From the book lists at

The Great Science-Fiction
& Fantasy Web Site:
(science-fiction & fantasy literature)


Making Money

by Terry Pratchett

Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.

Showing 1 through 50 of 186 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 00:33:26, Friday, 10 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in US $, for shipping to the United States by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

US $3.64 Making Money (Discworld) (by Terry Pratchett) 1

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper 2007, 2007 (ISBN: 0061161640 / ISBN-13: 9780061161643)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com Inc – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A good reading copy only.A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Spine cocked. - , Hard Cover, Good /
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $0.00, each additional book US $0.00  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $3.64  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $1.00 Making Money (by Pratchett, Terry) 2

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harpercollins, 2007 (ISBN: 0061161640 / ISBN-13: 9780061161643)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: atlantabookcompany.com – Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. In stock. Best service guaranteed.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.95, each additional book US $2.49  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $3.95  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $1.00 Making Money (by Pratchett, Terry) 3

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harpercollins, 2007 (ISBN: 0061161640 / ISBN-13: 9780061161643)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: atlantabookcompany.com – Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. In stock. Best service guaranteed.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.95, each additional book US $2.49  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $3.95  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $4.06 Making Money (Discworld) (by Terry Pratchett) 4

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper, 2007 (ISBN: 0061161640 / ISBN-13: 9780061161643)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Winter Ventures – Medford, OR, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Dust jacket in Good condition. 1 Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY - has usual library wear/markings/attachments.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $0.00, each additional book US $0.00  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $4.06  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $1.13 Making Money (Discworld) (by Pratchett, Terry) 5

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper, (ISBN: 0061161640 / ISBN-13: 9780061161643)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore – Houston, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 0061161640 Minor edge wear on dust jacket, pages clean and unmarked, nice copy. Ships promptly.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.99, each additional book US $2.99  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $4.12  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $1.00 Making Money (Discworld) (by Terry Pratchett) 6

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper, (ISBN: 0061161640 / ISBN-13: 9780061161643)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Book Drives Incorporated – New Britain, CT, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Good used book. Condition as would be found in your used bookstore. Ancillary items such as CDs not included unless noted. Satisfaction guranteed!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.96, each additional book US $3.00  (4 to 10 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $4.96  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $1.00 Making Money (Discworld) (by Terry Pratchett) 7

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper 2007, 2007 (ISBN: 0061161640 / ISBN-13: 9780061161643)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. – Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: A good reading copy only.A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Spine cocked. - , Hard Cover, Good /
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $2.19  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $4.99  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $1.00 Making Money (Discworld) (by Terry Pratchett) 8

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper, 2007 (ISBN: 0061161640 / ISBN-13: 9780061161643)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Pro Quo Books – Toledo, OH, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Standard used condition.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.00, each additional book US $2.00  (4 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.00  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $2.15 Making Money (by Pratchett, Terry) 9

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harpercollins, 2008 (ISBN: 0061161659 / ISBN-13: 9780061161650)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BooksSquared.com – Dallas, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Book selection as BIG as Texas.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.95, each additional book US $2.49  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.10  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $2.15 Making Money (by Pratchett, Terry) 10

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harpercollins, 2008 (ISBN: 0061161659 / ISBN-13: 9780061161650)
Binding: softcover
Seller: thriftbooks.com – Auburn, WA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Guaranteed service and quick shipping.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.95, each additional book US $2.49  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.10  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $2.57 Making Money (Discworld Novels) (by Terry Pratchett) 11

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Corgi, (ISBN: 0552154903 / ISBN-13: 9780552154901)
Binding: softcover
Seller: OwlsBooks – Hammond, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: . Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.62, each additional book US $2.62  (5 to 12 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.19  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $1.00 Making Money (Discworld Novels) (by Terry Pratchett) 12

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Doubleday, 2007 (ISBN: 0385611013 / ISBN-13: 9780385611015)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Making Money (Discworld Novels) GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.63, each additional book US $3.08  (4 to 15 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.63  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $1.00 Making Money (Discworld Novels) (by Terry Pratchett) 13

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Doubleday, 2007 (ISBN: 0385611013 / ISBN-13: 9780385611015)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Making Money (Discworld Novels) GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.63, each additional book US $3.08  (4 to 15 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.63  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $6.09 Making Money (by Pratchett, Terry) 14

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harpercollins, 2008 (ISBN: 0061161659 / ISBN-13: 9780061161650)
Binding: softcover
Seller: YankeeClipperBooks.com – Windsor, CT, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Sail the Seas of Value.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $0.00, each additional book US $0.00  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $6.09  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $2.14 Making Money (by Terry Pratchett) 15

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper, 2008 (ISBN: 0061161659 / ISBN-13: 9780061161650)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Pro Quo Books – Toledo, OH, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Standard used condition.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.00, each additional book US $2.00  (4 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $6.14  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $2.79 Making Money (Discworld) (by Terry Pratchett) 16

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper, 2007 (ISBN: 0061161640 / ISBN-13: 9780061161643)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Springy's Treasures – Irons, MI, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: minimal wearLarge selection of books!!! Pictures are stock photos, if you would like a picture of the item please contact me prior to making a purchase.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.50, each additional book US $1.75  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $6.29  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $2.65 Making Money (by Terry Pratchett) 17

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0061161640 / ISBN-13: 9780061161643)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Castle Rock – Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Book Condition: Acceptable
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $2.99  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $6.64  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $2.91 Making Money (by Terry Pratchett) 18

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0061161640 / ISBN-13: 9780061161643)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Castle Rock – Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Book Condition: Good
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $2.99  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $6.90  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $2.98 Making Money (Discworld Novels) (by Terry Pratchett) 19

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper, 2008 (ISBN: 0061161659 / ISBN-13: 9780061161650)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Page Master Used Books – Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $2.50  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $6.97  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $2.99 MAKING MONEY (by TERRY PRATCHETT) 20

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: HARPER, 2008 (ISBN: 0061161659 / ISBN-13: 9780061161650)
Binding: softcover
Seller: B&J BOOK SALES – HUDSON, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: VERY NICE CLEAN COPY.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $2.50  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $6.98  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $3.60 Making Money (Discworld) (by Terry Pratchett) 21

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper, 2007 (ISBN: 0061161640 / ISBN-13: 9780061161643)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Redux Books – Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.75, each additional book US $2.25  (4 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $7.35  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $4.64 Making Money (by Pratchett, Terry) 22

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, 2007 (ISBN: 0385611013 / ISBN-13: 9780385611015)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: thriftbooks.com – Auburn, WA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Guaranteed service and quick shipping.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.95, each additional book US $2.49  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $7.59  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $3.99 Making Money (Discworld Novels) (by Terry Pratchett) 23

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper, 2008 (ISBN: 0061161659 / ISBN-13: 9780061161650)
Binding: softcover
Seller: TextbooksPro – Dayton, OH, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting!! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING!!!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $1.75  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $7.98  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $4.00 Making Money (by Pratchett, Terry) 24

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harpercollins, New York, 2007 (ISBN: 0061161640 / ISBN-13: 9780061161643)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Maryland Bargain Books – Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Fine in fine dust jacket. Both as new. Book Club Edition.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.00, each additional book US $4.00  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $8.00  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $4.00 Making Money (by Terry Pratchett) 25

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, 2008 (ISBN: 0061161659 / ISBN-13: 9780061161650)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Hutton Bookhouse – Mattoon, IL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.00, each additional book US $1.75  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $8.00  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $4.06 Making Money (by Terry Pratchett) 26

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0061161640 / ISBN-13: 9780061161643)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Castle Rock – Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Book Condition: Like New
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $2.99  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $8.05  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $4.86 Making Money (Discworld) (by Pratchett, Terry) 27

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2007 (ISBN: 0061161640 / ISBN-13: 9780061161643)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: The Cupboard Maker Books – Enola, PA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: 0061161640 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is some chipping on the dust jacket of the book. There is a blue remainder mark on the bottom edge of the pages. This is a Discworld novel about money and banking and making enemies.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.50, each additional book US $1.75  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $8.36  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $1.00 Making Money (Discworld Novels) (by Terry Pratchett) 28

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0552154903 / ISBN-13: 9780552154901)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $7.57, each additional book US $4.17  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $8.57  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $1.00 Making Money (Discworld Novels) (by Terry Pratchett) 29

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0552154903 / ISBN-13: 9780552154901)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $7.57, each additional book US $4.17  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $8.57  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $1.00 Making Money (Discworld Novels) (by Terry Pratchett) 30

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0552154903 / ISBN-13: 9780552154901)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $7.57, each additional book US $4.17  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $8.57  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $1.00 MAKING MONEY - A Discworld Novel (by TERRY PRATCHETT) 31

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0385611013 / ISBN-13: 9780385611015)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $7.57, each additional book US $4.17  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $8.57  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $5.00 Making Money (by Pratchett, Terry) 32

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Corgi, 2008 (ISBN: 0552154903 / ISBN-13: 9780552154901)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Book Women – Sumas, WA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.69, each additional book US $1.69  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $8.69  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $4.00 Making Money (by Pratchett, Terry) 33

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0061161659 / ISBN-13: 9780061161650)
Binding: softcover
Seller: The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. – Gulfport, MS, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Good Condition store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0061161659
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $5.00, each additional book US $1.00  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.00  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $5.27 Making Money (by Terry Pratchett) 34

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0061161640 / ISBN-13: 9780061161643)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Castle Rock – Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Book Condition: Very Good
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $2.99  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.26  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $4.31 Making Money (Discworld) (by Terry Pratchett) 35

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper, 2007 (ISBN: 0061161640 / ISBN-13: 9780061161643)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: ExtremelyReliable – Richmond, TX, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.99, each additional book US $2.99  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.30  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $3.17 Making Money (by Pratchett, Terry) 36

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Doubleday, 2007 (ISBN: 0385611013 / ISBN-13: 9780385611015)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Toulouse Books – Barnstaple, DEV, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Hardcover published by Doubleday 2007. A clean, sound copy. Inside Very Good. Unclipped dust jacket with slight creasing to top edge and scratch and some light indents to the back.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.35, each additional book US $3.33  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.52  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $5.99 Making Money (Discworld) (by Pratchett, Terry) 37

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper 2007-01-02, 2007 (ISBN: 0061161640 / ISBN-13: 9780061161643)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BookCloseOuts.com – Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Hardcover. Multiple copies available. Good to VG condition with small mark on edge.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.00, each additional book US $1.75  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.99  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $6.00 Making Money (by Pratchett, Terry) 38

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Doubleday, Australia, 2007 (ISBN: 0385611013 / ISBN-13: 9780385611015)
Binding: hardcover (signed copy)
Seller: Dave Garrett Books – Midlothian, VA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: Hardcover, new and unread, printed in Australia, 2007, 3rd printing. Dustjacket is very good+, in new removable, non-taped, plastic cover protector. Book, pages and boards are very good condition. 2nd book with Moist Von Lipwig, after Going Postal. Nice reading copy, is same as UK edition.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.00, each additional book US $2.00  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $10.00  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $4.96 Making Money (by Pratchett, Terry Author) 39

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper, (ISBN: 0061161659 / ISBN-13: 9780061161650)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Book Required LLC – Gosport, IN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: BRAND NEW ITEM, SHIPPED DIRECT FROM US WAREHOUSE
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $5.95, each additional book US $3.75  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $10.91  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $7.00 Making Money (by Terry Pratchett) 40

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper Collins, 2007 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified, w/dustjacket
Seller: Doc's Bookloft – St. George, UT, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Hardback 394p,
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.95, each additional book US $1.50  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $10.95  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $5.99 Making Money (by Pratchett, Terry) 41

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Corgi, London, 2008 (ISBN: 0552154903 / ISBN-13: 9780552154901)
Binding: softcover
Seller: A Good Read – Toronto, ON, Canada   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Creasing and rubbing to spine.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $5.00, each additional book US $1.00  (7 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $10.99  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $1.00 Making Money (Discworld Novels) (by Terry Pratchett) 42

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Corgi, (ISBN: 0552154903 / ISBN-13: 9780552154901)
Binding: softcover
Seller: New Chapter Recycling Inc. – Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 3)
Seller's Comments: Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have millions of unique items ready to ship today!
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $10.00, each additional book US $8.99  (5 to 12 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $11.00  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $4.78 MAKING MONEY (DISCWORLD NOVELS) (by TERRY PRATCHETT) 43

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, 2007 (ISBN: 0385611013 / ISBN-13: 9780385611015)
Binding: not specified, w/dustjacket
Seller: Bookbarn International – Bath, SOM, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Published by Doubleday in 2007. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Dust Jacket with edge wear. Internally good. (#120709 3PUR4-D 8764323)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.35, each additional book US $3.33  (14 to 45 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $11.13  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $5.59 Making Money. A Discworld Novel (by Pratchett. Terry.) 44

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Doubleday, 2007 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Lyndon Barnes Books – Ludlow, Shropshire, GB, United Kingdom   (customer-rated 3)
Seller's Comments: hardback Discworld novel in very good condition with very good dust jacket. 349 pages.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $5.81, each additional book US $3.33  (56 to 60 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $11.40  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $1.04 Making Money (Discworld Novels) (by Terry Pratchett) 45

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Doubleday, 2007 (ISBN: 0385611013 / ISBN-13: 9780385611015)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Brit Books – Buckingham, ., United Kingdom   (customer-rated 5)
Seller's Comments: BRIT BOOKS MAKES DONATION TO CHARITIES FOR EVERY BOOK SOLD.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $10.44, each additional book US $6.95  (5 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $11.48  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $7.50 Making Money (by Pratchett, Terry) 46

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper, 2007 (ISBN: 0061161640 / ISBN-13: 9780061161643)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Book Castle, LLC – Springfield, MO, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.00, each additional book US $1.75  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $11.50  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $8.00 Making Money (by Pratchett, Terry) 47

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, 2007 (ISBN: 0061161640 / ISBN-13: 9780061161643)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Bay Street Books – Port Orchard, WA, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: Never read, as evidenced by the stiffness of the front hinge. No marks or flaws to book or jacket. Probable Book Club Edition, though not so stated. 394 pp.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.50, each additional book US $1.75  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $11.50  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $7.99 Making Money (Discworld Novels) (Mass Market Paperback) (by Pratchett, Terry) 48

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper, 2008 (ISBN: 0061161659 / ISBN-13: 9780061161650)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BookSmart – Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 3)
Seller's Comments: Book is NEW; unread.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $2.99  (5 to 14 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $11.98  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $8.00 Making Money (Discworld) (by Pratchett, Terry) 49

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: Harper, (ISBN: 0061161640 / ISBN-13: 9780061161643)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Crashing Rocks Books – Punta Gorda, FL, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: 0061161640
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.00, each additional book US $4.00  (4 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $12.00  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



US $8.35 MAKING MONEY (by PRATCHETT, TERRY) 50

Sorry, no cover image found.
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION, (ISBN: 0061161659 / ISBN-13: 9780061161650)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center – Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.   (customer-rated 4)
Seller's Comments: NEW BOOK.
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.00, each additional book US $1.00  (7 to 21 days)
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $12.35  

     Click here to further examine this seller's offer.



Showing 1 through 50 of 186 available used copies.
   (Information current as of 00:33:26, Friday, 10 September 2010 GMT.) Next page | Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in US $, for shipping to the United States by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.

(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)

This page was designed in accordance with international standards for HTML as set forth by
the W3C (World Wide Web Consortium) for Extensible HyperText Markup Language (XHTML) Protocol v1.0 (Transitional).
Not all browsers correctly render standard HTML; Internet Explorer, for one, does not.
We strongly recommend the widely praised free, multi-platform Firefox browser.
Click on the image below to read all about it.


Get the Firefox browser!