233377)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Second Chance Books & Comics – Warr Acres, OK, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £11.62, each additional book UK £2.91  (21 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £16.94  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £7.31 Little, Big (by Crowley, John Author) 47

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, (ISBN: 0061120057 / ISBN-13: 9780061120053)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Book Required LLC – Gosport, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: BRAND NEW ITEM, SHIPPED DIRECT FROM US WAREHOUSE
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £9.69, each additional book UK £4.84  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £17.00  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £6.99 Little, Big (by Crowley, John) 48

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Ecco (HarperCollins) 0, (ISBN: 0060937939 / ISBN-13: 9780060937935)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £10.01, each additional book UK £3.88  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £17.00  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £8.21 Little, Big (by John Crowley) 49

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Doubleday Book & Music Clubs, 1981 (ISBN: 1568654294 / ISBN-13: 9781568654294)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA – Hillsborough, NJ, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £9.04, each additional book UK £3.16  (10 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £17.25  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £7.29 Little Big (by Crowley, John) 50

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY DELL, 1981 (ISBN: 0553233378 / ISBN-13: 9780553233377)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Powell's Books – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: MASS MARKET. USED, Standard.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £10.01, each additional book UK £3.88  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £17.30  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



Showing 1 through 50 of 163 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 23:35:28, Thursday, 9 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in UK £, for shipping to the United Kingdom by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)

This page was designed in accordance with international standards for HTML as set forth by
the W3C (World Wide Web Consortium) for Extensible HyperText Markup Language (XHTML) Protocol v1.0 (Transitional).
Not all browsers correctly render standard HTML; Internet Explorer, for one, does not.
We strongly recommend the widely praised free, multi-platform Firefox browser.
Click on the image below to read all about it.


Get the Firefox browser!