The Day It Rained Forever
by Ray Bradbury
Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book
listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer
carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.
Showing 1 through 50 of 89 available used copies.
(Information current as of 11:50:11, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.)
Next page |
Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in US $, for shipping to the United States by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Day it Rained Forever (Classic Science Fiction) (by Ray Bradbury)
|
1
|
|
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, 1987 (ISBN: 0140101209 / ISBN-13: 9780140101201)
Binding: softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: The Day it Rained Forever (Classic Science Fiction) GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.59, each additional book US $3.05 (4 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.59
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Day it Rained Forever (Classic Science Fiction) (by Ray Bradbury)
|
2
|
|
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, 1987 (ISBN: 0140101209 / ISBN-13: 9780140101201)
Binding: softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: The Day it Rained Forever (Classic Science Fiction) GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.59, each additional book US $3.05 (4 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.59
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Day it Rained Forever (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
3
|
|
Publisher: RoC, 1991 (ISBN: 0140152466 / ISBN-13: 9780140152463)
Binding: softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: The Day it Rained Forever GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.59, each additional book US $3.05 (4 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.59
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Day it Rained Forever (Classic Science Fiction) (by Ray Bradbury)
|
4
|
|
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, 1987 (ISBN: 0140101209 / ISBN-13: 9780140101201)
Binding: softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: The Day it Rained Forever (Classic Science Fiction) GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.59, each additional book US $3.05 (4 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.59
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Day it Rained Forever (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
5
|
|
Publisher: RoC, 1991 (ISBN: 0140152466 / ISBN-13: 9780140152463)
Binding: softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: The Day it Rained Forever GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.59, each additional book US $3.05 (4 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.59
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Day it Rained Forever (by Bradbury Ray)
|
6
|
|
Publisher: Penguin Books, London, 1978 (ISBN: 0140018786 / ISBN-13: 9780140018783)
Binding: hardcover (signed copy)
Seller: Merandja Books – Cornwall, CON, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A paperback book in good condition, dated 1978.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $5.68, each additional book US $3.07 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $6.68
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.97 |
The Day it Rained Forever (Science Fiction) (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
7
|
|
Publisher: Penguin, 1974 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Hylaila.de - Online-Antiquariat – Wiesbaden, HES, Germany
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 233 S. in englischer Sprache, geringe Lesespuren
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $5.08, each additional book US $1.27 (25 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $7.05
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Day it Rained Forever (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
8
|
|
Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain, 1964 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: stevethefish – haworth, n/a, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.29, each additional book US $3.30 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $7.29
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Day it Rained Forever (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
9
|
|
Publisher: RoC 28/11/1991, 1991 (ISBN: 0140152466 / ISBN-13: 9780140152463)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Car Books Ltd – Bristol, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Very Good RECEIVE A FREE BOOKMARK WITH EACH ORDER PLACED Not quite in new condition. We are a family run business based on the edge of the Cotswolds in the UK. All books are wrapped in new padded envelopes/heavy duty cardboard envelopes and delivered using Royal Mail, with an Email confirmation of despatch.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.91, each additional book US $5.37 (11 to 16 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $7.91
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $3.00 |
The Day it Rained Forever (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
10
|
|
Publisher: Penguin, Middlesex, 1984 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Steve Kilby – Guelph, ON, Canada
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Uncreased spine. Light crease to the corner of the back cover.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $5.00, each additional book US $1.50 (7 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $8.00
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.18 |
Day It Rained Forever (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
11
|
|
Publisher: Penguin Books, 1974 (ISBN: 0140018786 / ISBN-13: 9780140018783)
Binding: softcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: The Book Stall – Sowerby Bridge, a., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $7.29, each additional book US $3.30 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $8.47
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $4.34 |
THE DAY IT RAINED FOREVER (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
12
|
|
Publisher: Sep-10 (Over 30 books by this author available.)) JPEG photo available. Paperback book.> Penguin rpt.1974, 1974 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Mr.G.D.Price – Nottinghamshire, NTT, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: name inside, nrVG
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.60, each additional book US $2.69 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $8.94
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.58 |
The Day it Rained Forever (by Bradbury, Ray:)
|
13
|
|
Publisher: Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1966, 1966 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Craobh Rua Books – Armagh, NI, Ireland
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Paperback. 12mo. Reprint; 233pp; Foxing to early and late pages. Some creasing to back cover and a little wear to lower spine. good reading copy only.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $7.61, each additional book US $3.81 (25 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.19
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $4.74 |
The Day It Rained Forever (Penguin science fiction) (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
14
|
|
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, 1959 (ISBN: 0140018786 / ISBN-13: 9780140018783)
Binding: softcover
Seller: C-books.co.uk – Lowestoft, Suffolk, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0140018786 Paperback, English language, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.60, each additional book US $2.00 (14 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.34
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $4.74 |
The Day It Rained Forever (Penguin science fiction) (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
15
|
|
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, 1959 (ISBN: 0140018786 / ISBN-13: 9780140018783)
Binding: softcover
Seller: C-books.co.uk – Lowestoft, Suffolk, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0140018786 Paperback, English language, a good reading copy . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.60, each additional book US $2.00 (14 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.34
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Day it Rained Forever (Classic Science Fiction) (by Ray Bradbury)
|
16
|
|
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd 1987-10-29, 1987 (ISBN: 0140101209 / ISBN-13: 9780140101201)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Bookdonors CIC – Selkirk, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: USED PAPERBACK; VERY GOOD CONDITION; CLEAN TIGHT TEXT WITH NORMAL READING WEAR TO COVER; TANNED PAGES;
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $8.44, each additional book US $3.45 (28 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.44
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $3.16 |
THE DAY IT RAINED FOREVER (by BRADBURY, RAY)
|
17
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0140018786 / ISBN-13: 9780140018783)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BFS bookshop – Rugby, Warwickshire, WAR, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 3)
|
|
Seller's Comments: UK paperback reprint, 1980 Penguin. Book near fine.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.29, each additional book US $3.30 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.45
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $3.92 |
The Day it Rained Forever (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
18
|
|
Publisher: Penguin Books, 1966 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Compagnon – Grandris, ABE, France
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: softcover, 232 pages, in english
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.35, each additional book US $1.27 (7 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $10.27
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $3.16 |
The Day it Rained Forever. (by Bradbury. Ray)
|
19
|
|
Publisher: Penguin, London, 1964 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books – Carmarthenshire, Wales, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: softcover, 233 pages a very good reading copy. This is a REAL BOOK, not an e-book or a print on demand title.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $7.67, each additional book US $5.37 (7 to 11 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $10.83
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Day it Rained Forever (by Ray Bradbury)
|
20
|
|
Publisher: Penguin, 1963 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BARDICBOOKS – Armagh, A., Ireland
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $10.15, each additional book US $9.01 (25 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $11.15
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.03 |
The Day it Rained Forever (Penguin science fiction) (by Ray Bradbury)
|
21
|
|
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, 1959 (ISBN: 0140018786 / ISBN-13: 9780140018783)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Brit Books – Buckingham, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: BRIT BOOKS MAKES DONATION TO CHARITIES FOR EVERY BOOK SOLD.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $10.34, each additional book US $6.89 (5 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $11.37
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $6.32 |
Day it Rained Forever (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
22
|
|
Publisher: Penguin, London, 1984 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: DustyBookS – New Mills, Powys, Wales, POW, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: out-of-print pbk, 233pp, very light edge rub, edge tanned. VG.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.14, each additional book US $1.54 (14 to 29 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $12.46
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Day it Rained Forever (by Ray Bradbury)
|
23
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Samwise Books – Waikato, ., New Zealand
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Penguin, 1980. Paperback. Good. Moderate reading wear. Clean interior.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $11.50, each additional book US $5.75 (25 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $12.50
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Day it Rained Forever (by Ray Bradbury)
|
24
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Samwise Books – Waikato, ., New Zealand
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Penguin, 1980. Paperback. Good. Clean, used copy.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $11.50, each additional book US $5.75 (25 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $12.50
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Day it Rained Forever (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
25
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Samwise Books – Waikato, ., New Zealand
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Penguin, Middlesex, 1974. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Very clean interior.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $11.50, each additional book US $5.75 (25 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $12.50
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Day it Rained Forever (Penguin science fiction) (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
26
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0140018786 / ISBN-13: 9780140018783)
Binding: not specified
Seller: ying yang ltd – Vale of Glamorgan, a., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 WORKING HOURS. ALL QUERIES ANSWERED PROMPTLY.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $11.51, each additional book US $5.37 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $12.51
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Day It Rained Forever (by Ray Bradbury)
|
27
|
|
Publisher: December, 1959 Penguin Books Ltd, 1959 (ISBN: 0140018786 / ISBN-13: 9780140018783)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. – Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: . Book - GOOD.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $11.66, each additional book US $6.37 (10 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $12.66
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Day it Rained Forever (Classic Science Fiction) (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
28
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0140101209 / ISBN-13: 9780140101201)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Pages Of Ink – Nottingham, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A bit battered but eminently readable nonetheless. 1974 Penguin
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $11.97, each additional book US $6.83 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $12.97
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Day it Rained Forever (Penguin science fiction) (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
29
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0140018786 / ISBN-13: 9780140018783)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Pages Of Ink – Nottingham, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1980 paperback - In fair fettle all round bar odd crease. Binding sound, pages unmarked bar mild tanning
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $11.97, each additional book US $6.83 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $12.97
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.04 |
The Day it Rained Forever (Penguin science fiction) (by Ray Bradbury)
|
30
|
|
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, 1959 (ISBN: 0140018786 / ISBN-13: 9780140018783)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Revival Books – Lancashire, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: A slight tan to the page edges. 1964 Edition. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $12.28, each additional book US $7.67 (5 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $13.32
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $5.86 |
The Day It Rained Forever (by Ray Bradbury)
|
31
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0246635495 / ISBN-13: 9780246635495)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $7.50, each additional book US $4.13 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $13.36
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $9.50 |
The Day It Rained Forever (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
32
|
|
Publisher: Hart-Davis, London, 1971 (ISBN: 0246635495 / ISBN-13: 9780246635495)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Books to Die For – The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: VG-/VG. 5th printing. 254 pp. Ex-library copy. Library stamps, ink notations. Front free end paper cut out. DJ rubbed with scattered light surface scratches. Board edges rubbed. Page edges sunned, smudged. Spine square, tight. Interior lightly sunned, clean. No marks. Good reading copy.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.95, each additional book US $2.00 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $13.45
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $7.90 |
THE DAY IT RAINED FOREVER (by RAY BRADBURY)
|
33
|
|
Publisher: PENGUIN, 1964 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Bookbarn International – Bath, SOM, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Published by Penguin in 1964. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #32829 2ORA3-P 8393297 (N01-14) (#32829 2ORA3-P 8393297)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.29, each additional book US $3.30 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $14.19
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $7.90 |
The Day It Rained Forever (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
34
|
|
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1988 (ISBN: 0140101209 / ISBN-13: 9780140101201)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Anita's Books etc – Northampton, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. mild to moderate general wear & reading creases. ex-lib.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.29, each additional book US $3.30 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $14.19
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $4.71 |
Day it Rained Forever (by Ray Bradbury)
|
35
|
|
Publisher: Hart-Davis, 1959 (ISBN: 0246635495 / ISBN-13: 9780246635495)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Brit Books – Buckingham, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: BRIT BOOKS MAKES DONATION TO CHARITIES FOR EVERY BOOK SOLD.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $10.34, each additional book US $6.89 (5 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $15.05
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $4.73 |
Day it Rained Forever (by Ray Bradbury)
|
36
|
|
Publisher: Hart-Davis, 1959 (ISBN: 0246635495 / ISBN-13: 9780246635495)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Greener Books – London, LDN, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $10.34, each additional book US $6.88 (5 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $15.07
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $6.32 |
The Day it Rained Forever (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
37
|
|
Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London, 1962 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Transformer – Wigtown, Scotland, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 254pp. Blue cloth, silver lettering, tapemarks. Exlib stamps, foxing. Reading copy of classic landmark sf novel.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $8.75, each additional book US $6.14 (21 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $15.07
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $6.32 |
THE DAY IT RAINED FOREVER (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
38
|
|
Publisher: Penguin, GB, 1963 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover (signed copy)
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976) – WINTERTON, NLI, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $9.21, each additional book US $5.37 (14 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $15.53
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $5.54 |
The Day It Rained Forever (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
39
|
|
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, 1963 (ISBN: 0140101209 / ISBN-13: 9780140101201)
Binding: softcover
Seller: C P Books – Edenbridge, KEN, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Laminate covering, pages beginning to age-tan. ; Inside clean, binding tight. ; Classic Science Fiction; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 233 pages; 1988 reprint. 23 stories including "Dark They Were and Golden-Eyed", "Perchance to Dream", "The Sunset Harp", "The Day it Rained Forever".
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $10.44, each additional book US $9.21 (15 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $15.98
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $10.00 |
THE DAY IT RAINED FOREVER (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
40
|
|
Publisher: Penguin Books, Middlesex, England, 1969 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: W. Fraser Sandercombe – Burlington, ON, Canada
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 233 pp. Penguin Book 1878. Edge and corner wear minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. This story collection contains: The Day It Rained Forever; In Season of Calm Weather; The Dragon; The End of the Beginning; The Wonderful Ice Cream Suit; Fever Dream; Referent; The Marriage Mender; The Town Where No One Got Off; Icarus Montgolfier Wright; Almost the End of the World; Dark they Were, and Golden-eyed; The Smile; Here There by Tygers; The Headpiece; Perchance to Dream; The Time of Going Away; The Gift; The Little Mice; The Sunset Harp; A Scent of Sarsaparilla; And the Rock Cried Out; and The Strawberry Window. In 1988, Ray Bradbury was presented with the Nebula Grand Masters Award for lifetime achievement.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.00, each additional book US $4.00 (10 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $16.00
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $10.00 |
THE DAY IT RAINED FOREVER (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
41
|
|
Publisher: Penguin Books, Middlesex, England, 1966 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: W. Fraser Sandercombe – Burlington, ON, Canada
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 233 pp. Penguin Book 1878. Edge and corner wear some creasing on the front cover and spine; previous owner's name inside. This story collection contains: The Day It Rained Forever; In Season of Calm Weather; The Dragon; The End of the Beginning; The Wonderful Ice Cream Suit; Fever Dream; Referent; The Marriage Mender; The Town Where No One Got Off; Icarus Montgolfier Wright; Almost the End of the World; Dark they Were, and Golden-eyed; The Smile; Here There by Tygers; The Headpiece; Perchance to Dream; The Time of Going Away; The Gift; The Little Mice; The Sunset Harp; A Scent of Sarsaparilla; And the Rock Cried Out; and The Strawberry Window. In 1988, Ray Bradbury was presented with the Nebula Grand Masters Award for lifetime achievement.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.00, each additional book US $4.00 (10 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $16.00
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $5.00 |
The Day it Rained Forever (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
42
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Samwise Books – Waikato, ., New Zealand
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Granada, London, 1977. Reprint. Hard Cover. Ex library. Book Condition: Good. Slight slant. Overall clean interior. Dust Jacket: Very Good. In protective cover. Not Clipped.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $11.50, each additional book US $5.75 (25 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $16.50
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $15.00 |
The Day It Rained Forever (by Ray Bradbury)
|
43
|
|
Publisher: Granada Publishing, 1977 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: visionarybook – Denver, CO, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: This book is in good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It is an ex-library book so there are the usual markings. The library pockets, stamps, discard stamps, labels, black marker, and numbering. The dust jacket is in good condition with some bumps and scuffs. The dust jacket is covered with a clear library cover.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.50, each additional book US $1.75 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $18.50
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $9.48 |
The Day it Rained Forever (by BRADBURY Ray:)
|
44
|
|
Publisher: London. Hart-Davis 1970., 1970 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Gemini-Books – Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SAL, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Fourth impression. Hardback. Ex library, not library binding. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in Very Good condition, library stamps and residual tape marks on boards. 254pp.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $9.98, each additional book US $9.21 (5 to 10 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $19.46
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $15.00 |
THE DAY IT RAINED FOREVER (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
45
|
|
Publisher: Penguin Books, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Reed Books/The Museum of Fond Memories – Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Paperback #1878 CONDITION: very good
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.50, each additional book US $1.75 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $19.50
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $15.00 |
THE DAY IT RAINED FOREVER (by Bradbury, Ray)
|
46
|
|
Publisher: Penguin Books, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Reed Books/The Museum of Fond Memories – Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Paperback CONDITION: fine
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.50, each additional book US $1.75 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $19.50
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $7.90 |
THE DAY IT RAINED FOREVER (by Ray Bradbury)
|
47
|
|
Publisher: Penguin., 1963 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. – Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: . Paperback. Book: GOOD. .
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $11.66, each additional book US $6.37 (10 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $19.56
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $15.81 |
The Day it Rained Forever (by Ray Bradbury)
|
48
|
|
Publisher: Rupert Hart-Davis, London, 1966 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Croft Cottage Books – Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, WY, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Ex-Library thus usual stamps etc. Glossy illustrated boards, 5ins X 7 1/2ins, spine faded. 254 clean and tight pages.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.29, each additional book US $3.30 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $22.10
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $12.65 |
The Day it Rained Forever (by BRADBURY Ray:)
|
49
|
|
Publisher: London. Granada 1977., 1977 (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover, w/dustjacket
Seller: Gemini-Books – Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SAL, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Reprint. Hardback. Ex library. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in Very Good condition, one stamp on copyright page. Although ex library this is a nice bright copy.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $9.98, each additional book US $9.21 (5 to 10 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $22.63
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $15.02 |
The Day it Rained Forever (by Bradbury Ray)
|
50
|
|
Publisher: Science Fiction Book Club, 1960, (ISBN: not specified / ISBN-13: not specified)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: The Old Bookshop – Wolverhampton, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: science fiction book club .No.44.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $7.67, each additional book US $3.38 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $22.69
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
|
Showing 1 through 50 of 89 available used copies.
(Information current as of 11:50:11, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.)
Next page |
Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in US $, for shipping to the United States by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)
|