From the book lists at

The Great Science-Fiction
& Fantasy Web Site:
(science-fiction & fantasy literature)


The Exile

by William Kotzwinkle

Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.

Showing 1 through 50 of 184 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 12:03:15, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in UK £, for shipping to the United Kingdom by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

UK £0.65 The Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William;Kotzwinkler, William) 1

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Marlowe & Co, 1998 (ISBN: 1569247285 / ISBN-13: 9781569247280)
Binding: softcover
Seller: MotorCityBooks.com – Riverview, MI, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. The best quality and service on the net. All books guaranteed.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.24, each additional book UK £4.24  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.89  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 The Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William) 2

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: E P Dutton, 1988 (ISBN: 0525483780 / ISBN-13: 9780525483786)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Blue Cloud Books – Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books â€" Hot deals from the land of the sun.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.24, each additional book UK £4.24  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.89  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 The Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William) 3

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: E P Dutton, 1988 (ISBN: 0525483780 / ISBN-13: 9780525483786)
Binding: softcover
Seller: greenearthbooks.com – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Buy all your books used. Help the earth.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.24, each additional book UK £4.24  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.89  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 The Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William;Kotzwinkler, William) 4

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Marlowe & Co, 1998 (ISBN: 1569247285 / ISBN-13: 9781569247280)
Binding: softcover
Seller: greenearthbooks.com – Portland, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Buy all your books used. Help the earth.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.24, each additional book UK £4.24  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.89  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 The Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William;Kotzwinkler, William) 5

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Marlowe & Co, 1998 (ISBN: 1569247285 / ISBN-13: 9781569247280)
Binding: softcover
Seller: MotorCityBooks.com – Riverview, MI, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. The best quality and service on the net. All books guaranteed.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.24, each additional book UK £4.24  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.89  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 The Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William) 6

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: E P Dutton, 1988 (ISBN: 0525483780 / ISBN-13: 9780525483786)
Binding: softcover
Seller: MotorCityBooks.com – Riverview, MI, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. The best quality and service on the net. All books guaranteed.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.24, each additional book UK £4.24  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.89  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.66 The Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William) 7

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: E P Dutton, 1987 (ISBN: 052524526X / ISBN-13: 9780525245261)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: YankeeClipperBooks.com – Windsor, CT, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Sail the Seas of Value.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.27, each additional book UK £2.27  (15 to 20 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.93  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.95 The Exile (by William Kotzwinkle) 8

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Pan Books, 1988 (ISBN: 0330301918 / ISBN-13: 9780330301916)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Daleside Books – Leeds, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: GOOD OR BETTER SECONDHAND CONDITION. In stock in the UK. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £1.99, each additional book UK £1.99  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £4.94  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.27 The Exile (by William Kotzwinkle) 9

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: The Bodley Head, 1987 (ISBN: 0370311485 / ISBN-13: 9780370311487)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Cardiff Books Online – Cardiff, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Good+ in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex library in good+ condition. Red boards clean, interior contain usual stamps, clean except for some yellowing of edges of page. Dustwrapper very good in wrapper.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.75, each additional book UK £2.00  (3 to 6 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.02  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.67 Exile (by William Kotzwinkle) 10

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Dutton Adult, (ISBN: 052524526X / ISBN-13: 9780525245261)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.54, each additional book UK £3.24  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.21  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.67 Exile (by William Kotzwinkle) 11

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Dutton Adult, 1987 (ISBN: 052524526X / ISBN-13: 9780525245261)
Binding: not specified (signed copy)
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.54, each additional book UK £3.24  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.21  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.67 The Exile (by William Kotzwinkle) 12

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Marlowe & Company, 1998 (ISBN: 1569247285 / ISBN-13: 9781569247280)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.54, each additional book UK £3.24  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.21  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.67 Exile (by William Kotzwinkle) 13

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Plume, (ISBN: 0525483780 / ISBN-13: 9780525483786)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.54, each additional book UK £3.24  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.21  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.67 The Exile (by William Kotzwinkle) 14

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Marlowe & Company, 1998 (ISBN: 1569247285 / ISBN-13: 9781569247280)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.59, each additional book UK £1.28  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.26  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.67 Exile (by William Kotzwinkle) 15

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Dutton Adult, 1987 (ISBN: 052524526X / ISBN-13: 9780525245261)
Binding: not specified (signed copy)
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.59, each additional book UK £1.28  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.26  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.67 Exile (by William Kotzwinkle) 16

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Plume, (ISBN: 0525483780 / ISBN-13: 9780525483786)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.59, each additional book UK £1.28  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.26  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.67 Exile (by William Kotzwinkle) 17

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Dutton Adult, 1987 (ISBN: 052524526X / ISBN-13: 9780525245261)
Binding: not specified (signed copy)
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.59, each additional book UK £1.28  (7 to 17 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.26  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.95 The exile (by William Kotzwinkle) 18

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Pan Books, 1988 (ISBN: 0330301918 / ISBN-13: 9780330301916)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Fantastic Literature Limited – Rayleigh,, ESS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: about very good mass market paperback
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.35, each additional book UK £1.95  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.30  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.75 The Exile (by William Kotzwinkle) 19

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: The Bodley Head Ltd 1987-11-05, 1987 (ISBN: 0370311485 / ISBN-13: 9780370311487)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Bookdonors CIC – Selkirk, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: USED HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET IN PROTECTIVE SLEEVE; VERY GOOD CONDITION;; PUBLISHED IN 1987;; 1ST EDITION; CLEAN TIGHT TEXT WITH NORMAL READING WEAR; EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL STAMPS ETC
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.76, each additional book UK £1.80  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.51  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £4.00 THE EXILE (by Kotzwinkle, William) 20

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Sep-10 ( 9 other books by this author also available.) JPEG photo available. Paperback book.> Pan 1988, 1988 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Mr.G.D.Price – Nottinghamshire, NTT, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: VERY GOOD condition
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £1.75, each additional book UK £1.00  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £5.75  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.95 The Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William) 21

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0330301918 / ISBN-13: 9780330301916)
Binding: not specified
Seller: philbooks – burgh le marsh, LIN, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Good Condition - Satisfaction guaranteed. Check out our feedback and order with an Amazon Pro-Merchant
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £3.35, each additional book UK £1.80  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £6.30  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.00 THE EXILE (by William Kotzwinkle) 22

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Claras – East Hoathly, nr. Lewes, SXE, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Hardback published by The Bodley Head, 1987. Pages discoloured. Good condition with dustwrapper. ISBN 0 370 31148 5
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £3.35, each additional book UK £2.75  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £6.35  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.00 The Exile (by William Kotzwinkle) 23

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Pan, London, 1987 (ISBN: 0330301918 / ISBN-13: 9780330301916)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Nile Books – London, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 277 pages. Brilliant.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £3.35, each additional book UK £1.80  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £6.35  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £4.00 The Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William) 24

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: The Bodley Head, London., 1987 (ISBN: 0370311485 / ISBN-13: 9780370311487)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant BA – Sutherland, Highlands,, n/a, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Good hard cover in good dustjacket. Some bumping to corners and browning to page edges.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £2.85, each additional book UK £1.50  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £6.85  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £1.17 Exile: 2 (by Kotzwinkle, William) 25

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Dutton Adult, (ISBN: 052524526X / ISBN-13: 9780525245261)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC – Londonderry, NH, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 052524526X Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request).
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.86, each additional book UK £2.93  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.03  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £4.00 The Exile (by William Kotzwinkle) 26

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Bodley Head, London, 1989 (ISBN: 0370311485 / ISBN-13: 9780370311487)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Bosco Books – Looe, Cornwall, CON, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Crisp and clean with no inscriptions.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £3.35, each additional book UK £2.40  (2 to 5 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.35  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.48 The Exile (by William Kotzwinkle) 27

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Plume, (ISBN: 0525483780 / ISBN-13: 9780525483786)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: .
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.21, each additional book UK £2.61  (7 to 15 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.69  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.48 Exile (by William Kotzwinkle) 28

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Dutton Adult, (ISBN: 052524526X / ISBN-13: 9780525245261)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: . Good dust jacket.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.21, each additional book UK £2.61  (7 to 15 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.69  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.48 The Exile (by William Kotzwinkle) 29

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Plume, (ISBN: 0525483780 / ISBN-13: 9780525483786)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: .
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.21, each additional book UK £2.61  (7 to 15 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.69  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.48 Exile (by William Kotzwinkle) 30

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Dutton Adult, (ISBN: 052524526X / ISBN-13: 9780525245261)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Ex-Library. Binding is cocked but content remains intact. Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.21, each additional book UK £2.61  (7 to 15 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.69  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.67 Exile (by William Kotzwinkle) 31

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Bodley Head Limited, (ISBN: 0370311485 / ISBN-13: 9780370311487)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Hippo Books – Newnan, GA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: . Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.17, each additional book UK £3.26  (10 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.84  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.67 The Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William;Kotzwinkler, William) 32

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Marlowe & Co, 1998 (ISBN: 1569247285 / ISBN-13: 9781569247280)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BearBooks – Woonsocket, RI, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Book in fair condition, good book. We ship everything daily. Buy with confidence!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.17, each additional book UK £3.26  (10 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.84  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.67 The Exile (by William Kotzwinkle) 33

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Marlowe & Company, (ISBN: 1569247285 / ISBN-13: 9781569247280)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Hippo Books – Newnan, GA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: . Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.17, each additional book UK £3.26  (10 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.84  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.67 The Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William) 34

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, 1987 (ISBN: 0370311485 / ISBN-13: 9780370311487)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: SuperFlyBooks – Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Recycle! Book has wear from reading, may contain some library markings.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.17, each additional book UK £3.26  (10 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.84  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.67 The Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William;Kotzwinkler, William) 35

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Marlowe & Co, 1998 (ISBN: 1569247285 / ISBN-13: 9781569247280)
Binding: softcover
Seller: SuperFlyBooks – Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Recycle! Book has wear from reading, may contain some library markings.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.17, each additional book UK £3.26  (10 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.84  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.67 The Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William) 36

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, 1987 (ISBN: 0370311485 / ISBN-13: 9780370311487)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: BearBooks – Woonsocket, RI, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Book in fair condition, good book. We ship everything daily. Buy with confidence!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.17, each additional book UK £3.26  (10 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.84  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.36 The Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William) 37

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York, 1987 (ISBN: 052524526X / ISBN-13: 9780525245261)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket (signed copy)
Seller: Abacus Bookshop – Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: hardcover 8vo, 277 pp. Fine copy in fine dust jacket
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.56, each additional book UK £2.93  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.92  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.44 The Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William) 38

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, 1987 (ISBN: 0370311485 / ISBN-13: 9780370311487)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Free Shipping Books – Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Some wear on book from reading, some spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.54, each additional book UK £3.25  (4 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £7.98  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.65 Exile: 2 (by William Kotzwinkle) 39

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Dutton Adult 1987, 1987 (ISBN: 052524526X / ISBN-13: 9780525245261)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Good
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.14, each additional book UK £8.14  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.79  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.02 The Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William) 40

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: E P Dutton, 1987, 1987 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Tattered Pages – Shillington, PA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Trade PB VG condition, PB cover, FC genre
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.86, each additional book UK £2.93  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £8.88  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.67 Exile: 2 (by William Kotzwinkle) 41

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Dutton Adult, (ISBN: 052524526X / ISBN-13: 9780525245261)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Book Drives Incorporated – New Britain, CT, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Ex library book in nice shape with library markings, no additional markings found!! May have a few stray marks not seen!!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.44, each additional book UK £8.44  (7 to 12 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £9.11  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.67 Exile: 2 (by Kotzwinkle, William) 42

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Dutton Adult, (ISBN: 052524526X / ISBN-13: 9780525245261)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: SBSUOFM – Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 052524526X # Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.46, each additional book UK £8.46  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £9.13  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.35 The Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William) 43

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Marlowe & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1987 (ISBN: 1569247285 / ISBN-13: 9781569247280)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Wally's Books – Toronto, ON, Canada   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.86, each additional book UK £2.77  (28 to 44 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £9.21  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £3.35 The Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William) 44

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Marlowe & Company 1998-01-01, 1998 (ISBN: 1569247285 / ISBN-13: 9781569247280)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BookCloseOuts.com – Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Paperback. Multiple copies available. Good to VG condition with small mark on edge.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.86, each additional book UK £2.93  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £9.21  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.84 The Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William) 45

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Plume, (ISBN: 0525483780 / ISBN-13: 9780525483786)
Binding: softcover
Seller: FatCityBooks – Stockton, CA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 0525483780 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £8.44, each additional book UK £3.88  (7 to 15 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £9.28  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £1.51 The Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William) 46

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A., New York, U.S.A., 1987 (ISBN: 052524526X / ISBN-13: 9780525245261)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Falling Rock Cafe and Bookstore – Munising, MI, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: rips on cover pages, binding loose
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.82, each additional book UK £2.93  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £9.33  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £5.04 Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William) 47

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: PENGUIN USA, 1987 (ISBN: 052524526X / ISBN-13: 9780525245261)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA – New York, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Used. FICTION-General
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £4.56, each additional book UK £3.58  (7 to 30 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £9.60  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £2.01 The Exile (by William Kotzwinkle.) 48

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Dutton., (ISBN: 0525483780 / ISBN-13: 9780525483786)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Robie Books – Berea, KY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 3)
Seller's Comments: Good+ with light edge wear, aging tint to cover and page edges, minor sticker residue to front of wraps.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £7.82, each additional book UK £2.93  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £9.83  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £4.02 The Exile (by Kotzwinkle, William) 49

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988 (ISBN: 0525483780 / ISBN-13: 9780525483786)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Wally's Books – Toronto, ON, Canada   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £5.86, each additional book UK £2.77  (28 to 44 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £9.88  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



UK £0.67 Exile: 2 (by Kotzwinkle, William) 50

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Dutton Adult., (ISBN: 052524526X / ISBN-13: 9780525245261)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS – GARRISON, ND, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 052524526X * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to GBR): first book, UK £9.45, each additional book UK £2.93  (21 to 36 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): UK £10.12  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



Showing 1 through 50 of 184 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 12:03:15, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in UK £, for shipping to the United Kingdom by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)

This page was designed in accordance with international standards for HTML as set forth by
the W3C (World Wide Web Consortium) for Extensible HyperText Markup Language (XHTML) Protocol v1.0 (Transitional).
Not all browsers correctly render standard HTML; Internet Explorer, for one, does not.
We strongly recommend the widely praised free, multi-platform Firefox browser.
Click on the image below to read all about it.


Get the Firefox browser!