The Ladies Of Grace Adieu And Other Stories
by Susanna Clarke
Titles and authors and other data shown below are as the sellers list them--particular books may not be exactly the same book
listed above (as with, for example, omnibus volumes, "notes" guides, in some cases even calendars and coloring books); be sure to examine any offer
carefully before purchasing to be sure you understand what you're getting and under what terms.
Showing 1 through 50 of 132 available used copies.
(Information current as of 12:26:55, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.)
Next page |
Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in US $, for shipping to the United States by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
| US $3.44 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
1
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, 2006 (ISBN: 1596912510 / ISBN-13: 9781596912519)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Winter Ventures – Medford, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $0.00, each additional book US $0.00 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $3.44
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $3.44 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
2
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, 2006 (ISBN: 1596912510 / ISBN-13: 9781596912519)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Winter Ventures – Medford, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First U.S. Edition Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $0.00, each additional book US $0.00 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $3.44
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu : And Other Stories (by Clarke, Susanna)
|
3
|
|
Publisher: not specified, 2006 (ISBN: 0747587035 / ISBN-13: 9780747587033)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: BooksSquared.com – Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Book selection as BIG as Texas.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.95, each additional book US $2.49 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $3.95
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu : And Other Stories (by Clarke, Susanna)
|
4
|
|
Publisher: not specified, 2007 (ISBN: 0747592403 / ISBN-13: 9780747592402)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BooksSquared.com – Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.95, each additional book US $2.49 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $3.95
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu : And Other Stories (by Clarke, Susanna)
|
5
|
|
Publisher: not specified, 2006 (ISBN: 0747587035 / ISBN-13: 9780747587033)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: MotorCityBooks.com – Riverview, MI, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. The best quality and service on the net. All books guaranteed.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.95, each additional book US $2.49 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $3.95
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $3.97 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
6
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, 2006 (ISBN: 1596912510 / ISBN-13: 9781596912519)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Better World Books – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $0.00, each additional book US $0.00 (4 to 12 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $3.97
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Clarke, Susanna)
|
7
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury, (ISBN: 0747587035 / ISBN-13: 9780747587033)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore – Houston, TX, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0747587035 Liquid damage, minor corner wear. Ships promptly. Use expedited shipping for quicker delivery.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.99, each additional book US $2.99 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $3.99
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu: and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
8
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, (ISBN: 0747589364 / ISBN-13: 9780747589365)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Econgo Books – Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: minor cover wear, Used - Good Default Text
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.00, each additional book US $1.75 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $4.00
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $2.14 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
9
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, (ISBN: 1596913835 / ISBN-13: 9781596913837)
Binding: softcover
Seller: OwlsBooks – Hammond, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: book bent or warped. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.62, each additional book US $2.62 (5 to 12 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $4.76
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.01 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu: and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
10
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2007 (ISBN: 0747592403 / ISBN-13: 9780747592402)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDWIDE BOOKS – County Durham, a., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: An EX LIBRARY copy complete with protective cover and in VERY GOOD condition.May have some library identification marks/stamps. Daily dispatch from UK warehouse. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, showing only light signs of previous ownership.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.82, each additional book US $3.82 (7 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $4.83
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
11
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, 2006 (ISBN: 1596912510 / ISBN-13: 9781596912519)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BetterWorldBooks.com – Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.97, each additional book US $1.97 (4 to 12 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $4.97
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
12
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, 2006 (ISBN: 1596912510 / ISBN-13: 9781596912519)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Keen Northwest – Portland, OR, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Good: Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $3.99 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $4.99
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
13
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, 2006 (ISBN: 1596912510 / ISBN-13: 9781596912519)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Pro Quo Books – Toledo, OH, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Standard used condition.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.00, each additional book US $2.00 (4 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.00
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
14
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, 2006 (ISBN: 1596912510 / ISBN-13: 9781596912519)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Pro Quo Books – Toledo, OH, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Book is clean and tight, and has minimal or no wear.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.00, each additional book US $2.00 (4 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.00
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $2.17 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Clarke, Susanna;)
|
15
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA 2007-10-02, 2007 (ISBN: 1596913835 / ISBN-13: 9781596913837)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Harvest Book Company – Fort Washington, PA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Trade Paperback. Book, 256 pp Very good condition. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ISBN: 1596913835
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.90, each additional book US $1.50 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.07
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu: and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
16
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2007 (ISBN: 0747592403 / ISBN-13: 9780747592402)
Binding: softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: The Ladies of Grace Adieu: and Other Stories GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.59, each additional book US $3.05 (4 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.59
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu: and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
17
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2007 (ISBN: 0747592403 / ISBN-13: 9780747592402)
Binding: softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: The Ladies of Grace Adieu: and Other Stories GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.59, each additional book US $3.05 (4 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.59
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu: and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
18
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2007 (ISBN: 0747592403 / ISBN-13: 9780747592402)
Binding: softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks – Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: The Ladies of Grace Adieu: and Other Stories GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.59, each additional book US $3.05 (4 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.59
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.03 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu: And Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
19
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2007 (ISBN: 0747592403 / ISBN-13: 9780747592402)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Daleside Books – Leeds, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: GOOD OR BETTER SECONDHAND CONDITION. In stock in the UK. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.59, each additional book US $4.59 (5 to 15 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.62
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.03 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu: and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
20
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2007 (ISBN: 0747592403 / ISBN-13: 9780747592402)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Ceredigion Book Shop – Nr Lampeter, Cer, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION - VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.59, each additional book US $4.59 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $5.62
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $2.11 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
21
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, 2007 (ISBN: 1596913835 / ISBN-13: 9781596913837)
Binding: softcover
Seller: MassBookStore – Wilmington, MA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: * Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * MassBookStore has thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!*
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $3.29 (3 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $6.10
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $2.18 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
22
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, 2007 (ISBN: 1596913835 / ISBN-13: 9781596913837)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Pro Quo Books – Toledo, OH, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Book is clean and tight, and has minimal or no wear.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.00, each additional book US $2.00 (4 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $6.18
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu: And Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
23
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, (ISBN: 0747592403 / ISBN-13: 9780747592402)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Book Logic UK – Harlow, UK, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: (none supplied)
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $5.37, each additional book US $3.30 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $6.37
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $2.65 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu And Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
24
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 1596912510 / ISBN-13: 9781596912519)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Castle Rock – Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Book Condition: Good
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $2.99 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $6.64
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $2.72 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu: and Other Stories (by Clarke, Susanna)
|
25
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2006 (ISBN: 1596912510 / ISBN-13: 9781596912519)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Sparks Distribution Services – Sparks, NV, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting, cocked spine or torn dust jackets.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $2.19 (4 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $6.71
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $2.91 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu And Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
26
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 1596912510 / ISBN-13: 9781596912519)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Castle Rock – Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Book Condition: Very Good
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $2.99 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $6.90
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.58 |
The Ladies Of Grace Adieu: And Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
27
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury, 2007 (ISBN: 0747592403 / ISBN-13: 9780747592402)
Binding: softcover
Seller: MUNNBOOKS LTD – West Butterwick, LIN, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: shipped daily from professional bookseller
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $5.37, each additional book US $3.07 (10 to 21 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $6.95
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $3.00 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
28
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, (ISBN: 1596913835 / ISBN-13: 9781596913837)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA – Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 1st. 2007. Paperback. Very Good.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.00, each additional book US $2.00 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $7.00
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.03 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu: and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
29
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2007 (ISBN: 0747592403 / ISBN-13: 9780747592402)
Binding: softcover
Seller: TT Recycling Solutions – Aylesbury, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: All books are in 'Good' or better condition
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.29, each additional book US $3.30 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $7.32
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.03 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu: and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
30
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2007 (ISBN: 0747592403 / ISBN-13: 9780747592402)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BDWE Ltd – Bristol, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: We wish to provide a product that meets our customers requirements. If there are any issues with items we supply do not hesitate to get in touch and we will sort it out.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.29, each additional book US $3.30 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $7.32
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $3.61 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu And Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
31
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 1596912510 / ISBN-13: 9781596912519)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Castle Rock – Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Book Condition: Like New
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $2.99 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $7.60
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.50 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu: and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
32
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2007 (ISBN: 0747589291 / ISBN-13: 9780747589297)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Bookalley – Hereford, UK, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: despatched within 1 working day from Hereford, UK.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.29, each additional book US $3.30 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $7.79
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $3.95 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Clarke, Susanna)
|
33
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2007 (ISBN: 1596913835 / ISBN-13: 9781596913837)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Pranga Bookstore – Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Visible external wear. Solid binding. Moderate water damage.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $1.99 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $7.94
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $3.98 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
34
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, (ISBN: 1596912510 / ISBN-13: 9781596912519)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Armadillo Books – Norristown, PA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Great Shape! May have a publisher remainder mark. First U.S. Edition. 2006 Hardcover.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.99, each additional book US $2.99 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $7.97
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $4.00 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
35
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, (ISBN: 1596912510 / ISBN-13: 9781596912519)
Binding: hardcover (signed copy)
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA – Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: First U.S. Edition. 2006. Hardcover. Very Good.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.00, each additional book US $2.00 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $8.00
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $8.26 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
36
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, (ISBN: 1596912510 / ISBN-13: 9781596912519)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: . No dust jacket.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $0.00, each additional book US $0.00 (5 to 9 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $8.26
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $8.26 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
37
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, (ISBN: 1596912510 / ISBN-13: 9781596912519)
Binding: not specified
Seller: Wonder Book – Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: . Issued without dust jacket.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $0.00, each additional book US $0.00 (5 to 9 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $8.26
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.98 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu: and Other Stories (by Clarke, Susanna)
|
38
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, (ISBN: 0747592403 / ISBN-13: 9780747592402)
Binding: not specified
Seller: BOOKDEALS_WH – Three Cocks, Brecon, POW, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0747592403 Dispatched from the famous 'Town of Books' Hay-on-Wye, within 2 working days. Over 500,000 orders processed. 9780747592402; hm
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.29, each additional book US $3.30 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $8.27
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $5.52 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu : And Other Stories (by Clarke, Susanna)
|
39
|
|
Publisher: not specified, 2007 (ISBN: 0747589364 / ISBN-13: 9780747589365)
Binding: softcover
Seller: thriftbooks.com – Auburn, WA, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Guaranteed service and quick shipping.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $2.95, each additional book US $2.49 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $8.47
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu: and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
40
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0747592403 / ISBN-13: 9780747592402)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $7.50, each additional book US $4.13 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $8.50
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu: and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
41
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0747592403 / ISBN-13: 9780747592402)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $7.50, each additional book US $4.13 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $8.50
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
42
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0747587035 / ISBN-13: 9780747587033)
Binding: softcover
Seller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM – GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $7.50, each additional book US $4.13 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $8.50
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $2.96 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu: and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
43
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2007 (ISBN: 0747592403 / ISBN-13: 9780747592402)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Bookalley – Hereford, UK, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: despatched within 1 working day from Hereford, UK.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.29, each additional book US $3.30 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.25
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $2.96 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu: and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
44
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2007 (ISBN: 0747592403 / ISBN-13: 9780747592402)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Bookalley – Hereford, UK, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: despatched within 1 working day from Hereford, UK.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $6.29, each additional book US $3.30 (14 to 45 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.25
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $4.74 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu: and Other Stories (by Clarke, Susanna)
|
45
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2007 (ISBN: 0747592403 / ISBN-13: 9780747592402)
Binding: softcover
Seller: C-books.co.uk – Lowestoft, Suffolk, ., United Kingdom
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 0747592403 Paperback, English language, a good reading copy, cover image may vary . Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. For buyers outside the UK we now offer significantly lower rates on our airmail shipping.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.60, each additional book US $2.00 (14 to 60 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.34
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $1.00 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu: and Other Stories (by Clarke, Susanna)
|
46
|
|
Publisher: not specified, (ISBN: 0747592403 / ISBN-13: 9780747592402)
Binding: softcover
Seller: BOOKSETSEXTRA – Shropshire, SAL, United Kingdom
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock - Sent fast from British booksellers.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $8.43, each additional book US $4.59 (15 to 30 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.43
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $4.95 |
Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Clarke, Susanna)
|
47
|
|
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY, 2006 (ISBN: 074758737X / ISBN-13: 9780747587378)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA – New York, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Sometimes you find you have crossed an invisible line and must cope, as best you can. The heroines and heroes who face such problems in these fairytales include a conceited Regency clergyman, an 18th-century Jewish doctor and Mary Queen of Scots, as well as two characters from Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell: Strange himself and the Raven King. B&W illus. 235p.FICTION-General
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.50, each additional book US $0.50 (3 to 7 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.45
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $4.95 |
Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Clarke, Susanna, Charles Vess, (Illustrator))
|
48
|
|
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY BOOKS, 2006 (ISBN: 0747592403 / ISBN-13: 9780747592402)
Binding: softcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA – New York, NY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Those bedevilled in these fairy tales include a conceited Regency clergyman, an eighteenth-century Jewish doctor and Mary, Queen of Scots, as well as two characters from Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell: Strange himself and the Raven King. Eight selections in all. B&W illus. 235p.FICTION-Short Story
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.50, each additional book US $0.50 (3 to 7 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.45
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $5.95 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Susanna Clarke)
|
49
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA, 2006 (ISBN: 1596912510 / ISBN-13: 9781596912519)
Binding: hardcover
Seller: Blue Dragon Books – Derby, KS, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 5)
|
|
Seller's Comments: Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight. Does not have dj.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $3.50, each additional book US $1.75 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.45
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
| US $5.00 |
The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories (by Clarke, Susanna)
|
50
|
|
Publisher: Bloomsbury, N.P., 2006 (ISBN: 0747587035 / ISBN-13: 9780747587033)
Binding: hardcover (signed copy)
Seller: Timothy Hawley Books – Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
(customer-rated 4)
|
|
Seller's Comments: 9-1/4 by 6-1/4 inches. 235 pp. Cloth. First American edition. Very good condition.
|
Shipping ("Standard shipping" to USA): first book, US $4.49, each additional book US $2.50 (5 to 14 days)
|
|
Total shipped cost (buying just this book): US $9.49
|
Click here to further examine this seller's offer.
|
|
Showing 1 through 50 of 132 available used copies.
(Information current as of 12:26:56, Wednesday, 8 September 2010 GMT.)
Next page |
Last page
Searching with:
From booksellers located anywhere
Prices and costs given in US $, for shipping to the United States by Standard shipping
Book binding: any
Acceptable price range: to any price
Acceptable publication year range: from 1 through any (inclusive)
Showing 50 book offers a page
Sorting results from least to most expensive by total shipped cost
Click here to change those parameters.
|
(Page code from the SEO Tools, Toys, and Packages site)
|